Greyhound Racing Dubbo Fields For Wednesday 2nd September 2009


Race 1 400m M 19.15
WELCOME TO WEDNESDAY NIGHT STAKE
1 FAST BUDDY M WARREN JARVIS
2 DEAD RISING M LESLIE MILLER
3 EMPORIO M LESLIE MILLER
4 MURRAY’S CHOICE M MITCHELL CALE
5 DROOPY’S SPARK M DENISE SPARKES
6 NUCLEAR MAGPIE M PETER DUTTON
7 BLUE ICEBERG M PETER DUTTON
8 TAR GIRL M THOMAS MILLER

Race 2 313m MX 19.35
LORRAINE HUDSON GREYHOUND WEAR S
1 MISS GUN CARGO M RONALD STEEL
2 DAZZLE BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 LADY CARGO M RONALD STEEL
4 NYAD SHIRAZ M GRAEME SMITH
5 LIFE ON MARS M PETER DUTTON
6 DROOPY’S HEART M BRYAN MAXWELL
7 MAKE TRACKS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 EMILY KNOWS 5 TEENA COCHRANE

Race 3 313m 5 19.55
MAILBOX SHOPPER STAKES
1 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
2 PERFECT DRINK 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 EXQUISETTE MIMI 5 PETER DUTTON
4 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 STAN STANFORD
5 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
6 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 WARREN JARVIS
7 OUT BREAKS BINGO 5 GREG FORD
8 GRACIOUS KAYLAH 5 DAMIEN LEE
9 EXPRESS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL

Race 4 313m 3/4 20.15
BOB’S PETS & FUEL STAKES
1 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 MELODY’S GIRL 3 DAMIEN LEE
3 Vacant
4 TOMMIE’S ELITE 4 NOELENE WALSH
5 ROYAL COURT 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
6 Vacant
7 KATON’S LASS 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 TOOLMAN BONZA 4 RONALD HUPPATZ

Race 5 313m FFA 20.35
OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION STAKE
1 LET GO 1 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 WINONA GOLD 3 GRAHAM PICKERING
3 Vacant
4 FROSTY HEART 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 SMART CARGO 2 RONALD STEEL
7 Vacant
8 INTELLECT 3 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 6 516m 5 20.55
GARVAN FINANCIAL PLANNING STAKES
1 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
3 BE INTENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 SWIFT MATTANAY 5 GREG FORD
5 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
6 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
7 GAZMICK MARLEY 5 GARRY ABERNETHY
8 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 WARREN JARVIS
9 EMJACK OSTI 5 AMANDA GINN
10 COMMANDER BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 400m 4 21.15
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 FOOL’S RUN 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
2 OUT BLASTS BINGO 4 GREG FORD
3 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 MY GIRL LUCY 4 STAN STANFORD
5 Vacant
6 YANTARRA SAM 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 BOND CRETE CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
8 YAKERMANIS 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 8 400m 5 21.35
AUSURE INSURANCE & FINANCE STAKE
1 SECRET CHANT 5 DOROTHY BROWN
2 HEAVY HAULAGE 5 MITCHELL CALE
3 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 RUNNING CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
5 WINE MASTER 5 AMANDA GINN
6 TOO HOTTA TOP 5 GREG FORD
7 JOSTLE 5 CATHERINE BAKER
8 NOSE LIKE LAURIE 5 SCOTT WATSON
9 TADMORE TWISTER 5 STAN STANFORD
10 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE

Race 9 400m 5 21.55
DAWSON PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 VINRO’S WISH 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 VESUVIO JOE 5 AMANDA GINN
3 LITTLE SURFER 5 STAN STANFORD
4 RIDE THE WAVE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 OUR REBOUND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 BLACKRAIN ACE 5 GREG FORD
7 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
8 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 DAMIEN LEE
9 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE
10 TADMORE TWISTER 5 STAN STANFORD

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10426 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.