Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 19th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 19th August 2012

Race No. 1Acttab Maiden04:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY WHAT’S UP7257FSTDM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2STAR GAZING77578FSHI C Howe (Mount Austin)
3REBEL PRINCESS55268NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
4PHILO BEDDOE64248NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
5BANANA47238NBTC Obrien (Captains Flat)
6JAMILA FLEX2NBTS Bannerman (Reefton)
7UNO IVY23343NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
8HELENA IZMIR432FSTDG Mills (Cootamundra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Ron & Wayne Mdn05:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WILLIAM3NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
2JAMI FLEX5FSTDM Bannerma (Reefton)
3FLYING KRAYTOS537FSHB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
4SUPERIOR IZMIR43NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
5COSMIC DENALIFSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6GREYSYND AMBER83657NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7BLAZING BO2FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8ARE AND ARE43887FSTDJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
9EDWARD KIMPTON85777NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
10IMA FELON85FSTDC Priestley (Dunlop)
Race No. 3Regal Warrior Maiden05:23PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAPPER FLEX45232NBTS Bannerman (Reefton)
2BEAUTIFUL MISS52326NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
3RECOLLECT253NBTK Mulrine (Collector)
4COCO MISS34FSHA J Rowe (Goulburn)
5INDIANA IZMIR4FSHG Mills (Cootamundra)
6TYPHOON BANQUET2252FSHG Apps (Wombat)
7BIT OF SHIRAZ34244NBTP Oldfield (Narrabundah)
8KENNEL OF ROSES36455NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9POCKET PAIR264NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
10GENERAL RACK44268NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 4Sky Channel Stakes05:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONAN IZMIR1FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
2AUSSIE RUBY78787NBTK R Morgan (Braidwood)
3GARLAND BUDDY221F5NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4WATTA DESTINY5574425.72A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5MAJOR MOVO51734NBTG Ginn (Cudal)
6DAINTY BANQUET12542NBTG Apps (Wombat)
7BOSS GIRL23544NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
8BALMORAL FLEX65623NBT
9GREYSYND ECHO5726425.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10ARKWRIGHT’S TILL68336NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Stakes06:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FLAME25637NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2WALKAWAY CAM4812531.07L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
3I’M IN BUSINESS51137NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
4GARLAND BEAU1541630.95C Hensler (Moruya)
5NOBLE ROCK4576330.85N W Staines (Yass)
6FANCY RANGA57337NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
7FOUND TWO73227NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8SHERWOOD FLEX1614431.11M Bannerma (Reefton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dyson Video 1-3 Win Final06:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNOR IZMIR1317125.15K Staines (Jerrawa)
2LINCOLN IZMIR54142NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
3JOEL IZMIR44442NBTW J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
4MIDNIGHT IVY2211125.84G Ginn (Cudal)
5BIG DADDY ZARR411325.39B L Miller (Orange)
6WRAPPED TIGHT31213NBTA E Ginn (Cudal)
7FLAMENCO DANCER41542NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
8VINTON12125.59L Jakobasic (Sutton)
9BALMORAL FLEX65623NBT
10GREYSYND ECHO5726425.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Kaleen Plaza Meats Stakes06:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUNYA11762FSTDM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SHE CAN SEW6311225.68R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
3OSTI’S TRILOGY4713325.56T E Cahill (Wombat)
4RILEY’S CHANCE5281625.43L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5RUSLOR45325NBTF Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
6COOL BANQUET11111NBTG Apps (Wombat)
7FUTURAMA TRILOGY66365NBTT E Cahill (Wombat)
8INCH PERFECT87657NBTJ Richens (Old Adaminaby)
9SHYMILLIE7F14825.77W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10GREYSYND ECHO5726425.65L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Stakes07:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $165 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRESPASS1130.92K Mulrine (Collector)
2MAERET81531.11G J Harriden (Queanbeyan)
3YARDEN7532531.05P V Ricketts (Young)
4NATIONAL DADDY7643631.30G W Solomons (Gunning)
5IZZY’S JOY28130.99L Jakobasic (Sutton)
6MONTANA IZMIR25621NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
7MILLIE’S MADE177FSTDT Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
8MOPAR ICE25158NBTR Morley (Flynn)
9REDMOND STREET87556NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Best 707:30PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR PARK TULLY2618417.85A F Jenkins (Higgins)
2AROUND THE TRAPS8115118.10P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
3FIRST BANQUET3263217.90N E Batinich (Young)
4MEDITATE4148117.83N W Staines (Yass)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SISTER BLISTER1343417.87T L Bryant (Nowra)
7LOST PROFITS1333817.76G M Derrick (Tumblong)
8ELITE RACER1151217.80N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Prince Diablo@stud Stakes07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA FLEX1155718.16M Bannerma (Reefton)
2GOLDEN ICE8887517.90R Morley (Flynn)
3COOL CHEREVE2344418.17A Tutt (Hawker)
4PLAYMATE BUNNY6722517.80J Richens (Old Adaminaby)
5TALKING FLASH55645NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6ADDABILITY6428617.86P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
7DOUBLE THE LOVE61542FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
8SAPPHIRE FLEX64353NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
9COMMANDANT CAPE57588NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
10VIOLET KIMPTON6788818.18K Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 11Canberra Cup Heats Sept 208:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCIUM FREE65F7417.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2WEDNESDAY SKINS61666FSTDG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
3SPENCER FLEX78532NBTM Bannerma (Reefton)
4TACTICAL FORCE4164417.99M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5SEVEN TIMES32621FSHM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6DOUBLE EM DEE3277517.86J K Coleman (Carwoola)
7ROCKET BANQUET81231NBTG Apps (Wombat)
8WAYNE’S CHANCE4516618.45L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9REVEKA PRINCESS66867NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
10COMMANDANT CAPE57588NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)