Greyhound Racing Dapto Fields For Thursday 5th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 5th May 2011

Race No. 1Jetpets Maiden Heat One04:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO REPAYMENTS345NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
2DIG DEEP SIMONE36558NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
3APACHE POOCH4644FSHR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
4YOU’RE FUNNY36FSHC Magrin (Horsley Park)
5PURE CHEEK33NBTK B Burnett (Bringelly)
6HARMONY DOLL6FSHS G Gemmell (Blacktown)
7SOPHIE’S MELODYFFSHK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8INVINCIBLE ELLA66686FSHD J Mason (Sadleir)
Race No. 2Tooheys New Mixed Final04:22PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CREW62723NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
2WATER TO WINE4382NBTC B Bolton (Wingello)
3BYE BYE SHANGHAI438130.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
4ALLIES TINY BOND36464NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5COME AGAIN2NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
6LUCINDA JANE43453NBTB M Caule (Badgerys Creek)
7MACCHIATO34464NBTL Bozovitch (Miranda)
8YOUR BEAUTIFULF8130.23J Micallef (Berkeley)
9IMA FEE56265NBTG J Edwards (Nowra)
10JENMAR GIRL87556NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
Race No. 3Allan Bryant (0-2 Wins) Stake04:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASCAL33732NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
2GO WILD ANNIE37641FSTDL A Atchison (Jilliby)
3HUSKY RAIDA26135FSTDD M Warren (Mummell)
4DABEER ZARGON34324NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5DOUG AND PADDY54223NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6GRACEFUL JEWEL64135FSTDJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
7ALLEN PUNTS5741234.98S M Evans (The Oaks)
8CYAN CHIEF35142FSHR Birrell (Appin)
9HARRY’S COMET53544FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
10NAHAKIA MAGOOF6441FSHD A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 4Jetpets Maiden Heat Two05:01PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKU TAMIHINE34544NBTL Codd (Londonderry)
2ARIEK TYSON282FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
3JENMAR BLITZ46NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4SPICY HOT66564NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
5JUNGLE DRUMS266NBTJ Little (Wilton)
6JUKEBOX57654NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7DARK HERO6FSHJ Saunders (Merrylands)
8SWIFT PASS275FSHJ Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Country Winnebago Stakes05:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HORIZON7635830.56O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
2OOI OOI OOI16618FSTDR Smith (Stirling)
3BIG SPIRIT4346430.49R O King (Kembla Grange)
4EDDIE PATRICK14466NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5TIGGERLONG HEIDI4282230.13M Keys (Dapto)
6AINSLEY’S ANGEL2527530.43L Rice (Unanderra)
7BALUGA BOY2134530.32E Azzopardi (Fairfield West)
8GOLD LIGHTNING331FSHJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9CRACKER SMILE37813NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
10ASHLYN’S CHOICE8486630.62J Little (Wilton)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes05:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIEK RUTH1784530.19K W Jones (Orangeville)
2WEONA BANQUET1145530.11K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3BELLA TAE DAWN37814NBTR W Jackson (Hilltop)
4RAMBLING GYPSY1346730.27K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5DYNAMIC SHIRAZ6246330.42W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
6BERELLA SHILO5144530.03L E Renner (Spring Creek)
7VAIDOSA1715430.17C Campbell (South Nowra)
8YOU WIKE IT51588NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9GERRI CAN73F68NBTA Tindall (Ashcroft)
10MRS. GABLE6778830.46O Vassilakis (Matraville)
Race No. 7Swish & Swash Stakes05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTACT POINT11175NBTD F Hayes (Acacia Gardens)
2BLACK ONYX4171830.20J Grech (Lake Heights)
3I’M SO PRETTY2375130.63R F Field (Ambarvale)
4LETHAL REBEL16413FSHJ Rudd (Londonderry)
5WONGAWILLIHARRY41825NBTP W Mantach (East Hills)
6MISS DUVLEY2711730.34R F Field (Ambarvale)
7JENMAR GRACE41352NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8FANTASY GIFT4213129.95R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9LYLA JOKER2877730.52M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10INTENT ON BUNDY47654NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Biscuits Stakes06:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING PEGGY3511735.19P Cherry (Bomaderry)
2KIOWA REBEL72618NBTJ Brown (Pheasants Nest)
3WINSTON EXPRESS37346FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4GOLD FOR ME52462NBTJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5EAR’S ARIEK3675634.73V Jones (Orangeville)
6RED RULER73514FSTDD Russell (Innisplain)
7MANTRA STYLE43523FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8MISS MONTGOMERY43411NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
9NAHAKIA MAGOOF6441FSHD A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 9Merrigong Dapto Chaser Stakes06:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIZ4637630.51S Lewis (Leppington)
2SIENNA’S MELODY21FSHK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
3BLACK JAGUAR44173NBTJ Little (Wilton)
4OH BAILES34226NBTV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
5SWARTE PETE3327630.33B C Riccio (Loftus)
6BAY BEAUTY64130.38J Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7LOCOMOTION KYLIE412430.22C Sultana (Marsden Park)
8MISS CAITCAM41530.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
9MY MUM TOKEN81586NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
10CRACKER SMILE37813NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 10Thank You Volunteers06:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PROMISE3536316.96S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2ZOOM JEZAZZ4215417.23C J Field (Heathcote)
3PURELY SLY25756FSTDP S Berry (Blacktown)
4GREY SPIRIT1853517.13G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
5LOOSE WHEEL1212617.15A Reilly (Young)
6BURY QUEEN74353NBTL J Fletcher (Oakville)
7EVIE’S BIG CHILL35322NBTL Galea (Castlereagh)
8STARSHOT421117.22R O King (Kembla Grange)
9BOMBO BLUE2338617.24M W Griffin (South Nowra)
10BRAYDEN’S BOY14373NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
Greyhound Fields (13397 Articles)