Greyhound Racing Group 2 Fields For Schweppes WA Oaks Heats Saturday 26th June 2010


2010 Group 2 Schweppes WA Oaks Heats

Open To The Best Female Greyhounds Nominated Whelped After 1st January 2008
$35,000 To The Final Winner
Cannington, WA

Race No. 5W.a. Oaks (1)08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELAQUE65171P J Hepple (Lexia)

2ROCK POOL42145B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3START THE CAR41218G W Martin (Southern River)

4GRETA BALE16138B J Wheeler (Boorowa)

5SUPREME ODESSA15651K Sultana (Londonderry)

6PILLOW TORQUE72144D R Biddle (Bayswater)

7LIGHTNING DANCER51378B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8ENDEAVOURS GIRL51187L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6W.a. Oaks (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANTIC AFFAIR31141I J Vuletich (Brookton)

2I’M HOT PROPERTY76511C A White (West Pinjarra)

3CARA BALE11111A L Dailly (Anakie)

4WINNING RINK32366M J Julien (Stoneville)

5SWEET BLITZ34226G W Martin (Southern River)

6ASTON RACHAEL2F637T W Murray (Lewiston)

7DARK MIRROR55335L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8MISS JAGZ56453B K Yates (Westminster)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7W.a. Oaks (3)09:17PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA MAGIC12113G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2BLACK VELVETEEN12255B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3KALDEN ATHENA11D R Biddle (Bayswater)

4GOOLAH GIRL52542D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

5ODESSA SHIRAZ41222K Sultana (Londonderry)

6CRYSTAL MAGIC58285B J Maclean (Southern River)

7TEN CARAT LANKAN18258B Cook (Canning Vale)

8OCTANE BLONDE52216G W Martin (Southern River)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8W.a. Oaks (4)09:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOVEREIGN COIN251J H Crossley (Southern River)

2EVER GRACE11318L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3FORTY TWO BELOW14474B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4SUPREME VISION33513A L Dailly (Anakie)

5CERTAINLY IS13222K J Foxton (Wellard)

6PROVEN WAVE63384T W Murray (Lewiston)

7TYPICAL BLONDE21841D R Starkie (Casuarina)

8STARFISH CHASER61372M J Beamish (Southern River)

9MEXICAN DANCER84686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Group And Listed Racing Fields · Group 2 Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :