Saturday, 19 December 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Coonamble – Saturday, 19 December 2015
Race No. 1Swanny's Frozen Foods Stakes7:30 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GUNNADOO BLAZER4557NBTMichael Craig
2BIT BAZZAAR333131.12William Marmara
5NINE TOES747631.14Eric Butler
7GLAD BAG3434NBTDaniel Hoskins
8DORA'S WISH321131.59Hayden Munn
Race No. 2Coonamble Roadhouse Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1YONCEX5NBTDamien Lee
2RED EMBER223NBTMichael Wood
3JUST GETTING BY644424.74Casie O'neil
4BIG SWIFTY768324.95Warren Marriott
6HE'S WATCHING–NBTScott Watson
7CUDAL DISH LICKA56824.45John Horan
Race No. 3Commercial Hotel Maiden8:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG DUFF'S HOUSE3644NBTMark Munn
2MAMIA77NBTShannon Kirby
4RUSHEN DIAMOND447NBTMichael Wood
5BRODIE ZARR NUT4NBTBradley O'neil
7BOBBIE MAN47NBTShae Kirby
8FABKIN BRAE745X24.63Paul Wasson
Race No. 4Yorkies Variety Store Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JOHNSON COUNTY5725NBTNathan Goodridge
2ALAWII PRINCESS34718.91Damien Lee
4COLD AS ICE754418.09Warren Marriott
5ASAMI SATO–NBTThomas Ledger
7MINIE EM5218.97Rodney Page
8STONBRIDGE GREEN–NBTBradley O'neil
Race No. 5Leonard's Clothing Store Maiden8:30 PM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JADEN'S DREAM5618.94Damien Lee
2LEVINA378719.09Shannon Kirby
4BURNT EMBER7577NBTMichael Wood
5NANCY KEEPING423518.31Daniel Hoskins
7KELSO'S JENMAR785719.19James Doolan
8BROWN SPRITE6NBTRodney Page
Race No. 6Coonamble Shire Council Stakes8:45 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SWIFT CARL528323.22Graham Pickering
2KINGSBRAE BETTY726423.10Graham Pickering
4JACOB415323.17Rhonda Millsteed
5KOUKLA456423.54Michael Hodges
7BRALYN STALKER122223.84Paul Wasson
8KINGSBRAE GEORGE323523.56Graham Pickering
Race No. 7Coonamble Rodeo Association Stak…9:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PROARON641223.46Graham Pickering
2ALL MY HOPES558724.15Michael Wood
3KATEY371123.17Rhonda Millsteed
6GODDESS OF BEER854123.33Graham Pickering
7SPANISH FLING226123.98Colin Anderson
8MERLY651223.18Rhonda Millsteed
Race No. 8Conex Services Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LITTLE IVORY5744NBTMichael Hodges
2GRUB'S ANGEL412224.09Graham Pickering
3MIDNIGHT BID4127NBTNathan Goodridge
4ORARA ROD422823.76Paul Wasson
6SENIOR SCAR221823.48John Horan
7SPECIAL SENOR466724.41Michael Wood
8SAM'S LEGACY236323.45William Marmara
Race No. 9Coonamble Jockey Club Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COSMIC COAL757724.26Michael Wood
3ZOE WHIRL427523.91Warren Marriott
4MACK'S CHOICE546523.91Daniel Hoskins
6BETOWN BOY4172NBTColin Anderson
7HOW BOUT IT7544NBTHayden Munn
8SAM'S MEMORY8858NBTWilliam Marmara
Race No. 10Burtenshaw's General Welding Sta…9:45 PM
4/5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NEW RADICAL455117.75Paul Wasson
2IT'S HER SHOUTX23417.42John Horan
3TAKALO GIRL532117.71Glenda Bush
4SILVER MAGS125217.55Rodney Page
6SWIFT DI231517.64Graham Pickering
7LEA'S SHADOW521417.70Paul Wasson
8MINNIE CHANT725617.59Patrick Rogers
Race No. 1110:00 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BOB'S ART2467NBTMark Taylor
3NIPPER ZARR614217.54John Horan
5STYLISH CHLOE437118.93Ronald Hoogenboom
6TACKLE COUNT131617.97Daniel Hoskins
8RICE TO RICHES1421NBTJamie Bush
9SALLY MARLOW675818.79Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 12Grays Auto Electrical Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CLEVER CHLOE488218.93Ronald Hoogenboom
2WINSOME RENEE761117.66Michael Hodges
3VODKA COKE262719.39Colin Anderson
4SPECIAL SPRITE2118.44Rodney Page
5KATEY'S GUN441318.27Thomas Ledger
6BOORAGUL VELLA231818.52William Marmara
7MIRIAM'S TOUCH125418.30Charles Hughes
8EXTREME TYCO474117.99Peter Dutton
9SALLY MARLOW675818.79Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 13Joes Butchery Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GRUMPY LUPPY423217.94Hayden Munn
2CHEQUERED MISS548717.90Daniel Hoskins
3TILPA MANA377218.04Kenneth Townsend
4EXTREME ROAR288217.93Peter Dutton
5ARMATREE PANTHER1518.04James Doolan
6WINSOME HOLLY5416NBTMichael Hodges
7PIPPA'S CHOICE2186NBTColin Anderson
8DARN SOCIAL373317.95Graham Pickering
9SALLY MARLOW675818.79Daniel Hoskins
Subscribe
0 Comments