Greyhound Racing Gosford Fields For Tuesday 24th February 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.57
J&R DAVIS WALL&FLOOR TILING
1 SAWADEECA M BRADLEY BARBER
2 NINA VAN HORN M ANTHONY DUGGAN
3 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 GREAT GIFT M HAROLD OLSEN
5 FIVE TO LIFE M PAUL LONG
6 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
7 COOL CYCLONE M RODNEY STEWART
8 M
9 CLASS TO EXCEL M JAMES WHITICKER
10 JOBRAIN M GREGORY LYE

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.22
HINTERLAND REAL ESTATE STK
1 LIANA BUBBA LEE 4 TERRENCE RANSOM
2 ANOTHER KISS 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
4 PASCALEENA 5
5 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
6 INCOHERENT 5
7 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
8 5
9 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 SIXER’S SLIP 5 C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
YOUR RIGHTS AT WORK STK
1 HILDA’S CHARM 5 MARIO ABELA
2 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
3 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
4 ACUMEN 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 BLACK TIGER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 5
7 IRINKA SANDOW 5 MARK HARDMAN
8 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
10 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5

Race 4 400m M 19.56
LOCAL I Q COM MDN STK
1 M MARK HARDMAN
2 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
3 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
4 RUM BLASTER M PETER AKERS
5 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
7 OUT M GREGORY LYE
8 JIMMY GONE WILD M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 M LAWRENCE REFALO
10 GOODS IN CUSTODY M SCOTT KELLY

Race 5 515m 5 20.20
COMMUNITY CARD SERVICE STK
1 CENA 5
2 NOAH’S MARK 5
3 LYN’S DAISY 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
4 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
5 MODERN DELTA 5
6 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 MURRANJI NED 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
8 5
9 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN

Race 6 600m 5 20.39
IIAB.COM STK
1 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5
3 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
4 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 COUSIN KOSTANZA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
7 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
8 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
9 KOALA GIRL 5 JEFFERY WIBLEN
10 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE

Race 7 400m FFA 20.57
BEN DAVE EXCAVATION STK
1 WILD NERO 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 2
3 MAKING A SPLASH 4 JOHN MUNRO
4 LAURIE’S ROCKET 3
5 Vacant
6 WALK LIKA MAN 4 MATHEW EGGE
7 4
8 3

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
MASON’S WHEEL ALI’MT&FRONTEND
1 CITY GLAMOUR 4 DANIEL FLANAGAN
2 LATE NIGHT 4
3 EMO APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
5 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
6 SYMONDS 4 MARK BELL
7 4
8 HANNAH JANE 5 SANDRA WELLS
9 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
10 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
AFFORDABLE WARDROBES STK
1 WATTLE YOU BEE 5 BEVERLEY
2 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
3 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
4 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
5 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
6 TOMMIE’S ELITE 5 JOHN MILES
7 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
8 WATTA FELLA 5
9 NAILED IT 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
10 SCARBOROUGH BOY 5 RAYMOND MORRIS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
METLAND LISAROW STK
1 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
3 GROOVEY GODDESS 5
4 5
5 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 5 MARGARET GREER
7 NIKKENBAH 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5
9 KENIBEA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.