Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 27th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 27th May 2012

Race No. 1Acttab Stake05:15PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONZO28375FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2GARLAND BUDDY65233NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
3KENNEL OF ROSES73645NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
4BIG COOL JOHNY8476NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
5CHOCOLATTEF3647NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6TEXAS WALKERFSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
7HALF A CHANCE74642NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8KRUNCH BUST5268FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
9SUPER GROVERF4575NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dyson Video Stake05:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARKWRIGHT’S TILL45NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2BIT OF SHIRAZ8248NBTP Oldfield (Narrabundah)
3YARRAWOOD LEE8FSTDM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
4COOL CHARLIE32228FSHC Glasc (Wagga Wagga)
5SUNRISE DENCER78776NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
6POINTS TABLE46FSTDJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
7MISCHIEF IZMIR45454NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
8GROOVEY MUMMA47787FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kaleen Plaza Meats Sprint05:51PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCREATE117.89N Staines (Yass)
2MR. GROOVEY48418NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3MOPAR ICE3267617.96R Morley (Flynn)
4FIVE FORTY FIVE2NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5SAPPHIRE ADMIRE56666NBTB L Peck (Queanbeyan)
6JUST LIKE KARRIE237NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7TROUBLES ROXON233NBTG C Sheather (Young)
8RADIANT IZMIR31672NBTG A Mills (Cootamundra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Climate Doctor Dash06:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGITAL TIMES76265NBTG Sheather (Young)
2DOUBLE EM DEE3563717.86J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3PLAYMATE BUNNY3178617.80J Richens (Old Adaminaby)
4SHYMILLIE4181517.93W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
5MISS ACCURATE61448NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6GOTTA WIN ONE78558NBTT Peck (Queanbeyan)
7OSCAR PEARL67381FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
8STYLEMASTER LAD2228118.18L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Dash06:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SMASH5714117.91L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2TALIESIN FREDDY1415217.88J K Coleman (Carwoola)
3MEAN FOOT4734317.83K M Mulrine (Collector)
4WOWSER6165817.72C L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
5GOLDEN ICE2116117.90R Morley (Flynn)
6PRIVATE JANE1518617.98G C Sheather (Young)
7COOL JORGIA6186418.27T Peck (Queanbeyan)
8LUCY ROXON5261218.00G C Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Www.toldedotrailers.com.au Stak06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S REALLY COOL8644630.80F Shoober (Florey)
2DYNAMO IZMIR62446FSTDG A Mills (Cootamundra)
3SPIRAL BOUND5724530.89P J Castles (Dunlop)
4JAKAYTOR77555NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
5MAURMAREE1717830.99L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6GARLAND BOOF7863630.93C Hensler (Moruya)
7UNO MINKS6186730.73L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8ELGIN STORM27834FSTDB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers 1800 454 44307:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY BILL84437FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
2RAMBLING GYPSY6336530.52G Apps (Wombat)
3LANCE2584530.61J Thorpe (Sutton)
4MEAN NATHAN8326330.61K M Mulrine (Collector)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RETRO ZARR3218630.57N W Staines (Yass)
7ME CONFUSED1151530.70F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
8DESOLATE6575431.05C J Carl (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers Ncdc Final07:36PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $8,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB DISPOSAL3125134.94N Staines (Yass)
2OSTI’S GRACE1815334.91T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
3SNOOPY COLLINS42522NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
4BUSTER ZARR2443134.84N W Staines (Yass)
5HANDSOME SHIRAZ13312NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6VICE ADMIRAL2122134.94F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
7KIBBLE CRISIS61553NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
8BARNEY’S LEE31152NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9MEAN NATHAN83263NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
10NUMBER KRUNCH32424NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Stake07:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S BOSS68276NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2GREYSYND ECHO1657525.65L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3WALKAWAY CAM2536425.59N P Collins (Bemboka)
4CASSIDY68512FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RAM MAN17848NBTC Glasc (Wagga Wagga)
7GARLAND BEAU42F1225.37C Hensler (Moruya)
8EARLY MYSTERY5375525.98L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Canberra Resumes June 1708:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DADDY5125.92G W Solomons (Gunning)
2PERFECT CHANCE2143NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3GARLAND TIPPY5526525.53C Hensler (Moruya)
4WATTA DESTINY5282425.72A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5COMMANDANT CAPE8477526.53M Kranitis (Goulburn)
6CALCIUM FREE47337NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7ROYALLA ROCKET57B77NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
8PEDRO GRAY61676FSTDS E Milligan (Austral)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)