Greyhound Racing Gosford Fields For Tuesday 11th August 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.58
WELCOME TO GOSFORD
1 VOLATILE SHADOW M DAVID GREENWOOD
2 TWO SIX TWO M ALAN LAVERTY
3 WILL DO WELL M
4 M ROBERT BULMAN
5 SANDS M ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 WATTA MYSTERY M
7 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
8 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
9 CRAZY DAVE M JIMMY MAGNISALIS
10 DAGNIA M

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
TANKS ‘R’ US STAKE
1 MARCO MAN 5 ELIZABETH BONT
2 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
3 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
4 ROMAN RULER 5 FRANK CINI
5 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 COOL OLIVIA 5
7 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK
8 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
9 WANDA RACE 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 ADEL’S BELLE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
GTL MANAGEMENT STAKE
1 MISS BONDEE 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 SHORT TIME 5 JOHN CASSAR
3 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
4 KIRA’S PRINCE 5 KIRA MURRAY
5 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 BATLOW BOB 5
7 EASTLEY 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
8 TRUE INTENTIONS 5
9 THAI AGENT 5
10 5 RICHARD SHARPE

Race 4 515m M 19.57
THE GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING STAKE
1 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
2 SURFIN ON M
3 SHEZA SURFY M DANIEL FLANAGAN
4 MISTER BANNER M ALAN LAVERTY
5 POISON FLOWS M TREVOR HAGNEY
6 COCO APPEAL M JOHN HARRIS
7 BLACKALLS JACK M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
8 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 BURMAH CHOKE M
10 SCOTTY GOES RED M ADAM CAMPTON

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 5
2 MINI QUATRO 5 RONALD LONG
3 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
5 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 OUR MARION 4 MERVYN FIELD
7 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 GOZOFF 5 GREG AGIUS
9 IMA MEGASTAR 5 JUSTIN KING
10 FLAT TRACKER 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.39
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES FINAL
1 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
2 GET RICH QUICK 5 CATHLEEN DANCE
3 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
4 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
5 4 LESLIE HUDSON
6 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
8 LITTLE IRISH 5
9 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 NEAT IRISH 4 PETER SPITERI
2 TINGHA PLACARD 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 SURFIN’ MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
4 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
5 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 SHE’S THE GOODES 5
7 FREDDY FUNK 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 SPRING MARINA 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 5 WARREN BOLWELL
10 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 WATUSI LUCY 5
2 4
3 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
4 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
5 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 TEDDY FLYNN 4
7 WILLY MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
8 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
9 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 9 515m 5 21.39
MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS STAKE
1 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK
2 PATCH UP JOB 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
3 ELITE HAZE 5
4 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
5 TRAVOLTA 5 JUSTIN KING
6 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 5
8 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
9 BOOMA BARRY 5 BARRY HOWELL
10 INDIANA SHOWGIRL 5 ELIZABETH BONT

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
VALLEY TAVERN NIAGARA PARK
1 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
2 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
3 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
4 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
6 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
7 LETHAL DUCHESS 5
8 5 MARION COADY
9 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
10 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments