Greyhound Racing Bathurst Fields For Monday 13th February 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 13th February 2012

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Stake04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTLE VALLEY1771217.75J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
2NEEDY1256217.74R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3BISCUIT3621118.02G J M Alister (Cowra)
4LADY SKEETA6555618.01R W Smith (Newbridge)
5HE’S MALDINI5176417.94G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
6DIESEL ROC2662417.90A P Vella (Hargraves)
7COME ON BAZ44528NBTM J Swift (Lithgow)
8CRONKITE54877NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
9DANA SHARKEY36676NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10DADDY’S FELLA4146517.89C L Rushworth (Bathurst)
Race No. 2Fish & Sons Petfood Warehouse04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYOUT11FFSTDT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
2WYLD ONYX2331F26.37G J M Alister (Cowra)
3SALFORD PRECINCT11442FSTDT M Morris (Bathurst)
4RESERVOIR SECRET34414NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
5EARLY VENTURE81FSHP R Chapman (Summer Hill Creek)
6OCEAN’S ANGELS76521FSHL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
7YOU DON’T KNOW8475326.30J B Hodges (Bathurst)
8PUNKED26584NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
9JESSICA CLAIR51625FSTDM J Duncan (Euchareena)
10SHEZ CRITICAL31465FSHM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Final04:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARA3NBTB King (Kingswood)
2BOXY RIP3287117.90A M Hansen (Werrington)
3TIRRANNA REX57232NBTM J Curtale (Cowra)
4SMOOTH KEVIN87522NBTL M Cook (Mandurama)
5MOS SKEETA2743117.98L Dennis (Lidsdale)
6CHEROKEE BOB3NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
7TYCOON TALENT78724NBTM Tyquin (Orange)
8BRONELLY TESS38724NBTB W Smith (Harrington Park)
9GILCHURCH73885NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
10OCEANS FIVE52535NBTA Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 4Orange Gbota Branch Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD ‘EM UPFSHJ P West (Leppington)
2MAE WHIRL78534FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3HOT SUMMER NITE268NBTH S Moore (Lyndhurst)
4QUICK CHANCEFSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
5SUBJECT344NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6PAIHIA CARBON68773FSHL J Fletcher (Oakville)
7ALWAYS ME6FSHB N Coyte (Orange)
8TICKET TO VEGASFSHD Brewer (Llandilo)
9LUNCH AT CRONINS26546FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10DEBBIE BIRD72875FSHW F Jarvis (Turill)
Race No. 5Siska Lodge Novice (0-3) Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE SIDE78435FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2KING ESCORT57576FSHG W Lynch (Raby)
3LALITA66678FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4SPRING BLUEGIRL74446FSTDG J Board (Orange)
5TADMORE LYN76776FSHR G Thomas (Glossodia)
6ALEXIS CASEY32146FSHP A Carr (St Fillans)
7SUPER LYN82535NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
8MY MAZERATI54463NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
Race No. 6Bathurst Rsl Club Novice Ht 105:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN’S DONNY14263NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2SAMMY DIZZLE68472NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3ALETA CASEY6351FSHP A Carr (St Fillans)
4INDY STARS35516FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5LOVE MY WAY51644NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6ITZA FRAUD32722NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
7PATRICK STIRLING3334530.60B N Coyte (Orange)
8LIFE’S A DREAM661F1FSTDC M Hore (Portland)
9SCATTERED TEARS55665NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
10WRECK’S REWARD78856NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
Race No. 7The Vic Hotel Stake06:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCK ‘EM UP3112426.29S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2BLITIZ TO EXCEL11452NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3WARWICK AVENUE65263NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
4SURF ON TAP12113FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5BEST CARGO2683226.08R B Steel (Wellington)
6COL’S GIFT54524NBTO W Newton (Orange)
7FLYNN’S RYDER36467NBTM J Swift (Lithgow)
8TOTAL SENSATION12135FSHL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9ROYAL ASSET6343826.30E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
10STEVE’S MATE61667NBTT J Robinson (Hartley)
Race No. 8Bathurst Rsl Club Novice Ht206:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MAINTANENCE71645NBTL J Duncan (Euchareena)
2RUSTY MIAGI43733NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3PEGGY KEEPING28112NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4BLEISWIJK LILLY6654830.37L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5DANA LONELY52763NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
6HELLO MAL67384NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7CALLA DUDE75452FSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
8ZIPPING ONYX5141330.01J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9MARY JANE CASEY71888FSHP A Carr (St Fillans)
10SCATTERED TEARS55665NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
Race No. 9Bathurst Gbota Branch Maiden06:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSA JACKSON57527FSHD Brewer (Llandilo)
2SHEZA FLYER83726FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3SHADY TREEFSHL J Duncan (Euchareena)
4BOOK NOWFSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
5BLACK AS POLISHFSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
6LEVINA CASEY4248FSHP A Carr (St Fillans)
7DANA GABBI56652NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8ROWDY JOE5NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9DAY NURSE25545FSHR E Fitzgibbon (Blayney)
10AGNES FLASH545FSHA P Vella (Hargraves)
Race No. 10High Security Fencing Stake07:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM GEE FLASH76225FSTDT J Robinson (Hartley)
2MISTY MEL2446717.71H S Moore (Lyndhurst)
3RAPTA SHAK7117FNBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4TRUE CONFESSIONS1834217.95M P Vella (Mount Lambie)
5QUARRY BOY5213NBTM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
6BLUE CAVALIER64556NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
7DANA ARROW25421NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8MISS PHOENIX87727FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
9GOLD ERASER553F6FSTDB J Conwell (Kelso)
10DEFENDED MEMORY65275NBTG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
Greyhound Fields (13561 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Bathurst Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,