Greyhound Racing Bathurst Fields For Monday 20th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 20th August 2012

Race No. 1High Security Fencing Stakes04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ZEBA11122NBTG J Board (Orange)
2SAMBO14677NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3MOVEALONG MILEY5521626.39S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4JACOBITE CARAMEL82251NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
5COL’S GIFT56534NBTO W Newton (Orange)
6DANA GWEN2341126.18R Mcdonald (Cowra)
7MISS PHOENIX4452526.22A M Hansen (Werrington)
8COOL SNAPPER34447NBTK Selten (Blayney)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fish&sons Pet Food W/house Stks04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S GREAT1241317.84T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
2SPRING DORA21456NBTG J Board (Orange)
3RAPID COOL36322NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
4KITTY’S SONG7251117.81E Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5BISCUIT13F3817.79G J M Alister (Cowra)
6TICKET TO VEGAS4112817.67D Brewer (Llandilo)
7MAE WHIRL3233117.67S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8LUCKY TOWN117.61T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9ROYAL JIMMY14476FSHP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
10MAVRIKI CRIO15417.92G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
Race No. 3Bathurst Automotive Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBBLE BUST4616430.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
2IRINKA ALICE1B42430.54R L Smith (Forbes)
3ELITE SWEETIE66855NBTP R Chapman (Summer Hill Creek)
4DANA MOO43166NBTR Mcdonald (Cowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SIMPLY IN AWE45637NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
7MOVEALONG NEMO24365NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8SHINE THE LIGHT481F630.55M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bathurst Branch Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND DAZZLER3835NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2MISS RAZZAMATAZZB57FSTDR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3JUST SAYIN’55267NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4OFF WE GO2F5NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5STARBURST CLEMMY66FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6COCO BELLE63FSTDM Yates (March)
7KRUNCH BUST68642NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
8IN BITS3446FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9MAVRIKI CHILLY88687NBTG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fifty 8 George Stakes05:36PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOW JAKE3345129.96A M Lamb (Bathurst)
2JACKIE’S GIRL5253330.30P K Braddon (Cowra)
3ONLY BILL2234530.10G C Sheather (Young)
4ZIPPING ONYX3427430.01J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5SPRING FERRARI6722529.78G J Board (Orange)
6BLACK HUSTLER7567330.10M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
7SUCKER PUNCH22625FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8GOOD THING6632630.13R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Harvey Norman Bathurst Stakes05:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY TALKS5531125.92A Pringle (Yetholme)
2LUVAPOVA5254126.67S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
3BOOK NOW3413125.83T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4BLUE CAVALIER8635326.21E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5ROSIE DOONS78641FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
6EUREKA KAZ4351626.33B Turner (Berkshire Park)
7MISS ELLA3321125.92N M Donald (South Bowenfels)
8JANADEL1433826.44P K Braddon (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes06:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF RAIDER1128130.03A Pringle (Yetholme)
2TO THE SIDE6456430.03R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3FOLATE7654530.03P E Roach (Lidsdale)
4DANA HAYLEY11733FSTDR Mcdonald (Cowra)
5MUSTANG3315430.12P K Braddon (Cowra)
6OSTI’S GRACE5322530.16T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)
7BOXY RIP8445430.29A M Hansen (Werrington)
8JANDERRA’S HOPE4725630.31P K Braddon (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet 132 946 Novice Final06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC APACHE67532NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2WHO’S SECRET33313NBTW J Wakem (Wingen)
3GOOD ODDS JOHN312130.16F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4GOOD ODDS PUNK43744NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5DANA NEE18712NBTR Mcdonald (Cowra)
6DANA LARA26184NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7SMART WIZARD3144130.60P Braddon (Cowra)
8KRUNCH PERIOD11543NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
9TURBO VIPER33115NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
10ELITE SWEETIE66855NBTP R Chapman (Summer Hill Creek)
Race No. 9Orange Gbota Branch Maiden06:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEET KUNE DO57FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
2MIRABELLA23524NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3NO WEY MAN26FSHK Selten (Blayney)
4MISS MOP3224FSHD R Brewer (Llandilo)
5LEELEE44FSHE Anderson (Mount Rankin)
6JACOBITE MONICA72FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
7DANA AKUILA746FSHR Mcdonald (Cowra)
8PUZZLE FIVE7FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Vic Hotel Stakes07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALIN’ KRUNCH73454NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2LOUIS EMPRESS54381FSHG M Aliste (Cowra)
3DANA TRAFFIC68566NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4BROAD KING2325FNBTK J Selten (Blayney)
5BOXY ROCKS14377NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
6JIMMY TOOKS126.42B Barber (Bligh Park)
7MOVEALONG KAYLEE77746NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8MISS ILE21626.09M Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Bathurst Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :