Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 14th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 14th August 2012

Race No. 1Col Davis Pty Ltd Maiden06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ON AIR7F42FSHS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
2TIGGER TOWN3NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
3UNO HOTSHOTFSHJ Thompson (Shannon Brook)
4LEISL TRICK32FSHT Wilson (Duranbah)
5TARKS JEWELFSHJ Thompson (Shannon Brook)
6ARABIAN MYSTERYFSHB Baker (Condong)
7LISBETH TRICK2FSHT Wilson (Duranbah)
8NEGRITA SENORITAFSHJ Thompson (Shannon Brook)
9SMILES BOYFSHR Vrckoff (Leeville)
10WILLO’S BOY4FSHT Wilson (Duranbah)
Race No. 2Bennett Constructions Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND1734124.58W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2JESSICA’S LAST28262FSTDC L Northfield (Stratheden)
3ARABIAN MCABDI1318624.87B Baker (Condong)
4NAN AND POP5745124.63G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5SWEET BETH31664FSHM Falls (Backmede)
6MISS INDY GIRL73456FSHS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7PACIFIC PRINCE12445FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8ELVA’S WEB6161FNBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
9BOY KING1724.56M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
10TYCOON ADDIS72478NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
Race No. 3Lismore Engineering Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DIAMOND15353NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2AT THE GRIND12318FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
3MYSTERY RUMBLE2333830.81E J Brown (Codrington)
4HEAVY WEIGHT4215530.63D E Keep (Deception Bay)
5LYRICAL GENIUS7323330.99S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
6LITTLE DOWN DUKE43334NBTW T Smith (Picton)
7SUDOKU GLIDER7465430.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
8BEER SHEVA66231NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9TRICKY KIWI55751FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
10STAR COSMIC45176NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
Race No. 4Wyatt Artificial Breeders Maide07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITSA PICTURE6NBTM Wilkes (Casino)
2STRING TIMEFSHW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
3AYAR44634NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
4CRIMSON STARFSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5NINJA JINGA45563FSHS Robinson (Dyraaba)
6CHARMING ADDIS43224NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
7NOT SO SHABBY77723NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
8OH BEDAZZLED84342NBTR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
9BILL VALE7554FSHK Langford (Mooball)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lis. Couriers/ballina Curtains08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN SPIDER4241338.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
2MR. BONDFIRE32576NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3ASTON ABIRA7B675NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
4SATAN SADDLE25122NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VIXON LASS51117FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
7RUSTY MIAGI44612FSHM C Taylor (Westdale)
8HANNA SAVANNA63456NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Judy Mallett Hairdressing Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLATER JACK21682NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2EL TOREADOR5141230.20
3COLD FUSION3434230.11N A Falls (Backmede)
4YORKLEA LUKE3246630.47M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LITTLE ED11718FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
7TRANQUIL ZAC6112330.44G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
8PHANTOM LION4362130.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Wayne Davis Painting Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN KID4324724.18J C Watts (Kyogle)
2SENOR ZORRO4811524.41B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
3CAPTAIN CLOUD1857124.08G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4PHANTOM ALEX4523224.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6YO COOL MAXIE31566FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
7ROYAL OSCAR1214324.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
8COMPACTO2161824.23J Risk (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Norfolk Homes Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERIN NORRIS7723224.64C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2HANIFY’S BEAU7767224.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3LILLY FLY HIGH74172NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
4RIPPED UNIT77361NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5KIKEM RIDDLER4616524.26T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6CHADRICK48177FSHR J Evans (Moonbi)
7DARK WHISPER4681624.60G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8MISS NOODLES85238FSHS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
9BY THE DICKENS82551NBTW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
10SHORT WALLY5835824.58C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 9Summerland Trophies Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITA BOND3578630.86B G Green (Deception Bay)
2PLANETARY2214130.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3BLU SORELLA3512330.87D L Scells (Glenugie)
4TRANQUIL GO TO52332NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5WALGETTF528330.54E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6TRICETTE84372NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7FIERY PHOENIX132730.96T D Flanagan (North Lismore)
8GOTCHA FIRED UP31642FSTDL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
9ZULU RUMBLE2224730.81B G Baker (Condong)
10PRETTY SARAH41685NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
Race No. 10Budget Eyewear Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA MAX271FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
2TRAVELLIN SOLO43531FSHT C Wilson (Duranbah)
3UNO MOLLY63461FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4GIFTHY43152NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
5GRAMPS’ GIFT25124.37M Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6PHANTOM FEVER3354124.34J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7LINE OF FIRE27126NBTT W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
8RAMOS33253NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9COOPER’S BEAR86641NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
10AREM BOOTS551FSHD Winters (South Grafton)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)