Greyhound Racing Goulburn Fields For Saturday 10th January 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
2 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 MAESTRO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 BLING BLING BABY 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
7 MISS MEEK 5 DENICE WARREN
8 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE

Race 2 350m 5 13.17
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
2 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
3 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
4 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK
5 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
6 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
7 FRENZY 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
8 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM

Race 3 350m 5 13.33
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
2 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
3 BELLE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
4 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
5 DEAD WOOD DANCER 5 MICK PLAYER
6 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
7 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 DARREN PETERSEN
8 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT

Race 4 457m 5 13.49
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
2 CRANE CREW 5 JASON CAMERON
3 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES
4 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
5 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
7 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS

Race 5 350m NG 14.05
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 LAGER ASSASSIN 4 COLIN HAYTER
2 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
3 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
4 CRYPTIC LAD 4 JAMES GREEN
5 AUSSIE PACEMAN 3 BRUCE PECK
6 FIERY COWGIRL 1 DARREN PETERSEN
7 INDIAN DREAM 1 DARREN WORT
8 GO ELECTRICAL 3 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 350m M 14.21
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
2 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE
3 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON
4 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
5 IT’LL HAPPEN M WAYNE WHITE
6 CLASSIC MILES M DARREN PETERSEN
7 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
8 STATEMENT M WAYNE BRADLEY
9 GONE BUSH M BRUCE CAMPTON
10 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN

Race 7 350m M 14.37
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 HARBHAJAN M UNAVAILABLE
2 MENTAL AS M Unavailable
3 THERESA’S JOY M JASON CAMERON
4 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
5 ELUSIVE CHARM M SHAYNE WEBBE
6 CRAZY EYES M UNAVAILABLE
7 MISS TWO BLUES M ANTHONY SPENCE
8 UNO SCARLETT M DARREN PETERSEN
9 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
10 GONE BUSH M BRUCE CAMPTON

Race 8 350m MX 14.53
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 CAWBOURNE MONA M BRUCE PECK
2 BRONSON BROWN M BRUCE PECK
3 AWEDSOME SUMMA M WESLEY MCDONALD
4 I’M A GUNNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 ESKIMO ELLIE M LORRAINE DAWES
6 ZARUBA M KYLIE MCDONALD
7 HIGH FEES M KEITH MORGAN
8 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
9 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
10 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO

Race 9 457m 5 15.09
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
3 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER
4 YANKEE INVADER 5 YVONNE CARTER
5 FIVE BUCKS 5 NEIL STAINES
6 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
7 AT ME FOR 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
8 MONTANA OCTANE 5 RUTH MATIC

Race 10 457m 4/5 15.23
NOMINATIONS CLOSE 9AM TUESDAY
1 CONNI’S PRIZE 4 DARREN PETERSEN
2 DIG DEEP BOND 4 LES DEGUARA
3 SUNSET MAMA 4 JAMES GREEN
4 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
6 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
7 DEEALBERT 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 11 350m 5 15.41
TUESDAY TRIALS @ 6PM
1 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
3 LADY MISHA LEE 5 YVONNE CARTER
4 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
5 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
7 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS

Race 12 457m M 15.53
GOULBURN COMMITTEE
1 JANOKA’S PEAK M WAYNE BRADLEY
2 PRINCESS GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
3 KARLOFF M RONALD BROWN
4 BIG BUTCH M TROY CANTY
5 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
6 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
7 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
8 BEAUTIFUL SMILE M PAUL MANGOLD
9 FUN POLICE M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
10 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA

Race 13 457m 5 16.14
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS $11
1 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
2 FIRST VICTORY 5 BRUCE PECK
3 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
5 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
6 CALLA WALLEE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
8 TOKEN OPERA 5 DENICE WARREN

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10467 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .