Greyhound Racing Casino Fields For Friday 20th February 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.31
RICHMOND BAKERY STAKE
1 5 LAURENCE WALKER
2 5
3 5
4 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
5 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
7 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5
8 5 JAN FINNERAN
9 5
10 BILKO 5

Race 2 411m M 12.47
RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 M GEOFFREY SILVEY
3 MISS BLACK M
4 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
5 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
6 STUNNED STARE M
7 AMBER WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
8 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
9 FORCE THE SHOT M COLIN KNOWLAN
10 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN

Race 3 411m M 13.04
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS STAKE
1 NICE AND SLICK M ROBERT COOKE
2 M PETER SIMPSON
3 SUNSHINE BILL M
4 MOON RIVER MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 AUSSIE LARGER M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 ROSSIE’S FIFTY M GEOFFREY SILVEY
7 BLACK WATTLE BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
8 MANDORA M
9 M ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE

Race 4 484m 5 13.22
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 JOAN’S RUBY 5
4 HE’S RIPPEN 5
5 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
6 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
7 5
8 5
9 5
10 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD

Race 5 411m 4/5 13.39
FINAL
1 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
2 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 4
4 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 ANDAD’S BOY 5
6 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
7 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
10 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.57
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 5 GLENDA DART
2 5
3 5 GLENDA DART
4 5
5 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 DISCO DANCER 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 BLOOD SHOT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
9 IN REVERSE 5
10 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD

Race 7 484m 5 14.14
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 5 ALLAN LANG
2 5
3 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 5
5 FLAT STRAP 5 BOB MERILLO
6 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 5 STEPHEN CASEY
9 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 5
10 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON

Race 8 484m 4/5 14.34
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 4 CAROL COVENY
4 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
5 4 DARREN RUSSEL
6 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING
10 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 9 484m M 14.49
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 WARRIOR SAM M RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 NINE DART FINISH M KEVIN LANGFORD
5 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 M CLAUDE DACEY
7 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
8 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
9 M PETER SIMPSON
10 WEBBER M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

Race 10 484m 5 15.09
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 WITHIN 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 UNO MISSIE 5
3 MRS. HOWELL 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
4 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 5
9 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
10 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
2 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
4 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 BARREL’S BOY 5
6 5 PETER SIMPSON
7 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
10 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.