Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday, 14 July 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 14 July 2013

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Mdn C Divisio…5:11 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ELITE7233NBTJennifer Brown
2TEN LEGGER485218.29James Frendo
3LADY REIGNS3NBTShane Thornton
4BOUND TO SHINE524618.45Chris Priestley
5NEALES CHOICE518.59Jim Coleman
6NOT SO INNOCENT-NBTMitchell Conquest
7GEORGIA SPY453218.26Geoffrey Sheather
8FALLING SKIES557318.62David Thompson
9JADE’S A GEM57618.69John Aul
10SARATOGA QUEEN87418.75Kyle Newton
Race No. 2 Betezy .com.au Mdn C Division25:33 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH BULLETT64NBTRodney Stewart
2CRAZY FLING-NBTMitchell Conquest
3HERE’S LOU-NBTJim Coleman
4RED KELLY775318.46Neville Tait
5NANA BETTY645718.38Justin King
6FOREX SPECIAL853418.02Ashley Dwyer
7PRISTINE GEM666518.84John Aul
8JATIKI777218.47John Diehm
9MONEGETTI658818.81Shane Thornton
10CRAZY MISS88418.85Ricky Mckinnon
Race No. 3Acttab Canberra Mdn C Division15:53 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HOTPANTS6543NBTRobert Ingram
2GEORGE GENTLE-NBT Denise Sparkes
3TANTITHA TRAVELS5364NBTRobert Ingram
4HERE’S MORGY-NBTJim Coleman
5MIDNIGHT CHOICE253525.60Stephen Erwin
6CARONDON MISS-NBTLorraine Roy
7WOW FACTOR2347NBTAaron Williams
8CAWBOURNE LIBBY-NBTJodie Lord
9CAWBOURNE AXE-NBTJodie Lord
10SMELLY BULLETT55NBTRodney Stewart
Race No. 4Kaleen Plaza Meats Stks C Divisi…6:17 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROD’S RED ROCKET434518.04Ronald Fisher
2SUPER INDIGO665117.78Neville Tait
3CARAMEL SLICE674518.01Justin King
4YICHE121717.75John Thorpe
5GALLANT GEMINI122117.93Graham Brown
6TIGGERLONG BOOF645318.22Geoffrey Sheather
7ETHEL HORNER741118.02Jodie Lord
8RUN FOR CASH623518.06Geoffrey Sheather
9VIVA BE BEAR445718.09Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 5Agh Demolition (1-3w) Ht1 1-3 Wi…6:33 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONDE ESTA ROJO442518.15Neville Tait
2SHIVERING MISS5773NBTRandall Walter
3WALKAWAY BREEZE312518.01Neil Collins
4MR. WINCHESTER485318.23Michael Clayton
5VINNIE’S SPIRIT3687NBT Darren Petersen
6MISTER WENTWORTH542217.81Geoffrey Sheather
7KING LEON554418.29Cheryl Aul
8WIRADJURI STAND5251NBTShane Thornton
9MISS KAZZLAR455818.76Laurence Craig
10HOT KITTY855518.48Wayne White
Race No. 6Gibson & Harriden Final Best 8 (…6:57 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOYLE41X125.25 Lesley Hannaford
2DING’S CHANCE142426.14Lorraine Roy
3CAWBOURNE BOMBER762225.48Jodie Lord
4EDDIE’S CHANCE553325.56Lorraine Roy
5BIT TICKLISH287425.44Mitchell Conquest
6HOT BENJI343325.62Geoffrey Sheather
7WALKAWAY JACKIE131125.26Jason Platts
8CAWBOURNE ROCKA351225.10Jodie Lord
9IZZY’S JOY843525.61John Thorpe
10SON OF KIERA547526.21John Scott
Race No. 9Agh Demolition (1-3w) Ht2 1-3 Wi…8:07 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISON SPRINGS536718.71John Aul
2AMAZING PADDY432518.02Jim Coleman
3SHEARA’S MATE771418.29Robert Ingram
4RIGHT SAID RED456218.31Neville Tait
5BOY BOY KINGSTON115518.94Gregory Mckinnon
6RESISTANCE138418.42 Chris Hensler
7CHINATOWN JACK888819.38Michael Clayton
8WHITE THING727318.14David Thompson
9WOMBAT ONE7386NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10MISS KAZZLAR455818.76Laurence Craig
Race No. 10Agh Demolition (1-3w) Ht3 1-3 Wi…8:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE ARROW1317.97Jodie Lord
2TOONIE DEMON683818.35James Frendo
3JIM KERRY544718.00Russel Ford
4MY TEARDROP546718.56Laurence Craig
5SUPREME SAMMI5522NBTJudith Robinson
6WHITE SUGAR7865NBTDarren Petersen
7GOOD GIRL TAYLAH287718.88Gregory Mckinnon
8ALBURN422218.50Garry Harriden
9NO RISK PASTRANA474618.51Robert Ingram
10WOMBAT ONE7386NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 11Agh Demolition (1-3w) Ht4 1-3 Wi…8:52 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM REPEATS253218.03Judith Fisher
2THUNDER OF PARIS1NBTJodie Lord
3KIKEM SCARLET5243NBTGraham Brown
4CEE CEE’S GIRL14718.30Kyle Newton
5FINAL IMPRESSION576318.18Shane Thornton
6FORTIFLY3687NBTRandall Walter
7MISS SLATER415118.20Darren Petersen
8CRAZY POLAR BEAR452818.38Ricky Mckinnon
9PLEATHER JACKET8757NBTDavid Thompson
10NO RISK PASTRANA474618.51Robert Ingram
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)