Greyhound Racing Gosford Fields For Tuesday 19th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 19th June 2012

Race No. 1Jb Lodge Maiden Series Heat 106:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXEN STONES82F22NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
2ALABAMA FIRE342FSHT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3BLUE REAPERFSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
4ZARISHEL6562NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5SERISIER STREETFSHP F Meredith (Dubbo)
6BARELEN SURFER425NBTB Anderson (Berkshire Park)
7SHOELACE22FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
8ERA LEEFSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9NEVER BEND754NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10DETONATE58FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
Race No. 2Jb Lodge Maiden Series Heat 207:18PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE YOU SURE66747FSHR B Lee (Oxley Park)
2PUSH ALL IN54722FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3MISSING STARFSHT A Weekes (Molong)
4EMMALISEFSHW M Dance (Somersby)
5ELDORADO GOLDFSHP R Valentine (South Granville)
6SERIAL CHILLERFSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
7KRUNCH PERIOD32225FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8IMA KAINANE8F3FSTDR L Delaney (Wyong)
9BABY BABE655FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
10LADY ANGELA6888FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Blue Paws Maiden Series Final07:38PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK SHIRAZ37422NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2MAKE A FIFTY3NBTS Ma (Forestville)
3TRUMPETE44NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
4RED RICKY2335123.08K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5CAMPFIRE MISS26272NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
6STARBURST TERRY6123.22S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7CHANCE TAKEN32754NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
8STARBURST JOSH6353NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9CAMINO DEL SOL65NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10SHUMOOS62485NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
Race No. 4Jb Lodge Maiden Series Heat 307:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSTRIOUSFSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2COOL RASCAL KIDZ5484FSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
3KIBBLE BUSTFSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
4GOLDEN OAKFSHD P Valentine (South Granville)
5REGGAE TIGER275FSHS Ma (Forestville)
6BALLPARK MUSICFSHL W Miller (Mullion Creek)
7FLAMIN’ GROOVEY45282NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
8GAZMICK DIVA6FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9METICULOUS STATE47FSHB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
10NEVER BEND754NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Star 104.5 Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 731 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK BRITT78378FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2HOTWIRE11132FSTDG W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
3HOT BUZZARD21743FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4DUSTY DAVE14221FSTDJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RITZY JIGGLES54323FSTDA A Foukkare (Wyong)
7BUDDY RIGHT41325FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8CAPTAIN KRUNCH41284FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Woy Woypoultry Supplies Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TADMORE GIZMO7775335.62S Ma (Forestville)
2NUMBER KRUNCH24132NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
3PURE AS51544NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
4IT’S A BLUR11514FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
5SILVER DOMINO23322NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
6BARRINGTON FIRE2676636.01T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7VINTAGE BLEND12715FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
8UNDERBELLY64765NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
9CHEVY MALIBU4141535.02M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
10DIGGER NORRIS5562735.47M H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 7Funnells Smash Repairs Erina08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD IMAGE42274FSHA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
2GAZMICK JET54583NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3TIGER TOES5213130.11D E Garrett (Somersby)
4COONA ANGLE61851FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
5LEE SKODA71253FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6KOOL MEL13553FSHP F Meredith (Dubbo)
7VICTA FERRARI78745NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8WY GUNYA11224NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9THIS IS SWIP24363NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
10BOLT DANI BOLT67362FSHR A Koppman (Wakeley)
Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S HITMAN3263430.02J M Black (Bringelly)
2MICK THE JOKER45667NBTM Blissett (Riverstone)
3BOLT LOCK BOLT52134NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
4SEARCH PARTY17223NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
5MISS KEYS6473429.84D S Swain (Box Hill)
6TOTAL CALM6874430.27D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7FLAVOURS81537NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
8MYTHICAL EAGLE4571729.63A Meredith (Niagara Park)
9NECEVSKIF4632NBTG C Comans (Bundeena)
10SICKNESS35557FSTDK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 9Jb Lodge Maiden Series Heat 409:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY CHILDSFSHW J Harper (Wyee)
2SHE’LL BE COMING65335FSTDP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
3HAD A BLINDERFSHD Swain (Box Hill)
4MOMENTUM ZAPPER7572FFSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5LOGAN’S CHANCEFSHA Pickles (Gorokan)
6ROCKET SKATES7883FSHA M Gavenlock (Springfield)
7NOTORIOUS MISSFSHG J Agius (Dora Creek)
8JIMMY FLY HIGH22FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
9BAGHEERA’S ICON47FSHB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
10BABY BABE655FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
Race No. 10Jb Lodge Maiden Series Heat 510:00PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY BLAZER5FSHM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
2ROSE MULDOON552FSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
3CAWBOURNE PAULY3632NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
4KICK AND CHASEFSHJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
5BIT ELITEFSHZ Smith (Glenning Valley)
6TAKE IT ALLFSHD Drynan (Llandilo)
7MIAMI THUNDER6FSHL Studders (Pendle Hill)
8FROSTY ANGEL62456FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
9PHANTOM SCREAMER747FSTDK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10METICULOUS STATE47FSHB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Gosford Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :