Greyhound Racing Casino Fields For Friday 4th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 4th May 2012

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE KARANNE7FSHD King (Ballina)
2FAST SUE8NBTD Turley (Leeville)
3CINO MONEY47563NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4AYAR42446FSHA W Provest (Yorklea)
5BOO ROSE HI7FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6RASH RITA652NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
7PURE ICE GIRLFSHS C Ellem (Casino)
8BRALYN SHANETTEFSHB Northfiel (North Casino)
9RIO37557NBTL A North (Clarenza)
10CAVILL AVENUE54NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
Race No. 2Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes12:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICKER THAN YOU27133FSTDA W Provest (Yorklea)
2DRAGONS LAIR7413423.63P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3KAZZA KARANNE123.51D King (Ballina)
4SOBBING ROCKET1432423.28P J Simpson (Stratheden)
5BRALYN DAVE1836FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
6WEAVE THE WEB61755NBTJ A Knight (Casino)
7SARAH’S SILENCE5354223.52D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8HIGH COURT3123.65R W Andrews (Stratheden)
9FAMOUS MOTTO5212423.50P J Simpson (Stratheden)
10DAYSEAS TURBO1126723.60C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 3Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Md12:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JADE237F3NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2GEORGIAN JILL65435FSTDP W Grech (Austral)
3MILDRED WE KNOW3NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
4OCTANE EXPRESS52NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
5NAGGIN DRAGGIN42643NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6KOORINGA SQUARK24NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
7CRIMINAL WARRIOR52342FSHA Provest (Yorklea)
8FLURO FLAME44363FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
9FLAMING HOT52448NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10ART VANDELAY35586NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 4Madsen Meats Stakes01:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIVAL LASS55643NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
2CLASSIC REVEL65832NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3WIZZ BANG65324NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4WAH WAH FACE1384435.77G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5VIXON LASS85F77FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
6ALL CLOUD1845635.84R Mcregor (Casino)
7MISS TAYAH5122435.89P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8DANCING MALAWI5541836.19A L Bradley (Casino)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stayers (0-2) Stake01:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS LEO4855136.16C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2LADY SLAM2681236.02N Falls (Backmede)
3PENTHOUSE DOLL76446NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4NORMA ROSE HI77267NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
5EM AND GEE13777NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
6TERESE6458136.11T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7CORRECTION67645NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8ROBBIE ROSE HI45847NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes01:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH THE ROCKS64362NBTF L Currey (Leeville)
2TOWTRUCK BOY6374327.59C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
3TRICKY KIWI212127.62N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
4SCOOP’S DILEMA52116FSTDK J Bukowski (Giru)
5JAZZY GO1321427.82T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6HIGH ENERGY4543627.48D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7LIGHTNING JODITO14623NBTT L Northfield (Stratheden)
8FLYING QUALITY2827227.61T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9HANIFY’S BEAU61185FSTDA J Castles (Casino)
10BO ZORRA7632627.94R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes01:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF TRACK4153722.82A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2BRALYN CHERYL7761523.22S G Keep (Casino)
3WAL’S BONANZA1451622.84R C Cooke (Woodview)
4HOT CHARM6618123.37R W Andrews (Stratheden)
5CITY GO GETTA5212423.32S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6FOUR WINDS2123723.23J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
7HILLCREST GWEN1465423.07C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8LILLY FLY HIGH6151823.20B J Northfield (North Casino)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bluey Leis Memorial02:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STRIPES4316327.11B J Northfield (North Casino)
2BLACK DOLCE4285227.46J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3PHANTOM LION7551327.33J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4RIPPED UNIT7228327.54D A Turley (Leeville)
5WITCHEN HOUR2147427.36D A Turley (Leeville)
6BRALYN SAL4522627.20B J Northfield (North Casino)
7PROPER LUCY2534427.46C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8SURF ON TAP3217127.41N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9CLASSY KIHAEL5146527.91J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Maiden02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISTANT DANE8FSHD Turley (Leeville)
2KOSAI83647FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3OUR VIKING58445NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
4ARGYLE36888NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5SAHAPTIN TRICK58435NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
6WAKE UP DAVE68645FSTDG W Cluss (Woodview)
7BRALYN CASEY5644NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
8DAYSEAS ALFIE64FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9BRALYN TARLIE67646NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
10ECHO A GOGO66886FSTDR L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 10Supa-vite Hi-performance (0-2)02:47PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY DREAMS63834FSTDD J Armfield (Casino)
2BIRCHGROVE LASS46646FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3ALEY ROSE HI538F8NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4NOT SO SHABBY76367NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
5ADIOS QUEEN44335NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
6MIDNIGHT SASSY63725NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
7WARNING ROSE34466NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8CLEVER KATRINA21474NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Ranvet Stakes03:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S JOY3515327.79L A Walker (Busbys Flat)
2STAR PRINCESS72332NBTT Wilson (Duranbah)
3LADY CHILL76358FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
4SHAMAD24252NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5MEMORIES APLENTY4737527.90P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6BRALYN VICKI6613227.65B J Northfield (North Casino)
7JUST A RIPPLE3414327.62K J Bukowski (Giru)
8LINDSEY LOU13528NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9BIT BREEZY55111NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
10GITCHA MO5273628.28G W Dunn (Ellangowan)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stk03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REG’S WEB1111723.55C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2LYRICAL POET63411NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
3VOMATRON4251323.27S P Zammit (Willowvale)
4YORKLEA SUNRISE4367323.06J Hewett (Dyraaba)
5CHARMING AVA2611123.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6ERIN NORRIS1111223.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7HI HONEY4636223.15A A Small (Ballina)
8BIT PERSUASIVE52135NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9REGENT ROSE2246623.57T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
10KILLER OCTANE5337623.29D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Casino Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :