Sunday, 22 March 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 22 March 2015
Race No. 1Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Seri…5:27 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STYLISH CHLOE6524NBTRonald Hoogenboom
2DRIBBLES245418.46Bruce Peck
3NINO BALE7324NBTSimon Rhodes
4ASA DESTRUCTIVE–NBTJodie Lord
5LEJIT BIMBOX36518.73Rosemarie Camilleri
7COUNTRY EL424318.90Paul Turner
8BEEGUMBAH BURST–NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9BEERSHEBA856718.94Bruce Peck
Race No. 2Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Seri…5:47 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DARTED5318.73Bridget Vanderburg
2DYNAMITE DEX324418.94David Ruse
3TITANIUM BLACK358618.37David Thompson
4ROYAL CHLOE5265NBTRonald Hoogenboom
5TALIESIN CHARLIE72218.20Jim Coleman
6MACFIVE MARTHA45NBTDavid Macintosh
7CHANCE BALE6228NBTSimon Rhodes
8SETH'S PRIDE–NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9JET OUTLAW785818.47Keith Morgan
Race No. 3Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Seri…6:05 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ASA EXPLOSIVE–NBTJodie Lord
3SPINNING HILL5332NBTGary Mitchell
4BLACK AND TWO564718.82Bruce Peck
5CAMEL774218.41Bridget Vanderburg
6IMA GALOPTIK387818.56Keith Morgan
7MATTY ARE–NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8BLAZE OF GLORY2218.11Jim Coleman
9HALF MOON MAGIC87NBTPaul Blackmore
10NAGINATA778618.16Keith Morgan
Race No. 4Rod Everett Memorial Maiden Seri…6:27 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FEARLESS MAY218.35David Ruse
2MIDNIGHT MADAM8NBTTrevor Peck
3RITZA ROMAN–NBTJodie Lord
4BEEGUMBAH KNIGHT–NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5MONEY MAY477518.65Lee Bowman
6LUCKY COAT7232NBTRodney Bates
7BERRIDALE SWIFT–NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8CLEVER CHLOE7NBTRonald Hoogenboom
9NAGINATA778618.16Keith Morgan
10BEERSHEBA856718.94Bruce Peck
Race No. 5Vetsense 0-1 Win H6:50 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ALLEN FIRESTORM7572NBTSimon Rhodes
2JAFFA MISS4544NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3AY FLASH743226.00Mandy Blewitt
4TAYZZATRON262626.01Dean Maniaci
5IRINKA BON2NBTDenis Hogan
6RAY AND PETER366826.19Bruce Peck
7SORRY MAN568626.64Cheryl Buick
8UNSUB JENNIFER21NBTJennifer Maitland
9GUNDAL GOTCHA65NBTRaymond Maitland
10GUNDAL VENDETTA8NBTJennifer Maitland
Race No. 6Graham Gourlay Memorial Sprint E…7:10 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $3,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $830 3rd: $500.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UNO SUZIE212230.81Jodie Lord
3DISCOMBOBULATED838130.65Jodie Lord
5MADGE'S BUNNY'S2371NBTAnthony Hardaker
7LOCHWAT LEE173230.66Peter Oldfield
8REGAL GUARD244230.77Keith Windus
9ASA EXTREME151331.00Jodie Lord
10BEE FLASH5351NBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Vetsense 0-1 Win H7:27 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZIPPING TRIGGER555725.82Denis Hogan
2MAKE ‘EM BAKE6475NBTMitchell Conquest
3RITA'S RECIPE333425.73Dean Maniaci
4TRANQUIL MIDGE234126.03Kim Mulrine
5TRIELLA BALE47X2NBTSimon Rhodes
6CAWBOURNE SHARA426326.21Jennifer Maitland
7OPENING CEREMONY325125.93Kim Sherd
8DIAGO FLEX265226.06Sean Bannerman
9SEARLE TIME884627.31Chris Priestley
10GUNDAL GOTCHA65NBTRaymond Maitland
Race No. 8Lodge Of Truth Braidwood Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ASA EXTREME151331.00Jodie Lord
3GITCHA LATER7713NBTGary Mitchell
4BEE FLASH5351NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5DANDA FLASH115531.56Lisa Mcfarlane
6ISABELLA FLEX1714NBTMargaret Bannerman
7URZU ALLEN2168NBTSimon Rhodes
8DEADLY PANTHER3113NBTJohn Diehm
9GEE SOMEBODY4476NBTAnthony Hardaker
10STRESS FREE3865NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 9Vetsense 0-1 Win H8:11 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BEV'S LUCILLE366526.39Anthony Hardaker
2WAYWARD ONE436826.24John Shea
3GUSOLLIO383326.41Bruce Peck
4UNSUB RAY326.06Raymond Maitland
5MOON DOG452525.81John Scott
6ELLA FLASH185725.97Lisa Mcfarlane
7PEBBLES DREADFULX247NBTMitchell Conquest
8HIGH MAGNITUDE748426.51Jennifer Maitland
9GUNDAL VENDETTA8NBTJennifer Maitland
10SEARLE TIME884627.31Chris Priestley
Race No. 10The Climate Doctor Dash8:31 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CARMELO612117.94Rodney Bates
2CARWOOLA ELLA664517.93Trevor Peck
3MADDISON MCGRATH5344NBTRonald Hoogenboom
4ABMILAK314217.96John Scott
5SIMPLY DAWN114618.03Paul Turner
6SO FAR AWAY547118.16Lisa Mcfarlane
7BUNNY BURGESS531318.65Anthony Hardaker
8SUPER MISS BOWLA684118.02Robert Bennett
9SHADES OF PALE866718.12Trevor Peck
Race No. 11Gibson & Harriden Stakes8:50 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TALPA FLEX225225.76Margaret Bannerman
2MAN BAG776625.60Chris Priestley
3MAGIC LOBO231125.89Elizabeth Scott
4EMILY'S KITTY121326.07Jodie Lord
5MAZIN FLASH261225.61Lisa Mcfarlane
6CHASING AMBER363726.01Geoffrey Sheather
7CAWBOURNE AARON723326.07Kyle Newton
8CHOCOLATE BULLET317225.57Jim Coleman
9CRACK OF DAWN163425.71Robert Jackson
10KING KID174626.02Michael Grant
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments