Greyhound Racing Canberra Fields For Sunday 8th February 2009


1. DOUG MACKECHNIE APPRECIATION — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.30 Grade M 310M
1 PSYCHO SAM M REX COOK
2 ESKIMO EMILY M AMANDA GINN
3 NACHO COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
4 TARONGA LEALA M DEIDRE JENKINS
5 WHAT’S THE CRAIC M BROWNYN PECK
6 RUBY SLIPPER M GLENN PETERS
7 MARGO’S PRINCESS M KEITH MORGAN
8 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. DYSON’S VIDEO SERVICES — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
16.46 Grade MX 440M
1 DORA DOR M AMANDA GINN
2PRINCESS SNOWY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
3-VACANT
4 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
5 TERRY’S ELITE M TERRY O’KEEFE
6-VACANT
7 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
8 MARKUS PARK 5 MARK CHALKER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. THANKS JOURNEY PARK — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.02 Grade M 310M
1 JANOKA’S PUZZLE M GLENN PETERS
2 SURE TEMPA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 EMANNETTE M AMANDA GINN
4 MORGO’S SHANIA M KEITH MORGAN
5-VACANT
6 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
7 JEM’S BUB M DEIDRE JENKINS
8 SHAKE COUGAR M TREVOR PECK
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. RAPIDVITE MIXED STAKE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.18 Grade MX 440M
1 BRADMAN’S WILLOW M LORRAINE ROY
2 DANA ANTONIA M RODNEY MCDONALDbr /> 3 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
4 TOP ENFORCER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5-VACANT
6 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
7 BERRI KERRI M IAN MCFARLANEbr /> 8 ANYTHING IDLE M DARREN LANG
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.34 Grade 5 310M
1 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 DARK CAVALIER 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 IT’LL HAPPEN 5 WAYNE WHITE
4 CLASSY ASSET 5 BROWNYN PECK
5-VACANT
6 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
7MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
8 COWGIRL MEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

6. ACTTAB SPRINTERS STAKE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
17.50 Grade NG 310M
1 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE
2COMFORTABLY NUMB 1 JASON WILSON
3-VACANT
4 DANA TEE 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 DANA JACK 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
6-VACANT
7CLOVALLEY BROOKE 4 MARK CHALKER
8 OSTI’S COMMAND 1 TERRY O’KEEFE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

7. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MANDY — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.06 Grade 4/5 440M
1 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 GLEN’S WISH 4 AMANDA GINN
3-VACANT
4 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 CONFIDENT 4 RITA NICOLAOU
6-VACANT
7 IT’S A CHANCE 4 LORRAINE ROY
8 CLANCY’S FLOW 4 LORRAINE ROY
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. MOST AWESOME NOVICE FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.22 Grade NG 530M
1 MISS REBLEE 5 PHILLIP CASTLES
2 NITRO SAM M JOHN THORPE
3CARLEY COUGAR 5 LESLEY HANNAFORDbr /> 4WANNABE FIRST 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 FACIAL 5 FRED MALONE
6LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARRENbr /> 7 DANA GEORGE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
9 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
10 STEP TWO 5 GEOFF SHEATHER

9. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.38 Grade 5 310M
1 HIGHLAND ZAC 5 STEPHEN WADICKbr /> 2 FAST AND PURE 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
3 DUNGALEER BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
5-VACANT
6 TOP OCTANE 5 PETER HESLOP
7 FLYING DEB 5 TREVOR PECK
8 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
18.54 Grade 5 310M
1 JACOBITE TERRA 5 ARTHUR JENKINS
2 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEAN
3 BRAD’S ROCKET 5 TERRY O’KEEFE
4 GO WILD ROSE 5 STEPHEN WADICK
5-VACANT
6 THRILLOW 5 BROWNYN PECK
7 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8KLONDIKE MIKE 5 ROY CLEWETT
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.