Sunday, 10 August 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 10 August 2014
Race No. 1Vetsense Rehydrate Maiden4:26 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SOHO RUBY76NBTDavid Ruse
2SUTTON TRON52625.92John Thorpe
3DIRECT TRIGGAX56NBTKeith Morgan
4JACK THE CREEPER5NBTGregory Mckinnon
6AY FLASH452626.02Lisa Mcfarlane
7LOLLABOUT KID586526.36Michael Grant
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Dash4:44 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SOMEONE'S GIRL218.98Michael Clayton
2ULTRA PATTY419.12Lisa Mcfarlane
3JET OUTLAW77319.01Kyle Newton
5COSTA RICA883518.77Keith Morgan
7MIMOSA GIRL–NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8MYALLA DEVIL–NBTStephen Cleary
9ASLAMANI MISS748818.91Ivan Howe
10PURE IMPULSE7718.89Paul Zagorowski
Race No. 3B.firm Activity Centre Sprint5:00 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NAGINATA874418.39Keith Morgan
2STORE BOOK7NBTAlex Anderson
3CRAZY WHIZ319.09Michael Clayton
4ORPHAN BLACK719.44David Thompson
5MYALLA GLORY8NBTStephen Cleary
6MYALLA NITRO–NBTStephen Cleary
7LITTLE CEE CEE–NBTKyle Newton
8NO KETCHUP–NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9CHASING THE LINE5888NBTJohn Vanderburg
10ASLAMANI MISS748818.91Ivan Howe
Race No. 4Masport Mowers Stakes5:18 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1AUSSIE SPRITE5145NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2MAGIC EARNER123NBTJodie Lord
3JAMOOS RAYNE848726.35Robert Arnold
4WINSOME COURTNEY577426.48Chris Priestley
5POINT BOO765826.22Keith Morgan
7IMA SPECIAL KID756825.98Michael Grant
8MAYBE WON4855NBTAaron Williams
Race No. 5Petpanels.com.au Stakes5:43 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KYMMY CAN DO141318.02Barry Coleman
2STRESS FREE8216NBTLaurence Duncan
4AUNTY CATHY787818.84Keith Morgan
5FONAMA233618.39Leon Jakobasic
6IZZY'S JOY471417.92John Thorpe
8RUN INGLIS RUN834517.95Geoffrey Sheather
9PINK ROSA LEE825718.12David Thompson
Race No. 6Oaks Road @ Stud Stakes6:06 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SWIFT DESIGN6156NBTJudith Fisher
2SIERRA GRAND272225.50Leon Jakobasic
3MIDNIGHT IVY587625.71Glen Ginn
4PLEIADES836325.23Lorraine Roy
5CUMBERLAND BLACK3535NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7CAWBOURNE REV234325.49Jodie Lord
8REVVED UP RITA1411NBTJudith Fisher
Race No. 76:25 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BAD ANGEL662226.35Jeremy Osborne
2RITA'S RECIPE263225.73Dean Maniaci
3HA HA SNOW1325.81Michael Clayton
4JAKATIE JET476125.72Barry Coleman
5BIT BAZZAAR62X225.72Michael Clayton
6AMARETTO SWIRL224125.76Amanda Ginn
7GIFTED SPRITE223325.77Michael Grant
8SHOSHONE STAR244125.41Jodie Lord
9CELESTIAL SPRITE483326.40Michael Grant
10BERRIDALE KING257426.29Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes6:43 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PADDLES ANDERSON466430.58Jodie Lord
2ELLIE MAC LEE6717NBTJudith Fisher
3MAGIC DREAM143230.91Jodie Lord
4LOOSE AFFAIR674231.34Jodie Lord
6SUTTON FLIGHT632630.53John Thorpe
7CAWBOURNE KAYONO727830.88Jodie Lord
8HONDO JAKE124430.76John Thorpe
Race No. 9Port Container Services Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1VAPOUR JILL142717.83Mandy Blewitt
2WHAT IS IT142218.13Ivan Howe
3FANCYONA841618.20Gregory Mckinnon
4AMYJO224817.99Jodie Lord
5TRY TIME OSCAR542318.20Kyle Newton
6CARONDON MISS434418.00Aaron Williams
7TROCADERO866318.04David Thompson
8MAN BAG145518.07Chris Priestley
9SWIFT MOSCATO526518.95Geoffrey Sheather
10BILLY SILVER577718.14John Surr
Race No. 10Acttab Bet Local Dash7:26 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JOMO261218.24John Curtin
2WIRADJURI RIVER8574NBTCrystal Pillar
4FEAR THE SPEED118.66Lisa Mcfarlane
5GIRLS DAY OUT332517.93Melissa Arnold
7PAMELA'S GIFT767218.16Michael Grant
8MYALLA MODEL1NBTStephen Cleary
9SPIN DRY6537NBTGregory Mckinnon
10KRUNCHY FELON8573NBTIvan Howe
Race No. 11Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LET IT DEVELOP517226.18Jodie Lord
2WYNWOOD YA567426.67Keith Morgan
3SMOOTH GRIN282425.63Neil Staines
4JECEE'S IMAGE767225.40Robert Arnold
5PIERRO KADE1132NBTJodie Lord
6SERIOUS CHANCE251125.44Lorraine Roy
7CELESTIAL SPRITE483326.40Michael Grant
8WINSOME MAX837725.97Chris Priestley
Subscribe
0 Comments