Greyhound Racing Casino Fields For Friday 10th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 10th August 2012

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLISHED372NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2BACKFIRE BUCK27752FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
3KITTYHAWK STAR7223NBTM G Landrigan (Grafton)
4LUCKY WAVE35FSHR Palmer (Nunderi)
5COSMIC FLYER24354NBTS Scott (Warragai Creek)
6MR. EXECUTIVE3FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
7BLONDIE’S NUGGET55353NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
8ROAR POWER5NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
9MILANO NELLA6NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
10SUNBURNT ONAWA44456FSHG W Cluss (Woodview)
Race No. 2Jackson Feed Supplies Stks12:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCANDESCENT1448223.22D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2ELVA’S WEB6161F23.26C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3MISS INDY GIRL73456NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4BANKO WE KNOW5314523.39W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
5LYRICAL POET7415423.34H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
6TILLEY’S PICK3611523.41R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7SWEET BETH31664FSHM Falls (Backmede)
8KOORINGA BEC2481223.30M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
9CONNIE GRO GO2256FNBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10ERICA ROSE HI8386323.52T W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden12:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY ANGEL4265NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
2STATE BONUSFSHE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
3SHE’S ON AIR7F42NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4OZ STRUCK76265NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
5PURELY JOY6NBTR Cooke (Woodview)
6MASTER DUDEFSHG J Hancock (Mummulgum)
7MOONLIGHT GUESS4FSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
8BEAVER’S JOYFSHR Andrews (Stratheden)
9BACHARAH TRICK6FSHH Fletcher (Casino)
10BOO ROSE HI75464NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 4Casino Rsm Club Stks12:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY FLY HIGH7417227.56B J Northfield (North Casino)
2BEER SHEVA4662327.62D A Turley (Leeville)
3LYRICAL GENIUS7323327.50S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4DANCING MALAWI4576727.61A L Bradley (Casino)
5HOT EFFORT8378427.82B J Caden (Casino)
6BO ZORRA8353327.94R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7I CAN DO3712227.85P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8MIAMI GOLD3332627.54B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
9MISS NOODLES8523827.44S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
10GENISTA JESS44754NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
Race No. 5Virbac Vetsearch Stakes01:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY SOLID63525NBTT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
2HANNA SAVANNA6345636.21G Friend (Wyrallah)
3LEGALISE86117NBTB J Caden (Casino)
4MR. AFFECTIONATE22753NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5WARNING ROSE6552435.71T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6JACKIE’S TROUBLE26143FSTDL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
7ROSE’S DOUBLE76525NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8FLURO FLAME42614NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
9CONROY’S BOY54766NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10HARA’S HOTSHOTF7775NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 6Ab Casey Memorial Final01:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $3,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHANTILLY7113127.48J Madigan (Junction Hill)
2RONRAY REWARD6186127.29R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3BRALYN VICKI1213227.64B J Northfield (North Casino)
4REGENT ROSE3524127.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5FRANNI GRO GO4441127.57D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6RIPPED UNIT7736127.54D A Turley (Leeville)
7DILAN VALE6423127.78G J Northfield (Leeville)
8BRALYN BOBBIE86252NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
9LILLY FLY HIGH7417227.56B J Northfield (North Casino)
10I CAN DO3712227.85P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes01:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMI CHEWS SHOES6475123.33P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
2FLYING QUALITY8156723.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3FRISKY MELODY4633323.08B J Northfield (North Casino)
4MELODIOUS LAD2265622.98H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
5HAYDEN’S RUN8277622.75M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
6QUICKER THAN YOU6434123.10A W Provest (Yorklea)
7LYNDAN BEAR3126422.97T J Jordan (Ettrick)
8ROYAL VICTORY3655423.03J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
9BIG BONUS72855NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
10DESTROYER VALE4248623.28G J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stayers Stakes02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW VISION74462NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
2KYA ROSE HI1347135.52T Thompson (North Lismore)
3EXQUISITOR5614336.12D A Turley (Leeville)
4ADIOS QUEEN5114635.77T J Jordan (Ettrick)
5MISS TAYAH5761135.89P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6BLACK HASSLER54658NBTN Tonks (Banora Point)
7GITCHA MO4123236.25G W Dunn (Ellangowan)
8CORRECTION2614435.78D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9BOB VALE45425NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10SOCKS ROSE HI68744NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 9Richmond Bakery Maiden02:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTH VALE32222NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
2CALMER KARMA84657FSHP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
3OLD TRICKS636FSHJ M Eveston (Casino)
4LIVEWIRE LILLY75235NBTW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
5SPEEDY DREAMS44444NBTT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
6HOPE AND GLORY57568FSHC Carter-King (North Casino)
7ARGYLEF4666NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8VENTURA5563NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
9WATCH THE CHOOK874FSHD J Armfield (Casino)
10LUCKY WE KNOW7F676NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance Stakes02:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S THUNDER43645FSHW D Smith (Mangalore)
2RAPID SEVEN2363427.59B J Ford (Goolmangar)
3JESSICA’S LAST28262NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
4SAYS WHO74487NBTR L Handley (Casino)
5GOTCHA FIRED UP3164227.67L J Mchugh (Thornlands)
6NATUZZI SHIRAZ41753NBTP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
7SARAH’S ACE13328NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8TETSUYA32543NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9PENTHOUSE DOLL46634NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10UNWHITE4227827.84D Clingan (Ellangowan)
Race No. 11Charcoal Inn Stakes03:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARLARNI2664127.53B Beach (Mckees Hill)
2LARRY TRICK16244NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
3HANIFY’S DIAMOND17341NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4MONKEY MONARCH53333NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5EDWINA64744NBTM F Swift (Dyraaba)
6LANCHOO48375NBTM F Swift (Dyraaba)
7MISS OCTANE21123NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
8MILDRED WE KNOW43177NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
9CHEEKY LOLITA2156NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
10KOORINGA DOLL16355NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography03:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYN ROSE HI3424623.21T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2UNO MOLLY63461NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3SPORTSMAN SHIRAZ35218FSHD J Rose (Bingara)
4PRINCESS GWENETH14517FSTDR Andrews (Stratheden)
5LAWFELT11365FSHJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6EASY DRINKING52413NBTC Northfiel (Stratheden)
7IONA STAR43826FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8EL SPORTSMANS13121FSHD J Rose (Bingara)
9BUNBURY1574523.62T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
10SPECIAL PRESENT2F257NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Casino Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :