Greyhound Racing Dubbo Fields For Saturday 29th August 2009


Race 1 516m MX 13.15
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 VERITY CHASE M DAVID GILDERS
2 TANIA’S MYSTERY 5 BRIAN BUSH
3 MISS IFFY M WARREN JARVIS
4 GAZMICK MARLEY 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
5 Vacant
6 FAST BUDDY M WARREN JARVIS
7 MISTER RIDDLE 5 LESLEY COYTE
8 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN

Race 2 516m 5 13.35
FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STAKES
1 5
2 5
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 SHARMAINE KENNEDY
4 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 WARREN JARVIS
5 UNO NYAD 5 GRAEME SMITH
6 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE
7 5
8 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 3 400m MX 13.55
BAKER BUSINESS EQUIPMENT STAKES
1 MIMZY 5
2 FULL ON SHIRAZ M NORMAN HARDIE
3 BLUE MONSTER M WARREN MARRIOTT
4 GOGO MARY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 BARNHILL BOMBER 5 CHRISTINE MEMOREY
6 MURRAY’S CHOICE M MITCHELL CALE
7 5 GREG FORD
8 UNO MARK M GEOFFREY WILLIAMS

Race 4 400m 4/5 14.15
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 5
2 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
3 5 RONALD STEEL
4 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 Vacant
6 WINE MASTER 5 AMANDA GINN
7 OUT BLASTS BINGO 4 GREG FORD
8 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD

Race 5 400m 5 14.35
DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 5 ALLAN CLEARY
2 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
3 HEAVY HAULAGE 5 MITCHELL CALE
4 JOSTLE 5 CATHERINE BAKER
5 Vacant
6 EMJACK OSTI 5 AMANDA GINN
7 VINRO’S WISH 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 6 400m 5 14.55
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 VESUVIO JOE 5 AMANDA GINN
2 RUNNING CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
3 EMILY KNOWS 5 TEENA COCHRANE
4 ANNOVER 5 BARRY COYTE
5 BRANDY ROSE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
6 SPOT THE MOO 5 ROBERT SONTER
7 FULL TANK 5 BRIAN BUSH
8 TOO HOTTA TOP 5 GREG FORD

Race 7 313m MX 15.15
SALT FISH ‘N CHIPS STAKES
1 ADORABLE MONSTER M WARREN MARRIOTT
2 ROSE OF SPADGERS 5 BARBARA JUDD
3 TOTAL EMOTION M LEIGHTON WINTER
4 HUTCHI’S HUTCHO 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 CREDIT CARD M CHRISTINE FOREMAN
6 MISS GUN CARGO M RONALD STEEL
7 NYAD SHIRAZ M GRAEME SMITH
8 PREMIER DOOLEY M CLIFFORD RUSTEN
9 AFABAD BAG LADY M CHRISTINE FOREMAN
10 MONSTER DAMAGE M WARREN MARRIOTT

Race 8 313m 3/4 15.35
LURE DRIVERS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 SMART CARGO 3 RONALD STEEL
2 TOMMIE’S ELITE 4
3 PEGGY’S CHOICE 3 ANGUS MORGAN
4 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 4 RONALD STEEL
6 3 AMANDA GINN
7 BARBARA’S OSTI 4 BARBARA JUDD
8 VAL OPAL 3 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS

Race 9 313m 5 15.55
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM.AU STAKE
1 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
2 GYPSY ROSE CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
3 TOTAL DEPOSIT 5 LEIGHTON WINTER
4 PEARL 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
5 5 SCOTT WATSON
6 BROTHER BOY GRAY 5 BRIAN BUSH
7 AFABAD LUCKY LAD 5 CHRISTINE FOREMAN
8 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
9 PAPER STATE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 10 313m 5 16.15
COOLABAH GOST CO STAKES
1 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 IONA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
4 5 PETER DUTTON
5 HILL BILLY 5 MITCHELL CALE
6 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 WARREN JARVIS
7 5 GREG FORD
8 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
9 PAPER STATE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.