Greyhound Racing Group 1 Fields For Hobart Thousand Heats Thursday 9th December 2010


2010 Group 1 Hobart Thousand Heats Thursday 9th December 2010

Open To The Best 64 Greyhounds Nominated
$75,000 To The Final Winner
Hobart, TAS

Race No. 2Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.108:00PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT FANCY13141D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2LUKE’S A MISSILE11164A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DAINTREE PALACE11211L M Gorman (Newborough)
4PAUA TO DESTROY52124I Callinan (Rokeby)
5POSH GEM77232S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6SHOWTIME53566G R Greig (Tea Tree)
7BANGER HARVEY34352M B Stringer (Brighton)
8GRIPEN BALE64156G J Bate (Lara)
9MAMBO JACK34132L C Hills (Brighton)
10STYLISH BERNIE63367R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
Race No. 3Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.208:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE BUDDY41613L M Howard (Richmond)
2WINKLEE WONDER43333E P Howard (Exeter)
3INDECISION61265S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4ASTON LUCAS65135D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5REGAL LOVE11112G V Fahey (Brighton)
6KIALDU ANNA21526A P Bullock (Exeter)
7NUMERO UNO BALE61561B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
8MR. ISSUES33122G S Johnson (Leith)
9TOP CHOICE47564B D Smith (Bagdad)
10HELLYEAH GEOFF75612A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.308:42PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAU JOKER61441A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FISHERMAN13218R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3WHERE’S NED42622A V Dawson (Relbia)
4ELLA LUCY11731B Deverell (Penguin)
5BOLERO BALE73264G J Bate (Lara)
6KEITH’S MEMORY12241L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7ST. PIERRE42171D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8KILTY LAD11114K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9HELLYEAH GEOFF75612A P Bullock (Exeter)
10WILD WEEKEND36377L M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 5Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.409:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH LUKE12163A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SWAMI74867L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3FINE DISPLAY87625A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DECEMBRIST26161P J Phillips (Copping)
5PRANKSTER153T8M B Stringer (Brighton)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES72471A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
7PAUA TO REACT63256I Callinan (Rokeby)
8SHEREEN BALE13421G J Bate (Lara)
9MAMBO JACK34132L C Hills (Brighton)
10CHILL PILL13145S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 6Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.509:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO42213A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)
3BEE GEE MAC16458A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DROOPY’S FOOL31542I Callinan (Rokeby)
5THIRTEEN BLACK21211D L Wood (Whitemore)
6MERCURY MORRIS23358G V Fahey (Brighton)
7DYNA FORTE35718G J Bate (Lara)
8CLASSIC CITI81351G S Johnson (Leith)
9SWEET EMBRACE83256P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
10STYLISH BERNIE63367R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
Race No. 7Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.609:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRADOC PARK42525D R Fahey (Cradoc)
2STEFAN BALE65111G J Bate (Lara)
3REGENT TYPHOON24253D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4POSH DI11111A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BLAZING CHAOS24324A G Hines (Bundamba)
6DEE WINTER32132R Henness (Heathcote)
7DROOPY’S STATE57571S S Gittus (Brighton)
8CRACKER BOY26313D L Wood (Whitemore)
9MAMBO JACK34132L C Hills (Brighton)
10TOP CHOICE47564B D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 8Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.710:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT SOCKS2U337D Fysh (Brighton)
2BEE FIFTY ONE17548A P Bullock (Exeter)
3KIALDU EDDY84711A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MUSHY PEAS22352G S Johnson (Leith)
5BREMERTON BALE14713G J Bate (Lara)
6OCTANE SHOW31112T W Brett (Grandchester)
7ACCOUNTS44113D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8STYLISH MONTY37372A V Dawson (Relbia)
9WILD WEEKEND36377L M Howard (Richmond)
10CHILL PILL13145S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Wrest Point Hobart Thousand- Ht.810:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGLE EYE82143B Deverell (Penguin)
2KINKA BALE83532G J Bate (Lara)
3CITI LEGEND11125G S Johnson (Leith)
4OCTANE ASSASSIN43111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
5BANDANNA LAD42133T W Murray (Lewiston)
6RUMOUR CONTROL14618A P Bullock (Exeter)
7POSH EMMA43151A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BIT REGAL44211K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9WILD WEEKEND36377L M Howard (Richmond)
10SWEET EMBRACE83256P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Group And Listed Racing Fields · Group 1 Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,