Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 12th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 12th August 2012

Race No. 1Acttab Sprint Maiden04:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAPPER FLEX24523FSTDS Bannerman (Reefton)
2CALADAFSHG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
3JARITA FLEXFSH
4DIAMOND FLEXFSH
5POCKET PAIR26NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6CHAMPAGNE HOPEFSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7MYALLA TWO4734NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
8RECOLLECT25NBTK Mulrine (Collector)
9INDIANA IZMIR4FSHG Mills (Cootamundra)
10KENNEL OF ROSES36455NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
Race No. 2Spring Gun @ Stud Maiden05:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WILLIAMFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
2HELENA IZMIR43FSTDG Mills (Cootamundra)
3SUPERIOR IZMIRFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
4RONAN IZMIR1FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
5TROUBLES ROXON73422FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
6BOOZE HOUNDFSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
7SUGAR BULLET26222FSHB D Pearce (Cowra)
8GREYSYND AMBER57836NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9TACACHE BRAY3567FNBT
10EUREKA IZMIR56NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 3Gibson & Harriden Maiden05:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMI FLEXFSH
2IZZY’S JOY28NBTL Jakobasic (Sutton)
3WIRADJURI FOX65NBTS Vassilakis (Leppington)
4BANANA34723NBTC Obrien (Captains Flat)
5MONTANA IZMIR25621NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
6PERPETUAL MOTION73743NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
7JAMILA FLEXFSHS Bannerman (Reefton)
8UNO IVY62334NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
9BLUE’S DROOPYS55NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10IMA FELON85FSTDC Priestley (Dunlop)
Race No. 4Dyson Video 1-3 Win Ht 105:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KITTY74276NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2BALMORAL FLEX56562NBT
3WEDNESDAY SKINS6166FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4FLAMENCO DANCER54154NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
5PROCREATE18364NBTN Staines (Yass)
6NO RISK PASTRANA18772NBTG C Sheather (Young)
7BLACK TEXAS11FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8MIDNIGHT IVY52211FSHG Ginn (Cudal)
9ITZA FRAUD63574FSHB D Pearce (Cowra)
10BLUE GAUNTLET75385NBTD P Kerr (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Final06:01PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGITAL TIMES31414NBTG Sheather (Young)
2PRIVATE JANE4557317.98G C Sheather (Young)
3OH DEAR1241117.86L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4MYALLA MICHELLE4122317.74S C Cleary (Woodstock)
5ELITE RACER7115117.80N W Staines (Yass)
6PERFECT CHANCE1151217.82L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7COOL CHEREVE5234418.17A Tutt (Hawker)
8PLAYMATE BUNNY8672217.80J Richens (Old Adaminaby)
9SAPPHIRE FLEX46435NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
10BLACK QUILL78345NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 6Dyson Video 1-3 Win Ht 206:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCOLN IZMIR5414NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
2ARKWRIGHT’S TILL76833NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3JUST PING SON17425.27D M Warren (Goulburn)
4MILLIE’S MADE1726.09T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
5VINTON1225.67L Jakobasic (Sutton)
6WRAPPED TIGHT23121FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
7SMOKIN’ JIRACHI15281NBTG Sheather (Young)
8MAJOR MOVO5173FSHG Ginn (Cudal)
9WATTA DESTINY5574425.72A F Jenkins (Higgins)
10ROYALLA ROCKET57B77NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 7Top Class Plumbing Dash06:41PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEHILL DREAMER1113117.93L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2ALBINO PEACHY1111717.73L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3RETRO ZARR62267FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
4AROUND THE TRAPS18115NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
5SISTER BLISTER2613417.87T L Bryant (Nowra)
6BEAR PARK TULLY8261817.85A F Jenkins (Higgins)
7JOYDON1363217.96T M Robertson (Oura)
8LANCE5845717.88J Thorpe (Sutton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dyson Video 1-3 Win Ht 306:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZIRA77316NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2CONNOR IZMIR131725.72K Staines (Jerrawa)
3BIG DADDY ZARR41125.39B L Miller (Orange)
4RILEY’S CHANCE3528125.43L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5JOEL IZMIR24444FSTDW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
6GREYSYND ECHO7572625.65L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
7AY GRADE137FSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
8RUSLOR54532FSHF Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
9BAYER BALE55448FSTDS Bannerman (Reefton)
10AUSSIE RUBY78787NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING OSTI17230.73A Dwyer (Calwell)
2MOPAR ICE22515NBTR Morley (Flynn)
3FANCY RANGA25733NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4NOBLE ROCK6457630.85N W Staines (Yass)
5MAERET8131.11G J Harriden (Queanbeyan)
6SHERWOOD FLEX2161431.11
7MIST COOL1846631.48R Morley (Flynn)
8TRESPASS131.24K Mulrine (Collector)
9REDMOND STREET58755FSTDC Priestley (Dunlop)
10JAKAYTOR58477NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Sprint07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPHIRE ADMIRE66633NBTB L Peck (Queanbeyan)
2SPENCER FLEX77853NBT
3GOLDEN ICE8888717.90R Morley (Flynn)
4LOCHIE DOONS83678NBTT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5ELITE PAUL76744FSTDM K Grant (Young)
6PLENTY RULES17818FSHW Hand (Wagga Wagga)
7MYALLA ROSE16118.12S Cleary (Woodstock)
8MEDITATE6414817.83N W Staines (Yass)
9TACTICAL FORCE416417.99M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10CALCIUM FREE65F7417.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 11Canberra Cup Heats Next Month07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL JORGIA7378718.27T Peck (Queanbeyan)
2ELITE GURU68336NBTM K Grant (Young)
3NITRO JOURNEY1356618.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4ROWLES OVER3367718.09Y Pappas (Royalla)
5SAPPHIRE FLEX46435NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6LUCY ROXON3125718.00G C Sheather (Young)
7SQUEEGEE52754FSTDP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
8WUNYA2117617.86M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9TALKING FLASH75564NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10ADDABILITY6428617.86P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)