Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 1st July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 1st July 2012

Race No. 1Dyson Video Dash05:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACACHE BRAYFSHY Pappas (Royalla)
2PARDONFSHT Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3LOVE ME BROTHER74775NBTJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
4MORE ROCKET87NBTM J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
5MYALLA BESTFSHS Cleary (Woodstock)
6OH DEARFSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7HE’S A SHAMROCK468NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8MONTANA IZMIRFSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Happy 21st Chris Sprint05:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA PURPLEFSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
2GREYSYND AMBER38257FSTDL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3HARDAWAY ROSE43646FSHD Tesoriero (Ermington)
4ROSEHILL DREAMER2267NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5POINTS TABLE4645NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
6WAYNE’S CHANCE524NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7ARE AND ARE76734NBTJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
8BEAUTIFUL MISS55NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Ht105:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLEMASTER LAD2332718.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2GARLAND TIPPY65225NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
3GLAD LEE1158718.11R J Dixon (Gunning)
4PROCREATE115817.89N Staines (Yass)
5ARKWRIGHT’S TILL4512818.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6SCARLET ROSE2583618.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
7ROYAL TORNADO24288FSHR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8BOGIE REALTY43363NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9JUST LIKE KARRIE78721NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10MOPAR ICE7666817.96R Morley (Flynn)
Race No. 4Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Ht206:11PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDITATE1826417.83N W Staines (Yass)
2POINT ONE BACK15188NBTS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
3SHYMILLIE8151717.93W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
4LOCHIE DOONS16658FSTDT J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5PRINCE OF LIFE67325FSTDG M Derrick (Tumblong)
6AFRICAN STATE31414NBTL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
7COOL COYOTE17418.06L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8CALCIUM FREE3374617.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9GREYSYND ECHO57567NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10JUST LIKE KARRIE78721NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Climate Doctor 1-3 Win Ht306:28PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN ICE1888817.90R Morley (Flynn)
2MY BOY JAZZ24117FSHA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
3NITRO JOURNEY57872NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4DOUBLE EM DEE3731317.86J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5PLAYMATE BUNNY1786717.80J Richens (Old Adaminaby)
6BOGIE ROYAL31545FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7COOL CHEREVE4632818.17A Tutt (Hawker)
8OPEN WINDOW87531NBTS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
9COOL JORGIA6477718.27T Peck (Queanbeyan)
10GREYSYND ECHO57567NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6Kaleen Plaza Meats 1-5wins Fnl06:46PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO IZMIR46763NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
2MAN OF HONOUR2457125.73A G Tutt (Hawker)
3RILEY’S CHANCE1325.86L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4AUSTIN WANA3165225.40M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5PERFECT CHANCE1111125.14L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6BO SHEN84827NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7SWEET SMASH1374125.45L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8TALIESIN FREDDY5222225.70J K Coleman (Carwoola)
9WHERE’S HE GONE1487325.95A Borg (Mudgee)
10GREYSYND ICE37144NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Canberra To Wp Heats Next Week07:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ICE37144NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2HERE’S JESSE17485NBTC A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
3SAFARI LODGE37144NBTL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
4LAURA’S PEARL1553325.76J M Curtin (Spence)
5MIRO BOLT34217NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
6KEIRA’S CHARM15631FSHB Sabotic (Greystanes)
7INDEED I DO47861NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8GARLAND BEAU1243625.37C Hensler (Moruya)
9WATTA DESTINY2455525.72A F Jenkins (Higgins)
10KOOL BROCK48748FSHR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TUPELO7385330.68N W Staines (Yass)
2KEYORA11281FSTDA Micallef (Bringelly)
3REGAL WARRIOR33441NBTK E Windus (Young)
4MAURMAREE4148230.99L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5RELAMPAGO15224FSHJ I Harper (Wyee)
6GARLAND JOCK7716631.19C Hensler (Moruya)
7NATIONAL DADDY5131731.30G W Solomons (Gunning)
8ALLEVIATE55126FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
9JAKAYTOR55584NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Stake07:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVOID SCANDALS6756230.83G E Smith (Tumblong)
2SPIRAL BOUND5185430.79P J Castles (Dunlop)
3UNO MINKS7235130.73L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4WALKAWAY CAM1542431.07L J Hannaford (Bungendore)
5CLIMATE CAFE37742NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
6GARLAND BOOF6524330.93C Hensler (Moruya)
7INCH PERFECT32466FSTDJ Richens (Old Adaminaby)
8SANTIKA25388NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9JAKAYTOR55584NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Toledo Trailers Sprint08:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DAMASK11346FSHC J Walker (Catherine Field)
2LOST PROFITS1723217.76G M Derrick (Tumblong)
3BOB PRIDE2448318.32R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4ZENYATTA53531NBTA Micallef (Bringelly)
5BOLTLESS12563NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6ELITE RACER2373117.82N W Staines (Yass)
7MYALLA MICHELLE2311117.80S C Cleary (Woodstock)
8WIGINATE4876617.95C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)