Greyhound Racing Goulburn Fields For Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS ONLY $11
1 BOBBY COUGAR 5 RUSSEL FORD
2 SHORT JAW 5 BRENT ATTARD
3 SMART PEARL 5 MICK PLAYER
4 RAFFETY RULES 5 BARRY COLEMAN
5 Vacant
6 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
7 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 2 457m 4/5 13.20
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
3 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE
4 LUCKY LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
5 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
6 DISTRIBUTE 4LISA MCFARLANEbr /> 7 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 3 350m MX 13.40
NOMINATIONS CLOSE @ 9AM TUESDAY
1 LOCH LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
2 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
3 JOSHIE’S WONDER M CHARLES BOLTON
4 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
5 BONES FOR ME 5 PATRICK DALY
6 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
8 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 4 350m 5 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
4 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 Vacant
6HIGH FIVE FLYER5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 KAFI’S ASSASSIN 5 STEVEN WHITE
8 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 5 350m NG 14.20
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1MAJESTIC PUZZLE1 JOHN MELLON
2 KATON’S LASS 4 BRUCE PECK
3 Vacant
4 DISTANT BELLS 4 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
5 LIL’ JO 1 ROSE BIRRELL
6 Vacant
7 AUSSIE PACEMAN 3 BRUCE PECK
8 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 6 457m M 14.40
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 FULLY RADICAL M RUTH MATIC
2 MARATHON MAN M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
3 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
4 NIGHT EATER M JASON PLATTS
5 BLUEWATER BAY M PETER GEORGE
6 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
7 LIGHTFINGA BLUE MCHARLES HUGHESbr /> 8 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES

Race 7 457m 5 15.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
3 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 STEVEN WHITE
5 Vacant
6 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
7CARDIO FANTASY5IAN MCFARLANEbr /> 8 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT

Race 8 457m 5 15.20
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 6PM
1 CHIEF LEE 5 PETER GEORGE
2 FIRESIDE SPEED 5 ALLAN INGOLD
3 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 Vacant
6 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
7 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 MAISY DAISY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 9 350m M 15.40
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-1
1 DEADLY GRIN M NEIL STAINES
2 STATEMENT M WAYNE BRADLEY
3 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
4 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
5 Vacant
6 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
7 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES
8 WALKABOUT ROCKS M TAMMY THORPE

Race 10 350m M 16.00
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT-2
1 DESIGNER PEARL M NEIL STAINES
2 TOP CLASS FLYER M JASON PLATTS
3 Vacant
4 DI’S HOME M PETER GEORGE
5 SWEET AMIGO M G COLLETT
6 Vacant
7 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
8 MIGHTY THOR M ALLAN INGOLD

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing