Greyhound Racing Group 2 Fields For Schweppes WA Oaks Heats Saturday 26th June 2010


2010 Group 2 Schweppes WA Oaks Heats

Open To The Best Female Greyhounds Nominated Whelped After 1st January 2008
$35,000 To The Final Winner
Cannington, WA

Race No. 5W.a. Oaks (1)08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELAQUE65171P J Hepple (Lexia)

2ROCK POOL42145B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3START THE CAR41218G W Martin (Southern River)

4GRETA BALE16138B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

5SUPREME ODESSA15651K Sultana (Londonderry)

6PILLOW TORQUE72144D R Biddle (Bayswater)

7LIGHTNING DANCER51378B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8ENDEAVOURS GIRL51187L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6W.a. Oaks (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC AFFAIR31141I J Vuletich (Brookton)

2I’M HOT PROPERTY76511C A White (West Pinjarra)

3CARA BALE11111A L Dailly (Anakie)

4WINNING RINK32366M J Julien (Stoneville)

5SWEET BLITZ34226G W Martin (Southern River)

6ASTON RACHAEL2F637T W Murray (Lewiston)

7DARK MIRROR55335L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8MISS JAGZ56453B K Yates (Westminster)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7W.a. Oaks (3)09:17PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA MAGIC12113G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2BLACK VELVETEEN12255B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3KALDEN ATHENA11D R Biddle (Bayswater)

4GOOLAH GIRL52542D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

5ODESSA SHIRAZ41222K Sultana (Londonderry)

6CRYSTAL MAGIC58285B J Maclean (Southern River)

7TEN CARAT LANKAN18258B Cook (Canning Vale)

8OCTANE BLONDE52216G W Martin (Southern River)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8W.a. Oaks (4)09:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOVEREIGN COIN251J H Crossley (Southern River)

2EVER GRACE11318L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3FORTY TWO BELOW14474B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4SUPREME VISION33513A L Dailly (Anakie)

5CERTAINLY IS13222K J Foxton (Wellard)

6PROVEN WAVE63384T W Murray (Lewiston)

7TYPICAL BLONDE21841D R Starkie (Casuarina)

8STARFISH CHASER61372M J Beamish (Southern River)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Group And Listed Racing Fields · Group 2 Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :