Greyhound Racing Dapto Fields For Wednesday 18th January 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 18th January 2012

Race No. 1Dapto Show This Weekend07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFARI LODGE176FSHL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
2DALALLA’S FOX42841FSTDJ Grech (Lake Heights)
3CASSAR GIRL22776FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4LAGOON HURLEY166NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
5CUT THE CARDS61730.13J W Smart (Cobbitty)
6DEX HAMILTON431FSHG Sarantos (Paddington)
7KING ESCORT2575730.51G W Lynch (Raby)
8AUSSIE RUBY77334NBTW White (Goulburn)
9DEADLY DIPER57537FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
10NAOMI’S NITRO6F557NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 2Showjumping Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG TIME41552FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2SWIFT PASS7821530.73J Ratcliffe (Tahmoor)
3WHAT’S UP JACK54666NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
4ASHBY OSTI1222530.73A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
5RITZA FLARE14230.23M Gatt (Thirlmere)
6TOUCH OF CHARM55544NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
7CAWBOURNE DAVE21346FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8SUPREME BROTHER5253330.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
9PRINCE CHARM76525FSHA P Lauric (Balgownie)
10DIG DEEP SIMONE45847NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
Race No. 3Monster Trucks Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OIL SLICK4268417.44D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
2SIPPY MISS COOL26543NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
3WALK THE LINE84654FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4SHADY JEWEL53531NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
5COALBIN CUTIE21175NBTJ N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6NAVIGATING72857NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7HIGHLY SPIRITED8387417.21J A Sands (Dapto)
8MALDINI LAD78347FSHC A Psilos (Bringelly)
9HENAIM64758NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
10SHAZAM’S DIAMOND67577NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden08:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $705 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T STARE58477NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
2PURELY SPEEDYFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3VONDA55475FSHA M Grech (Unanderra)
4PURE SAND44646FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
5FREAKING OUT435FSHD M Ames (Narellan)
6MY BOY MAWBO67738FSTDL Bowman (Spring Hill)
7JAY MAR MISS5337NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
8ARCHIE GREEN3FSHJ P West (Leppington)
9SNEAKY GIRL57757NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
10TURBO VAPOUR75FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 5The Lumberjack Show Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERES MY DOLLAR5442130.17M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2HOT KITTY67221FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3CROWN SABLE31535NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
4GIVEAWAY GRIFFO8232730.75R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
5BAZINGA14528NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
6KIDDER4118530.15A J Lord (Cawdor)
7VILGAX47387NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
8MY MATE RON431F3FSTDS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
9STAR QUALITYF7587NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
10HALAPENO MISS44874NBTL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
Race No. 6Toyota V6 Hilux Heroes08:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC SHIRAZ2777630.35W J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2PALANDRI3836830.66G N Death (Nowra)
3BARB MONELLI42535NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4UP ROAR18618NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5OLAY ZARA62583NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
6MADAME RELTUB74668NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
7MISS HORIZON6164530.56O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
8MY SPY35667NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9HEART OF MILLY6258730.57M Player (Tahmoor)
10SCARLETT’S BOY78667NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 7Pro Wrestling Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY STAR FLYER5573817.46P R Jones (Koonawarra)
2CHAOS AROUND ME5325717.37M Player (Tahmoor)
3ZAPORAN GOLD14764FSHG N Death (Nowra)
4BOND REWARD73447FSTDM Spiteri (Appin)
5LOOSE WHEEL4787517.15A J Reilly (Young)
6TEDDY TAKIRI5615716.98L D Bown (Bargo)
7STARSHOT6621417.13J A Tate (Minnamurra)
8ANYTHING36563NBTW White (Goulburn)
9CRACKER SMILE57587NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
10SNOW CLEVER83787FSHD H Durrant (Luddenham)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A CHARM31882NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2BIT OF TIME15334FSHA K Hector (Camden South)
3GOLDEN BREEZE781FSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
4ANGEL’S BREATH52637NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
5COUSIN ZARA23322NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
6DESPERATE DAN6F334NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
7MURRUMBOOLA58315FSTDC Moffitt (Narellan)
8WILMA STANLEY34246FSHJ King (Wilberforce)
9DABEER ZARGON84868NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 9Symbio Wildlife Stakes09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL MAWBO5451117.25L T Bowman (Spring Hill)
2SOWARD34748NBTC G Molloy (Narellan)
3LADY ANTICS61617NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
4NITRO SNAP22366FSTDS C Beckingham (Ruse)
5WATCH HIM GO14471NBTS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
6MAGIC AMERIZO214FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
7VIVA BE BEAR5241417.30M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
8SLICK ENFORCER61558NBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
9CHECK LINE27787NBTP M Sidebottom (Wentworthville)
10ICELANE66867FSHA W Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 10Mcdonald’s Kids Corner Stakes10:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM FLOW1564FNBTD J Stewart (Shellharbour)
2JALAPENO GAL32F41FSHC J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
3IZZY IMPACT64478FSTDV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
4Twitter MACHINE32845NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
5WASER’S CHOICE82853FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
6PRINCESS TALEAH22678NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
7XENA RAM15677FSHD Ruse (Moss Vale)
8FAST RULESF671717.48S A Steele (Dapto)
9COMMANDANT CAPE85572FSTDM Kranitis (Goulburn)
10DIG DEEP BEK55884NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)