Greyhound Racing Goulburn Fields For Saturday 14th March 2009


Race 1 457m 5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS ONLY $11
1 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
2 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
3 ROMAN FIGHTER 5 SIMON WOODS
4 FULLY RADICAL 5 RUTH MATIC
5 HYPER SPIRIT 5 DARRIN CROSER
6 HI FELLA 5 BRIAN PEARCE
7 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 CIANNA LOUISE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 2 350m 5 13.17
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 EL KEATO 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
4 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 CHAOTIC SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 BRINJOLA’S MAGIC 5 BRIAN PEARCE
8 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 3 350m 5 13.34
NOMINATIONS CLOSE @ 9AM TUESDAY
1 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
2 ROYAL BLITZ 5 MARK WILCOX
3 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
4 SHORT JAW 5 BRENT ATTARD
5 MYALLA STORM 5 SANDIE BROWN
6 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
7 KATIE MAC 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 4 350m NG 13.51
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
2 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
4 KATON’S LASS 4 BRUCE PECK
5 DISTANT BELLS 4 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
7 STAR CALLAH 4 JASON MATTHEWS
8 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 5 350m M 14.08
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 MYALLA ASH M SANDIE BROWN
2 WALKABOUT ROCKS M UNAVAILABLE
3 GOT THE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
4 ERIN MAY M JOHN DROVER
5 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
6 NITRO BLADE M BARRY CHURCH
7 DREAM EXPRESS M RAWDON SHERMAN
8 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
9 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
10 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI

Race 6 350m M 14.25
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 GENUINE THING M ANTHONY MICALLEF
2 MYALLA FEVER M STEPHEN CLEARY
3 SKETTI LEGS M RAWDON SHERMAN
4 GEMMI MAY M DAMIAN STANBERG
5 SEISMIC M BRIAN DEVENEY
6 ROYAL BLOOD M MARK WILCOX
7 WILLEE WANDA M JOHN BASKETT
8 MISS GEMINI M MARY SPITERI
9 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
10 ANOTHER STATE M VINCENT SPITERI

Race 7 457m 5 14.42
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 BRUCE MCINNES
2 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
3 TINGHA PLACARD 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
6 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
7 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE

Race 8 350m MX 14.59
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
2 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
3 TOP CLASS FLYER M JASON PLATTS
4 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
5 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
6 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
7 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
8 DI’S HOME 5 C A RAGAN
9 JOSHIE’S WONDER M CHARLES BOLTON
10 WALKABOUT ROCKS M UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 457m 4/5 15.16
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 6PM
1 SHY CHOICE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
3 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
4 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
5 GEORGIA MOIRA 5 MATTHEW MATIC
6 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
7 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE

Race 10 457m M 15.33
SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS GBOTA BRANCH
1 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
2 HERE’S THE BOSS M ANTHONY MICALLEF
3 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
4 DEE TOWN MASSIVE M ROBERT COOPER
5 RULE MAKER M DAMIAN STANBERG
6 LIGHTFINGA BLUE M CHARLES HUGHES
7 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
8 WISH M DAVID ATTARD

Race 11 350m M 15.50
GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL
1 BIG ASK JADE M VANESSA BROWN
2 COURAGEOUS M DAVID ATTARD
3 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON
4 ROCKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
5 JUST WATCH ME M ANTHONY MICALLEF
6 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
7 HARBHAJAN M UNAVAILABLE
8 MYALLA EXPRESS M SANDIE BROWN
9 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI
10 ANOTHER STATE M VINCENT SPITERI

Race 12 457m NG 16.07
GOULBURN RACING THE 28TH MARCH
1 TOORALOO 2 KEITH ANDERSON
2 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 Vacant
4 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
5 Vacant
6 FINE THOUGHT 1 MARK WILCOX
7 Vacant
8 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 4 ERO GATT

Race 13 350m 5 16.24
GOULBURN NOT RACING NEXT WEEK
1 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
3 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
4 GARDARWAR 5 LANCE LUPTON
5 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
6 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
7 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.