Greyhound Racing Goulburn Fields For Saturday 3rd January 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 SENTATE 5 GEORGE TOTH
2 PIPER’S DANCE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 LIP GLOSS 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 HOT TOMATO SULKY 5 GRAEME HUGHES
5 RAFFETY RULES 5 JIM COLEMAN
6 IN REPAIR 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 2 350m 5 13.17
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
2 MR. THREADS 5 RONALD BROWN
3 FIRST VICTORY 5 BRUCE PECK
4 LUV YA JOHNNY 5 DAVID GRIFFITHS
5 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
6 MISS THAILAND 5 PAUL BETAR
7 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 DENNIS STEWART
8 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 3 350m M 13.33
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-1
1 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
2 IT’LL HAPPEN M WAYNE WHITE
3 STARGAZER GIRL M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 QUIET SUCCESS M KEITH MORGAN
5 YELLOW SUB M MICK PLAYER
6 HIGHLAND RAIN M STEPHEN WADICK
7 ESKIMO ELLIE M LORRAINE DAWES
8 CAWBOURNE MONA M BRUCE PECK
9 BRONSON BROWN M BRUCE PECK

Race 4 350m NG 13.49
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 SPANISH STATE 3 BRUCE PECK
2 IRON OUTLAW 4 GARY MITCHELL
3 DAMON FUTURE 3 WALTER CHISWICK
4 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 AUSSIE PACEMAN 3 BRUCE PECK
6 DIGAMMA 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 RUNNING ISSUE 3 MARK WILCOX
8 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR

Race 5 457m M 14.05
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 MONKEY BONES M GARRY HARDING
2 KARLOFF M RONALD BROWN
3 ALL CHARM M KYLIE MCDONALD
4 FOREVER SMART M ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 FEARSAM BOBDAZ M JASON LAURENCE
6 JANOKA’S PEAK M WAYNE BRADLEY
7 HE ROLLS M REX JONES
8 TOKEN OPERA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 350m 5 14.21
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 FINE ACHIEVER 5 TERRENCE KEMP
2 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
3 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
4 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 DENNIS STEWART
7 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN
8 CHOCTAW 5 COLIN HAYTER

Race 7 350m M 14.37
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-2
1 MURPHY’S FUN M THOMAS ESSEN
2 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
3 I’M A GUNNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 OVERLY COOL M GEORGE TOTH
5 ZARUBA M KYLIE MCDONALD
6 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
7 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
8 HIGH FEES M KEITH MORGAN
9 BRONSON BROWN M BRUCE PECK

Race 8 457m 4/5 14.53
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE
2 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
3 HOT KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
4 BLU JACKI 4 JOHN ALDOUS
5 GARDARWAR 5 LANCE LUPTON
6 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
7 UP TO SCRATCH 4 PETER ROWE
8 AWKWARD LAUGHTER 5 GRAEME HUGHES

Race 9 457m 5 15.09
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 MONTANA OCTANE 5 RUTH MATIC
2 DADDY’S ECHO 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
3 MR. UNIVERSE 5 EILEEN SMITH
4 YENDOR STAR 5 BARRY DAWES
5 SUMMER DREAMS 5 JENENE MYERS
6 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
7 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
8 CALLA WALLEE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN

Race 10 350m M 15.23
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-3
1 AWEDSOME SUMMA M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
3 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
4 HECTOR MAGOO M JUSTIN JAGO
5 UNIVERSAL SPIRIT M EILEEN SMITH
6 BLACK ACES M GEORGE TOTH
7 PYTHON SIX PACK M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
9 BRONSON BROWN M BRUCE PECK

Race 11 350m 4/5 15.41
TUESDAY TRIALS @ 6PM
1 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
2 IRISH DAPPER 4 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
4 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 STAR EFFEM 4 GARY MITCHELL
7 BLING BLING BABY 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
8 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI

Race 12 350m 5 15.53
NOMINATIONS CLOSE AT 9AM TUESDAY
1 MARY CHASE 5 PETER ROWE
2 BEWARE OF BRITT 5 JOSEPH TOTH
3 OUT OF UNIFORM 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
6 MY MUM’S SAILOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 13 457m 5 16.13
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
4 FIVE BUCKS 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
6 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
7 MIDNIGHT STRYKER 5 PETER ROWE
8 AT ME FOR 5 TREVOR BLEWITT

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10438 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .