Greyhound Racing Coonamble Fields For Monday 6th October 2008


Race 1 400m 5 10.00
JOES QUALITY MEATS
1 PANFURS 5 ADAM DEHLSEN
2 CROUCH AND HOLD 5 GRAHAM THURKETTLE
3 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
4 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 MISS PEPPERCORN 5 M MONSRIEFF
7 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
8 CLASSY MOJO 5 STEVE BOARD
9 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE
10 COLLISION REWARD 5 G COLLETT

Race 2 400m 5 10.10
SWANNYS FROZEN FOODS
1 MIDNIGHT SNIP 5 BRIAN HONEY
2 TOTAL AWE 5 LEN HAARING
3 MECCA LANE 5 L HANNAFORD
4 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 SPIDER VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
6 TOTAL STYLE 5 M MONSRIEFF
7 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE
10 COLLISION REWARD 5 G COLLETT

Race 3 400m 4 10.20
COONAMBLE BOWLING CLUB
1 MARGIE’S TOKEN 4 JOHN MOORE
2 ABSINTH 4 G BOWE
3 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP
4 BAMBA KING 4 COREY SPLIET
5 MAJOR PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 LOCHNESS TERRA 4 GRAHAM ROGERS
7 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 COUNTRY SUMMER 4 C BAHEN
9 WITH SPADES 4 LEN HAARING
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 4 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 4 400m M 10.30
COONAMBLE ROADHOUSE
1 INNOCENT AS M BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 HOW MANY M COLIN CALDWELL
3 ACOLA MARY M ARTHUR BARRASS
4 NIFTY CHARIOT M GLEN COLLETT
5 ROSWILL SUNSET M W ATTWILL
6 SHEZA CRIMINAL M BRENDAN MCHATTAN
7 MARBOND M THOMAS MILLER
8 FOOL’S RUN M GRAHAM PICKERING
9 TADMORE LYNDEE M TOM ASTBURY

Race 5 301m 5 10.40
COUNTRY WILLEE STAKES
1 SAPPHIRE SIS 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 BRIGHT MULGOA 5 ADAM DEHLSEN
4 BEAR BABE 5 PETER PICKERING
5 SMALL THING 5 MERVYN PINNEY
6 POWERON VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
7 SHIVAS EXPRESS 5 MARK VELLA
8 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
9 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 6 301m 5 10.50
BUSH LEGEND STAKES
1 MISS GRAND SLAM 5 MICHAEL DEHLSEN
2 MARANELLO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 IS THAT NORMAL 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 NIGHT LARK 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
5 NITRO BINGLE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
6 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 DAMARA JOE 5 PATRICK ROGERS
8 KIHAEL KING 5 KIM HYDE
9 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 7 301m M 11.00
HALCROFT & BENNETT
1 ZOEY JANE M MERVYN PINNEY
2 VINTAGE COIN M GLEN COLLETT
3 ARE BEE BEE M JOHN TANSLEY
4 OAKTREA HAWK M ALAN TUTT
5 SUSIE TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
6 ISA ROSE M ANTHONY REILLY
7 STEPBRO M BENJAMIN SPENCE
8 IZA LUCE M IAN DARCEY

Race 8 301m M 11.10
TONG FONG RESTAURANT
1 DUMMY AND GO M LESLEY REYNOLDS
2 BOKARM ELLIE M G. STERNBERG
3 HERE COMES BART M GEOF BULMAN
4 JAZZY TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
5 YORKLEA MISS M JOE COTRONEO
6 SAINT CHEEKY M T PULLMAN
7 JUST BELLA M M MONSRIEFF
8 ALISHA’S BOY M BARBARA EVELEIGH

Race 9 530m MX 11.20
K CHEETHAM STAKES
1 MISS ENFORCER 5 ALLISON GREEN
2 SPRING KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 SMASH GIRL M WAYNE ATTWILL
4 BOOM SICA 5 C ATTARD
5 BRUMBY TRICK M RUSSELL HARLAND
6 NEW SET 5 G BOWE
7 TOP CLASS ANGEL M JASON PLATTS
8 NANNA’S PIE M ROBERT GRAHAM

Race 10 301m FFA 11.30
CAMPBELL FAMILY TROPHY
1 TOMMIE NATE 1 JOHN MILES
2 BLACK CARGO 2 RONALD STEEL
3 WATCH THE VALLEY 4 DEBBIE WINTERS
4 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 MELODY’S GIRL 4 DAMIEN LEE
6 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 UNO MIDNIGHT 2 L MCHUGH
8 PRO MISS 2 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 11 301m 4 11.40
STAN MAHER MEMORIAL
1 MISS RED FOX 4 THOMAS MILLER
2 MCGEE 4 ANTHONY JUDD
3 Vacant
4 DENTED PRIDE 4 REG GARDOLL
5 AULBER HOUSE 4 M MCARDLE
6 Vacant
7 MELODY’S LAD 4 DAMIEN LEE
8 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON

Race 12 400m MX 11.50
SECOMBE & CO STAKES
1 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
2 EXOTIC MISS M RONALD SEYMOUR
3 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 FUZZY KISSES 5 A SHOVAN
5 YANPING WANG 5 ANTHONY REILLY
6 DOUBLE EDITION 5 ROBYN MASSINA
7 BLACK MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
8 MISTY CORONA 5 MERVYN PINNEY
9 TADMORE LYNDEE M TOM ASTBURY
10 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE

Race 13 400m MX 12.00
DE BORTOLI FINE WINE
1 KENIBEA M M MONSRIEFF
2 SOME PEOPLE M MERVYN PINNEY
3 MY FRIEND WOLF M ROBYN MASSINA
4 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 OUR TEMPA M M BOYLETT
6 WATMOUGH M K SPLIET
7 PROFANITY 5 MICHAEL HODGES
8 LIANA BROWN BOY M TERRENCE RANSOM
9 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE
10 TADMORE LYNDEE M TOM ASTBURY

Race 14 400m 3 12.10
CYPRESS MOTEL & RESTAURANT TROPH
1 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
2 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 3 RONALD STEEL
3 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 I’M A PARKER 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 HARRY QUE 3 J MCHUGH
6 OPHIR GEM 3 BARRY COYTE
7 BRIDGET LEE 3 LEN HAARING
8 INFILTRATE 3 C BAHEN
9 WALLY THUNDER 3 BRIAN HONEY
10 TAGALONG 3 TOM ASTBURY

Race 15 400m MX 12.20
CLUB HOUSE HOTEL
1 TIM’S MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 BIDDYKEN BURN M JEFFREY HILDER
3 UNO MY VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
4 WALKAWAY FREDDY 5 NEIL COLLINS
5 POWER LINES M GEOF BULMAN
6 NEAR SIDE M ROBYN MASSINA
7 ROSWILL ANDY 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 STYLE EXPLOSION M RUSSELL HARLAND
9 TADMORE LYNDEE M TOM ASTBURY
10 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE

Race 16 400m 5 14.15
CANBERRA CREW PLATE
1 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 BUSH BOSS 5 PATRICK ROGERS
3 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
4 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
6 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
8 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 BARBARA JUDD
9 COLLISION REWARD 5 G COLLETT

Race 17 400m 5 14.30
21ST CENTURY MEAT CONSULATION

To Be Decided

Race 18 400m 5 14.45
21ST CENTURY MEATS FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 19 400m FFA 15.00
NSW GBOTA TROPHY
1 RUPTURE 1 A SHOVAN
2 ARALAKKA VALLEY 2 DESMOND WINTERS
3 MANDRAKE 1 RICHARD SHARP
4 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
5 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
6 APOLLO PRINCE 1 JOHN MOORE
7 LOVELY LIZARD 2 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 LET GO 2 REG GARDOLL
9 WALLY THUNDER 3 BRIAN HONEY
10 TAGALONG 3 TOM ASTBURY

Race 20 530m MX 15.15
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 21 530m FFA 15.30
SHINER RYAN MEMORIAL
1 FLYING TITAN 1 CHERYL SHEPHERD
2 MISS SARAJEVO 2 L MCHUGH
3 INCOMING VIRUS 3 TIMOTHY COEN
4 LORD JIM 3 PETER CARR
5 SWEENY 3 BARRY COYTE
6 GEM MAX 2 M MCARDLE
7 PETTY CASH 2 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 POISON WOK 3 DAVID RICHARDSON
9 JAMBEROO JULIE 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
10 DEE PRINCE 3 J MCCALLUM

Race 22 301m MX 15.45
ROOTY HILL RSL CONSULATION

To Be Decided

Race 23 301m 5 16.00
ROOTY HILL RSL FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 24 301m 5 16.30
MONEYSHOT LODGE CONSULATION

To Be Decided

Race 25 301m 5 16.45
MONEYSHOT LODGE FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 26 530m 5 17.00
GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULATI

To Be Decided

Race 27 530m 5 17.15
GLOBAL HUMAN RESOURCES FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 28 530m 5 17.30
FRANK CROSS TYRES TROPHY
1 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
2 TODD’S FIRE BELL 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
3 MOB SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 AWESOME IMPREZA 5 J MCHUGH
5 WAR WAGON 5 SHANNON CRAIG
6 WRAP IT UP 5 G BOWE
7 PARBEAR 5 JASON PLATTS
8 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10404 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Download article as PDF

0 comments