Greyhound Racing Dapto Fields For Thursday 17th September 2009 Afternoon Meeting


1 – DAPTO MAIDEN FINAL TONIGHT MAID 297M 12.30 P.M.
1 MINDY’S PRINCESS - MICK PLAYER
2 OLAY JEWEL - PHILLIP JONES
3 ZANKRANE - ROBERT GENTLES
4 BRINDLE MISS - STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 KASHKOW CAPRI - GARRY ERWIN
6 BAILEE JOKER - LORETTA RICE
7 AROUND A BUCK - PAUL HANNAFORD
8 SPEAK EASY - FRANK O’DONOGHUE
9 HOT VEGAS - JOE ROMEO
10 HUMMER DREAMS - JOSEPH TOTH

2 – REDDEN’S PHOTO PTY LTD 4/5 Gd 297M 12.45 P.M.
1 ELITE EBONY - ROBERT GENTLES
2 ELITE ENFORCER - VICTOR HOKIN
3 MISS KEELEY - BRETT SMITH
4 FRESH BLITZ - ANNE HECTOR
5 SPUD LEE - LINDA HILLSLEY
6 GOT THE SPIRIT - MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 TAP THAT - COLIN SWAN
8 WALKABOUT ROCKS - TAMMY THORPE
9 ANNA BANANA - GEORGE TOTH
10 MEDWAY SHIRAZ - ROBERT GENTLES

3 – S. MCLACKLAND FARRIER SERVICES MAID 520M 1.00 P.M.
1 IZMIR’S WARRIOR - KENNETH STAINES
2 COMMAND THE SEA - ROBERT TIYCE
3 UNIQUE RESORT - MARK MCMAHON
4 GHOST SURFER - NOEL OVINGTON
5 LIZARD MAN - *(OWNER)
6 LAGOON HOLLY - ROBERT MURRAY
7 FANTASY OWL - CRAIG POLLARD
8 HONEY DRIP - DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
9 FORTIFIED BOND - PAUL HANNAFORD
10 SKY VALLEY - ROBERT TIYCE

4 – MONSTER TRUCKS THIS SATURDAY 5 Gd 520M 1.15 P.M.
1 REBELS SOLE - ANNE HECTOR
2 FRINGE - KEITH WILTON
3 LIANA PRONTO - JACK SMIGULSKI
4 MARY CHASE - PETER ROWE
5 DILLIGENT - STEPHEN KUTNJAK
6 OINK - RODNEY KIDD
7 IZMIR’S HONOUR - KENNETH STAINES
8 CYAN SHIRAZ - ROSE BIRRELL
9 MAJOR MYSTERY - DAVID THOMPSON

5 – COAST TO COAST CONCRETE PUMPING 4/5 Gd 520M 1.30 P.M.
1 ARIEK PEARL - STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 PORT MALARNEY - SUSAN STEELE
3 EN CHLAIS - MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 VICTORIA’S STAR - DAVID SMART
5 VIDAR IZMIR - KENNETH STAINES
6 CYCLONE’S GHOST - SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 QUIET OBSERVER - JACK SMIGULSKI
8 GO ELECTRICAL - MICK PLAYER
9 MAJOR MYSTERY - DAVID THOMPSON

6 – GRNSW BLUE PAWS FINAL 5 Gd 520M 1.45 P.M.
1 INTENT ON BUNDY - MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 AWESOME KATH - GEORGE SARANTOS
3 CUSTOM ROYAL - JOSEPH STIVALA
4 RHONDA’S CHANCE - PAT WEST
5 KAYLEE’S ANGEL - GARRY COOPER
6 SPANKY - PAUL CHERRY
7 REVITALIZE - NEVILLE BROWN
8 SAM’S PUP - MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 REBELS SOLE - ANNE HECTOR
10 MARQUEE - JOHN MOORE

7 – COUNTRY WINNEBAGO STAKES MAID 297M 2.00 P.M.
1 WHERE TO - KAREN HAYTER
2 MONEY SAVER - LINDA HILLSLEY
3 BUSH COWGIRL - BRIAN GRANT
4 AMY’S A FOX - SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
5 JESSIE MOO - DAVID STEWART
6 STAR QUALITY - JUDY PLAYER
7 BEST SHOW - STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 CARTIER LASS - PETER ROWE
9 SHREWD SITRATE - LINDA HILLSLEY
10 ONZLOW - LOUIS PULIS

8 – RADISH’S CORNER MAID 297M 2.15 P.M.
1 STEADFAST MAX - STANLEY BECKINGHAM
2 OLAY THUNDER - MICHELLE JONES
3 NANNA NAP - KAREN HAYTER
4 OIL SLICK - DAVID STEWART
5 JOHNNY DRILLBIT - WADE HUGHES
6 MIKE’S CHOICE - DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
7 TIU JET - SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
8 SPEEDY GOSSIP - BARRY BURNET
9 MEGA BEENS - RAYMOND HOLT
10 RAGTIME NORM - PATRICK WOOD

9 – ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS WOLLONGONG FFA 297M 2.30 P.M.
1 MY BOY COOPER - LORETTA RICE
2 BLACK DESTINY - BRUCE PECK
3 V A C A N T
4 PIXIROSE - PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
5 FIERY COWGIRL - ANTHONY SWAN
6 V A C A N T
7 CHANTILLY LASS - PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
8 LIL’ JO - ROSE BIRRELL

10 – STOOL CLUB MEMBERS 5 Gd 520M 2.45 P.M.
1 RED RUSSIAN - MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 GO PRAWNEY - WILLIAM LUSTY
3 FANTASY MADAM - CRAIG POLLARD
4 VODKA MARTINI - PETER ROWE
5 MISS AMAPOLA - DENNIS O’DONOGHUE
6 GUSTO - NOEL OVINGTON
7 PRINCESS KATON - BRUCE PECK
8 HIGHLAND IZMIR - KENNETH STAINES
9 MAJOR MYSTERY - DAVID THOMPSON

11 – DAPTO AUTO PRO STAKES 5 Gd 297M 3.00 P.M.
1 BERELLA CHELSEA - DENICE WARREN
2 DEADWOOD DOT - MICK PLAYER
3 ANALISE’S GIRL - DAVID STEWART
4 DOWN PIPES - JAIME LLOYD
5 BOS TIN TEN - BRENT ATTARD
6 CROWN THE CHAMP - PAUL GRECH
7 SHREWD SENSAI - LINDA HILLSLEY
8 DUNGARVEN OAK - ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 ANXIOUS - MICK PLAYER
10 BIG ASK JADE - VANESSA BROWN

12 – TWILIGHTS NEXT WEEK 5 Gd 297M 3.15 P.M.
1 MURPHY’S MARK - ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 TWO FOR YOU - ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 TRUTH FAITH - MICK PLAYER
4 JUSTA BUSTA - PAUL GRECH
5 PYTHON SIX PACK - PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
6 WALKABOUT TAREE - TAMMY THORPE
7 HIGHLAND ABBEY - STEPHEN WADICK
8 TIU ROCKET - SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
9 MILADY CHLOE - DAVID SUNDSTROM
10 WILL MIDAS - DAVID CLARKE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments