Greyhound Racing Gosford Fields For Tuesday 23rd June 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.58
WELCOME TO GOSFORD HT1
1 PRICELESS MAX M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
3 STYLIN’ BLONDE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
5 TWINKLES BEST M BARRY HOWELL
6 SUFFERANCE M
7 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
8 MR. PENTRIDGE M
9 TAYLOR’S BOY M TREVOR COWLEY

Race 2 400m 5 19.22
GRANGE HOTEL
1 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
2 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
3 DARRELL LEE 5 GLEN COLLETT
4 INDIANA SHOWGIRL 5 ELIZABETH BONT
5 KARN THE FIZZ 5 FRED GOODALL
6 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 LETHAL DUCHESS 5
8 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
9 TRUE INTENTIONS 5
10 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 SIERRA LEE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
2 CYPRESS MISS 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
3 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5
4 SIGOURNEY 5 EDWARD JAGO
5 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
6 TRAVOLTA 5
7 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
8 LAURIE’S FLASH 5
9 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
10 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE

Race 4 515m M 19.57
G.T.L MANAGEMENT HT2
1 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
2 FELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
3 CANDY MAN M DAVID CLIVE
4 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
5 OUR IVY ANN M DESMOND WOOLBANK
6 GREAT GIFT M FRANK CINI
7 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
8 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
9 TAYLOR’S BOY M TREVOR COWLEY

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB
1 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
2 DEMOLITION DAN 4 BARBARA CHENEY
3 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 SIR HERCULES 5
5 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
6 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
7 JYPROCK KID 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
8 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.39
RAY WHITE TERRIGAL
1 5
2 5 ROBERT BROWNE
3 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
5 GO WILD LARA 4 WENDY BROWN
6 4
7 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
8 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
10 WILD AND WOOLIE 5 SCOTT REED

Race 7 731m 4/5 20.57
MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS.COM.AU B/P
1 4
2 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
3 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
4 4
5 Vacant
6 NO RUSHIN’ 5 PETER BERRY
7 ELECTRO DIVA 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 4

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
TANKS ‘R’ US
1 PURELY SLY 4 PETER BERRY
2 WAVE TO MALO 4 TOM HALLEY
3 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
4 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
6 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
7 SPEEDY GABBALINI 4 CHRIS CARL
8 WATUSI LUCY 5
9 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
10 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
NARARA PLUMBING
1 CROWN TIKI 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
2 WATTA FELLA 5
3 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 5
6 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 JOHN GALE
7 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
9 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 SOUTHERN STATE 5 RAYMOND LEE

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
2 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
3 5 MARGARET GREER
4 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
5 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
6 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
8 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10404 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Download article as PDF