Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 1st February 2009


1. WELCOME BACK TO CANBERRA — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.57 Grade M 310M
1 DELTA FOR LIFE M RICHARD BROWN
2 DORA DOR M
3 THERESA’S JOY M
4 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
5 GARLAND JEWEL M
6 FAST AND PURE M ARTHUR JENKINS
7 SHADY GOLD LARA M SHEREE CAMERON
8 HIGHLAND RAIN M
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. THANKYOU JOURNEY PARK STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.17 Grade 5 310M
1 BRAD’S ROCKET 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
2 5
3 TYPHOON GONZALES 5
4 5 JESSICA PEIL
5 5 GARRY COLLIER
6 5 STEPHEN WADICK
7 FORGET IT 5 JOANNE BLACK
8 SHERKHAN 5 TANIA CAHILL
9 5 JASON CAMERON
10 5 PAUL HANNAFORD

3. THANKYOU STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.39 Grade MX 440M
1 BRADMAN’S WILLOW M
2 5 CHRIS HENSLER
3 JACOB’S BANQUET 5 GILLIAN APPS
4 TERRY’S ELITE M TERRY O’KEEFE
5 M BRUCE PECK
6 M
7 TOP ENFORCER 5
8 BLACK VENUS M KENNETH STAINES
9 PRINCESS SNOWY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
10 M KENNETH STAINES

4. EIFFELLA STAYERS STAKES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.05 Grade 4/5 600M
1 FILIBUSTER 4 K ANDERSON
2 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4
3 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFF SHEATHER
5-VACANT
6 SNEAKIN’ UP 5
7 OUR DESTINY 5 BRUCE PECK
8 4 MARK BELL
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. RUN’S HOUSE DASH FOR CASH — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.24 Grade BEST 310M
1 2 AMANDA GINN
2 2
3 2 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 OSTI’S COMMAND 1 TERRY O’KEEFE
5 CARPET MAN 3
6 2 GEOFF SHEATHER
7 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
8 BENNY’S COOL 1 FREDERICK MALONE
9 3
10 3 BRUCE PECK

6. NOVICE HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
19.44 Grade NG 530M
1 NITRO SAM M
2 M
3 STEP TWO 5 GEOFF SHEATHER
4 5
5 5
6 5 BROWNYN PECK
7 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 5 AMANDA GINN
9 EVASIVE MISS M
10 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN

7. MOST AWESOME NOVICE HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.06 Grade NG 530M
1 5 FREDERICK MALONE
2 ADSUP 4 ALLAN MANWARING
3 5 JOHN THORPE
4 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
5 5 LORRAINE ROY
6 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
7 DANA GEORGE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9 OCTANE LANE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
10 ANOTHER DOSSIE 5 THELMA O’KEEFE

8. GIVE ME FIVE BEST BITCH FOR FEB — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.25 Grade 3/4 440M
1 GALBA LINDA 4
2 COLD CASEY 4 BRUCE PECK
3 TOORALOO 3 K ANDERSON
4 DANCING RAHTEE 3 GEOFFREY GIBB
5 4 VICKI PREST
6 4 DENICE WARREN
7 CLANCY’S FLOW 4 LORRAINE ROY
8 GLEN’S WISH 4 AMANDA GINN
9 JADA KAIN 3 IAN MCFARLANE
10 4

9. SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.41 Grade 4/5 310M
1 BLUE BIJOU 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 COWGIRL MEL 5 GEOFF SHEATHER
3 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEAN
4 DARK GRANGE 5 FREDERICK SHOOBERT
5 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 ENVY ME 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
8 5 AMANDA GINN
9 JACOBITE TERRA 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
10 THRILLOW 5 BROWNYN PECK

10. 3.30 NON SKY START NEXT WEEK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
20.59 Grade 5 440M
1 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
2 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
4 IN AWE OF 5
5 5 LYN WHITE
6 5 GILLIAN APPS
7 ROSEY’S 5 NEIL STAINES
8 IT’S A CHANCE 5 LORRAINE ROY
9 FLYING WINGER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
10 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.