Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 10th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 10th July 2012

Race No. 1Gbota Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE LAD83FSHG R Clarke (Kyogle)
2PHANTOM FEVER52335FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3VILLALOBOSFSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4BOO ROSE HI75NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5WATTS ON346NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6MARELDA ROSE HI86776NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7LYN’S FLASH228FSHS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
8TRANQUIL SHANDY63226NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
9OLD TRICKSFSHJ M Eveston (Casino)
10MATOAKA5FSHD J Chapman (Coutts Crossing)
Race No. 2Mary G’s Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CAN TO42586NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2HE’S EXCITABLE2655424.63A A Love (North Lismore)
3MORE JOY81117NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
4KIDSHOW7451224.12L Wylie (Condong)
5RAGING BULL41686NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6DIEGO GARCIA58568NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7TRUE THAT3776FNBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
8TWO FORTY WATTS1744224.64P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9KESS ROSE HI78764NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10TRANSQUIP ROADIE86665FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 3The Lismore Clinic Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBORA BOY4576330.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2JUST ELVIS6746F30.62C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
3MEMORIES APLENTY3444431.02P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4BRALYN SHANETTE24353FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
5SHORT WALLY11583NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6BRALYN SPIDER1224430.46T C Wilson (South Lismore)
7VIS34144FSTDS S Downer (Logan Village)
8VIXON LASS2835130.61J Price (Canungra)
9KIDATEE TERRY51346NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
10CHARMING RUMBLE3416FSTDS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 4Gbota Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING ADDIS64528NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2BLU SORELLA7FSHD L Scells (Glenugie)
3LADY RIDER76646NBTS G Keep (Casino)
4IMA SWEET TALKER25676NBTD J Chapman (Coutts Crossing)
5FAST AND COOL5774NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6INTEGRITY’S GALO65F75NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7YOU CALL ME56678NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
8FIERY PHOENIXFSHT D Flanagan (North Lismore)
9GIFTED CHILD77FSTDL F Green (Blue Knob)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sidney And Hacking Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TED ADIOS2313430.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
2KYA ROSE HI72T7730.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
3HEAVY WEIGHT7565130.80D E Keep (Deception Bay)
4TICKET TO GO3451230.73L Wylie (Condong)
5HOT EFFORT64383NBTB J Caden (Casino)
6SEBASTIAN VALE37158NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
7BAIRNSDALE BEAR6833430.62R J Newstead (Yorklea)
8JOYFUL SHIRAZ5766630.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
9FALCON FLASH2646630.17L Wylie (Condong)
10FAWN STAR78775FSHJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 6Scu Gold Rats Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUFFY82725NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
2PRETTY MALAIKA4125324.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
3GREED IS GOOD3313424.26K Neave (Ulmarra)
4PHANTOM ALEX7744324.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5ROYAL OSCAR3311224.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6YORKLEA MASTER1636124.28A Marras (Yorklea)
7I CAN DO1832324.67P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8WITCHEN HOUR8755124.46D A Turley (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Unilife Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAGGIN DRAGGIN53562NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2SHARLARNI2NBTB Beach (Mckees Hill)
3SPOT ON GOLD55124.67L Wylie (Condong)
4IMAGE IN ACTION4NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
5RUMBLE BANDIT273NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6OH BEDAZZLED84NBTR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
7MOLLY’S ACE124.61R Palmer (Nunderi)
8PETITE RUMBLE623NBTL Wylie (Condong)
9WHERE’S BLUEY26465NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
10VENTURA5NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
Race No. 8Cocktails Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN5324124.69A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2CHEVEZ1113624.14R J Magnay (Goonellabah)
3SUZIE BE GOOD66343FSHJ Price (Canungra)
4BIRKDALE BOY8563624.58L Wylie (Condong)
5KULU FAITH7557724.43K A Gooding (Bentley)
6NAUGHTY AS4814324.52L Wylie (Condong)
7KULU KIM8187824.52K A Gooding (Bentley)
8ROAD TOLL7856F24.37D Armfield (Casino)
9KESS ROSE HI78764NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sommerville Laundry Lomax Stake09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBYN’S MELODY5256324.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2AL ROSE HI16744NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3UNWHITE68486NBTD Clingan (Ellangowan)
4TRANQUIL GO TO44322NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5LINE OF FIRE88852NBTT W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
6COOLY GOLD17588NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
7UMIZOOMI36546NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8MORTUS MAXIMUS77685FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9TRANSQUIP ROADIE86665FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10ERICA ROSE HI68848FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 10Winks Hairdressing Lismore Stak09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITA BOND56653NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
2LYN ROSE HI75577NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3TILE CUTTER7725524.56P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4GUADALUPE1765825.11D A Turley (Leeville)
5TYCOON ADDIS41577NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6ORARA MAX271FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
7YACKADOO61847FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8RED HOT CARNEY2165324.42S G Keep (Casino)
9ERICA ROSE HI68848FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10TRANSQUIP ROADIE86665FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Lismore Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :