Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 3rd March 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.47
LISMORE FUNCTION CENTRE
1 LILLIE MONSTER M /a>
2 M
3 HEZA M
4 TOOHEY’S QUEEN M
5 M MATHEW REID
6 RHINESTONE LADY M
7 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
8 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
9 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
10 M ROBERT HUMPHREY

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
CORAKI 5 STAR SUPERMARKET
1 PEDRO LILY 5
2 ANDAD’S BOY 5 /a>
3 5 /a>
4 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
5 HITMAN HEARNS 5 JAMES THOMPSON
6 5 /a>
7 BILKO 5
8 GRAND FINALE 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 GREY APACHE 5 /a>

Race 3 635m MX 19.26
CORAKI RURAL & HARDWARE
1 GEMINI TEARS M COLIN KNOWLAN
2 SPRITELY BABE 5 /a>
3 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
5 /a> 5
6 KIDATEE DOC 5 G SMITH
7 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
8 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 4 520m M 19.42
JOHN BAKER BUILDING
1 NIGEL M MATHEW REID
2 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 WARRIOR SAM M RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 ORARA MAGIC M GARY SMITH
5 /a> M /a>
6 M /a>
7 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 UNA’S PRIZE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN
10 SWIFT UNA M GREGORY NORDSTROM

Race 5 420m 4/5 20.05
MARK MCCABE PAINTING
1 /a> 5 /a>
2 BORGATA 4 GARY PETTERSEN
3 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
4 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 4 BETTE DUNCAN
6 /a> 5 /a>
7 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 /a> 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 5
10 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.24
MELALEUCA PLNTS BUNGAWALBYN
1 CAPTAIN BRAVO 4 JAMES MADIGAN
2 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 /a> 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN
5 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 5 /a>
8 /a> 5 LESLIE PURNELL
9 /a> 5
10 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.42
CORAKI HOTEL
1 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
2 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 Vacant
4 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 /a> 5 NEIL FALLS
6 Vacant
7 /a> 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 /a> 5 GLENDA DART

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
MARTINS AGRICULTURAL SERVICES
1 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
2 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
3 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 5 /a>
6 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 5 /a>
8 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
10 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
1 5 ROD HERR
2 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 5 /a>
4 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
7 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
8 /a> 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
10 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 10 520m 5 21.42

1 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES
2 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
3 ENFORCER FRED 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 ’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
6 5 JOHN DART
7 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 /a> 5 ROGER O’NEILL
10 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing