Greyhound Racing Group 3 Fields For The Dawson Heats Thursday 27th May 2010


2010 Group 3 The Dawson Heats

Open To The Best 32 Greyhounds Nominated
$40,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown Park, Vic

Race No. 4The Dawson Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC VOODOO62316J Galea (Tarneit)

2FEDEX24131J Thompson (Pearcedale)

3REGAL BLAZE11213D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4MANUEL BALE84523A L Dailly (Anakie)

5ARSONIST51281H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6BUDDY ROSE43517J Chignell (Rosedale)

7FREAKY LEE11342K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

8COOPER BALE23386G J Bate (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5The Dawson Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHERIE BAXTER52762T Womann (Lara)

2DYNA FORTE14353G J Bate (Lara)

3SYDNIE ALLEN64453A L Dailly (Anakie)

4TOMIC47121P Jovanovic (Lewiston)

5PINUP LASS24128M J Pirani (Boronia)

6COSMIC CHIEF52111D J Brown (Lara)

7 FLASH OF LIGHT 14141M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8 MICK THE MOZZ 14117A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7The Dawson Ht309:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRANKSTER15551R J Britton (Lara)

2ISO OCTANE11314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3ADMIRAL BALE31563G J Bate (Lara)

4ALLEN CHANG46162A L Dailly (Anakie)

5RITA FLYER81635A Keating (Frankston Nth)

6 SEEK AND DESTROY 41132B Panetta (West Melton)

7LAKELAND BALE17641S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8COSMIC PLANET71125D J Brown (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8The Dawson Ht409:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOVA SURF12136D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2ZENITH81447J S Ennis (Lara)

3 STEPPING STONE 21632M J Stephens (Yuroke)

4HAYDER BALE11234G J Bate (Lara)

5SMOOTH FANCY21111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

6DYNA OBELIA24214A L Dailly (Anakie)

7HEATHER’S TIGER22322J M Karamatic (Lara)

8NELLY BALE53313A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10470 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .