Greyhound Racing Bathurst Fields For Monday, 9 September 2013


Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 9 September 2013

Race No. 1Orange Gbota Maiden C Division14:12 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC RAIN535318.22Raymond Gold
2BLUE ARGO4745NBTClifford Rushworth
3AWESOME PEPPER876XNBT Frank Jeffcoat
4CHAMPAGNE HOPE876418.37Nathan Goodridge
6ROSE OTTIE218.07Raymond Gold
7NINE TOES7NBTStephen Kutnjak
8XENA OTTIE618.44Raymond Gold
Race No. 2The Vic Hotel Stakes C Division14:34 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CORONA514318.10Lee Codd
2DYLAN’S SPECIAL558318.49Darren Mines
3MISS PALUZA6738NBTMark Vella
4EL MATADOR651818.04Raymond Plimmer
5NO RISK PASTRANA7377NBTRobert Ingram
6WOOF742818.04Shae Kirby
7WHERE’S SAPHY7427NBTJamie Evans
8FLORIDA5718NBTLeonard Polidano
9BUZZINGA742217.81Mark Wicks
10HOT RASCAL243718.54Lee Codd
Race No. 3Buck Fever @ Stud Mixed Series H…4:52 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF TO TRINIDAD571NBTJohn Rudd
2OUR ALBY2816NBTNorm Becroft
3TYCOON TORNADO426330.59Raymond Tyquin
4SARGENT GRIFFO664731.50Richard Griffiths
5MARY MONEY477131.11Lynn Maney
6PEARL FLEX723430.93 Margaret Bannerman
7KADEN’S LUCK7875NBT Raymond Smith
8TANTITHA TRAVELS571331.45Robert Ingram
Race No. 4Buck Fever @ Stud Mixed Series H…5:14 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE TREAT628731.47Lisa Curle
2KIM KEEPING332330.93David Power
3ROYAL JINGLE623531.37Robert Littlefield
4HAZZA WAY188830.99Wayne Hogan
5LINDA’S SPIRIT8618NBTJohn Rudd
6SUE CITY SAL552230.56 Shannon Kirby
7FATHER SKEETA57NBTLeslie Dennis
8USAINE8NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 5Buck Fever @ Stud Mixed Series H…5:33 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT OASIS8626NBTStephen Kutnjak
2BAD EXAMPLE715NBTJohn Polidano
3REEFTON ELLE631NBT Sean Bannerman
4PREMIER HOTPANTS235730.91Robert Ingram
5MIGHTY IRON MAN2617NBTNorm Becroft
6CRASH MODEL3316NBTKeith Waddington
7TREASURE TREAT165430.84Lisa Curle
8YOUNG AND MAIN316330.96Ronald Seymour
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …5:53 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GRIFFO467726.92Richard Griffiths
2WIRADJURI STAND115626.52Shane Thornton
3OFF WE GO664826.12Shae Kirby
4LITTLE BRANDY233326.18Pamela Braddon
5BIG JAMESY1112NBTPaul Braddon
6REIGN DOLLARS8181NBTRaymond Smith
7BLAYNEY732726.52Clifford Rushworth
8CALIENTE PERRO2884NBTLisa Curle
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …6:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI251426.23Peter Bell
2EMPTY PROMISES1X7727.14Richard Board
3IN BITS387226.35Lee Codd
4MISS ABRAMOVICH773726.07John Polidano
5MIDNIGHT IVY571226.24Glen Ginn
6MIDNIGHT PHOENIX226126.19Geoffrey Townsend
7CRASH CONNOR’S116126.08Paul Braddon
8SUPREME SPRITE542326.46Pamela Braddon
Race No. 8 Sportingbet .com Stakes C Divisio…6:32 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Bathurst c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAVER MENZIES4627NBTLee Codd
2ZULU IDLE212X36.56Raymond Gold
3INCY WINCY MOO4335NBTGreg Ford
4REAL SHIRAZ525336.77David Grant
5WON MATTER7865NBTJohn Polidano
6HELLMUTH647836.96Raymond Plimmer
7CHEVRON WREN165337.28Geoffrey Townsend
8KATNIS EVERDEEN1543NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …6:51 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT US534626.73Harley Rawson
2KASINDA142326.60Anthony Cooper
3BLUE CAVALIER685626.18 Earl Anderson
4AUTO WRECKER163726.69Denis Hogan
6HELLO GIRLFRIEND112525.95Clifford Rushworth
7MOO LAH LAH214225.97Nathan Goodridge
8HOOBILATION324126.12Amanda Ginn
Race No. 10Bathurst Gbota Stakes C Division…7:14 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEYMAN352518.15Lee Codd
2OUT TONIGHT5188NBTNorm Becroft
3MISS ELLA235817.70Nicole Mc Donald
4JANDERRA’S JET464218.38Paul Braddon
5TORA BORA314617.55Ashley Lamb
6PAPAL JOY323217.88Edward Sanchez
7LICIOUS DOLL161117.87Mark Vella
8WAY WE GO541517.55Shannon Kirby
9STUNTMAN645318.00Frank Jeffcoat
10KEISHA’S PICK8238NBTKeith Waddington
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Bathurst Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,