Greyhound Racing Gosford Fields For Tuesday 9th December 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.58
PJ’S CONCRETE PUMP HIRE
1 CUTE AND CLASSY M DESMOND WOOLBANK
2 FASTEST MILKCART M BARRY HOWELL
3 AL’S DAVE M ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 HALL IN M KADE JARVIS
5 ALWAYS QUOTED M
6 FLOOR IT M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
7 LAURA’S LEGACY M WILLIAM DANCE
8 QUASIMO UNO M RONALD PATTERSON
9 BEE M
10 SPEEDY JAKE M JOE DENARDO

Race 2 400m 5 19.18
KINCUMBER SAND&SOIL
1 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
2 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
4 BORN TO SCREAM 5
5 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
6 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
7 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
8 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
9 TED’S A STUNNER 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
10 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 515m 5 19.38
E GROUP SECURITY
1 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
2 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 WATUSI LUCY 5
4 5
5 ALL THE MAGIC 5
6 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
7 JAYDEE GRANT 5
8 5
9 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
10 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 4 400m M 19.58
B&K LANDSCAPING
1 COOL SHAK M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY
3 WATTA STYLE M
4 MAN M ROGER SANDES
5 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
6 LINE BREAKER M BARBARA CHENEY
7 PANDA MAGIC M FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 STATELY GODDESS M
9 SURF MAGIC M TRACEY HURST
10 BEHITCHED M SHANE SCUGLIA

Race 5 731m NG 20.18
THE SPORTIES@ WOY WOY
1 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
2 5
3 FORT SHAKIN’ 3 RICKY BOURKE
4 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
7 LYN’S DAISY 4
8 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD

Race 6 515m 3/4 20.38
ZIBARA MENS&LADIES WEAR
1 IPAVE 4 MERVYN FIELD
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 4 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 3
5 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 COURIER 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
7 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
8 4
9 4

Race 7 515m 5 20.58
PINNACLE STAINLESS CUP
1 FORTUNES 5
2 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
3 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
4 5
5 KID 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
7 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
8 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
9 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
10 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.18
MEG MATTHEWS SHOW PONIES
1 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
2 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 TERRENCE MARSH
3 4 MARK TAYLOR
4 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
5 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
6 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
7 5
8 BRANDED 5
9 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL

Race 9 400m 5 21.38
PETER HUTTON FAMILY MEATS
1 MASURI 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
2 5 HELEN IVERS
3 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
4 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
5 SUDDENLY 5 DEAN SWAIN
6 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV
7 ROCKY’S RUN 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
8 CARRIBEAN DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
9 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
10 LAURA’S A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE

Race 10 515m 5 21.58
GOSFORD CITY GLASS CHRISTMAS
1 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
3 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 ASHGREY 5 MAX BURDEKIN
5 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
7 LARAPPIN ROSE 5 GARY ADAMS
8 FLIGHT 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 AL’S JAKE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
10 SLUG GUN 5 BRADLEY FOGG

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.