Greyhound Racing Goulburn Fields For Saturday 29th November 2008


Race 1 457m M 13.00
BRENT HOGAN-CHIEF EXECUTIVE
1 GLENTICKY GOLD M KEITH ALLEN
2 HAPPY BRUV M MARTIN CARROLL
3 GALLEN M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 FAWN MORGO M KEITH MORGAN
5 DANMAT M STEPHEN LAMBLEY
6 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
7 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
8 ELMSLEA OUTLAW M PAUL HANNAFORD
9 COUNTRY GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
10 PUGSLEY M CHRIS MOLLOY

Race 2 457m NG 13.20
CASSANDRA ZOGBEE-EXECUTIVE ASST
1 NITRO BLUEY 4 JOHN REASON
2 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
3 LITTLE BRITAIN 4 Unavailable
4 PINGA 2 ALAN HARPER
5 MAHOGANY BLAZE 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
7 JANDERRA’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 DAMON FUTURE 3 WAYNE TROOP
9 HAPPY BABY 4 ROBERT BENNETT
10 JONAN’S REVENGE 4 KEITH MORGAN

Race 3 457m 5 13.40
DARREN SIMPSON-GENERAL MANAGER
1 CLASSIC LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
2 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
3 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
5 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
6 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE
7 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
8 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS
10 MAID REDUNDANT 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY

Race 4 457m NG 14.00
GBOTA TROPHY FINAL
1 MANCUNIAN KOOL 5 IAN MCFARLANE
2 WINE MASTER 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
3 DISTRIBUTE 4 LISA MCFARLANE
4 CONREC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
6 BILLY SAID 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
8 KING TATTS 4 LISA CURLE
9 DONNA CARINA 5 ERIC BARNES
10 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL

Race 5 350m 5 14.20
KATRINA MCHATTAN-SERVICES MANAGE
1 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
2 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
3 MISS THAILAND 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
5 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
6 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 DISTANT BELLS 5 BRUCE PECK
8 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
9 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 6 350m MX 14.40
DASH FOR CASH MAIDEN FINAL
1 DANGEROUS M MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
3 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
4 PIPPI’S MATE M PAMELA BRADDON
5 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
6 COOL SAMMY M RAWDON SHERMAN
7 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 BEST PLAYER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 COLD STEEL BLUE M PETER ARMSTRONG
10 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN

Race 7 350m M 15.00
NADINE WIGLEY-WAGERING MANAGER
1 BEHITCHED M SHANE SCUGLIA
2 STITCHED UP M THOMAS MORRISS
3 IMMORTAL CITY M PAUL HODGSON
4 WONGAWILLIBILL M DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 VIOLET’S IMAGE M DEBRA L MOORE
6 BIG WILL GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
7 AYE OH KAY M ALAN HARPER
8 MYSTERY CONQUEST M PAUL GALEA
9 MARY CHASE M PETER ROWE
10 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER

Race 8 350m 5 15.20
TONY RICHENS-PR MANAGER
1 UNIQUE CASE 5 DEBRA L MOORE
2 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
3 SILENT STRYKER 5 JOHN REASON
4 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
6 OUTBACK WARRIOR 5 BERNARD PILLAR
7 TEMPEST ROMERO 5 ROBERT COOPER
8 GALVESTON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
9 FUTURE FASHION 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
10 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 9 457m NG 15.50
GOULBURN CUP COUNTRY CHALLENGE F
1 AWESOME HUSTLER 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
2 CHORBY JONES 3 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 KATIE’S TEARS 2 ALAN HARPER
4 MUSKERRY BELLE 1 DANIELLE MATIC
5 FREE LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
6 WINSOME JOE 3 MARK GATT
7 RIP VAN RIP 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 SMART CONQUEST 3 PAUL GALEA
9 MAHOGANY BLAZE 1 STEVEN KONKOLICS
10 BUNGALA BALE 1 IAN MCFARLANE

Race 10 350m NG 16.15
JOHNNY AITKEN-RACING FORM EDITOR
1 TUBBY’S MATE 2 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 FAST FLASH 3 DANNY DESPARD
3 STAR CALLAH 3 JASON MATTHEWS
4 EBONY BRIN 3 HAROLD HUGHES
5 WHITE IRIS 2 BRUCE PECK
6 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 CRIME LEE 4 ALAN HARPER
8 CYCLONE GRACIE 2 KEITH KERR
9 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 11 457m 5 16.35
LARA GRIFFIN-GREYHOUND PETS CRD
1 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 BARRY CURLE
3 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
4 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
5 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
7 MILLIE’S ME MUM 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 MAKING MEMORIES 5 BRUCE LLOYD
9 AT ME FOR 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
10 FIRST VICTORY 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 12 457m 5 16.55
TIM WHITICKER-POLICY ANALYST
1 TEMPEST JUDE 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
4 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
7 MECCA LANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
8 KAZMIC’S SHADOW 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
9 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
10 CALLAH SHIRAZ 5 JASON MATTHEWS

Race 13 350m 4/5 17.15
NIGEL PRICE-DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
1 SERENE TASHY 5 FRANK GUINERY
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 MONEY GENIE 5 KEITH MORGAN
4 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
5 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 GO FUNKY 5 ROBERT BENNETT
7 SUNRISE STAR 4 PETER TOGIAS
8 SHE’S A MELODY 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 TWO FOR YOU 5 BRUCE PECK
10 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 14 350m M 17.35
IRA ANANDAKUMAR-FINANCE MANAGER
1 CHAMP IS HERE M DAVID THOMPSON
2 COLD STEEL BLUE M PETER ARMSTRONG
3 COLLISION LADY M MICHAEL KRANITIS
4 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
5 NEXT UNO M PETER FLETCHER
6 NUTSCA M CHRIS MOLLOY
7 CRYSTAL MAY M JOHN DROVER
8 CRUSHED M NATHAN AULD
9 PRINCESS SNOWY M PAUL HANNAFORD
10 SLIPPERY BOY M PETER TOGIAS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.