Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 7th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 7th August 2012

Race No. 1Phil The Builder Gbota Maiden06:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH ONE OUT22NBTG Fennelly (Qld)
2BLONDIE’S NUGGET55353NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
3LUCKY WAVE35NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
4TIGGER TOWNFSHL F Green (Blue Knob)
5BACHARAH TRICK6FSHH Fletcher (Casino)
6WATTS ON46366NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7MATOAKA5386NBTD J Chapman (Coutts Crossing)
8GRAMPS’ GIFT25NBTM Reid (Old Bonalbo)
9MR. GOTTI7FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
10BOO ROSE HI75464NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 2Dawson St Auto Centre Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL VICTORY23655NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
2BEER SHEVA24662NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3KIDSHOW1232624.12L Wylie (Condong)
4GINNAGIN2258824.69A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5WITCHEN HOUR5141424.46D A Turley (Leeville)
6UNO LEO1231124.44T L Kunde (Caboolture)
7NAUGHTY AS4324424.52L Wylie (Condong)
8DARK WHISPER5468124.60G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9PHANTOM JEWELS41618NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
10ROBYN’S MELODY3727624.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 3Flanagan & Sproule (0-2) Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN SPIDER4424138.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
2MAKE IT TEN88224FSTDD Watts (Ballina)
3LAYBACK CLOUD35573NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4CRESCENT ANDY172F1FSTDG W Cluss (Woodview)
5PRETTY SOLID46352FSTDT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
6MR. BONDFIRE33257NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7ZACONIE1124538.21J G Chapman (Grafton)
8SATAN SADDLE22512NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Northern Rivers Cleaningsupplies07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH BEDAZZLED8434FSTDR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2CHARMING ADDIS84322NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
3RAY’S GIRL25546FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4NOT SO SHABBY76777NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
5IMA SWEET TALKER76674NBTD J Chapman (Coutts Crossing)
6WATCH THE CHOOK87NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
7SPEEDY DREAMS34444NBTT R Hickson (South Kempsey)
8MISS NATURALE76787NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lismore Timber & Plywood Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE14236NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
2TWO FORTY WATTS4421530.69P Lavis (Tregeagle)
3KARANNE AGENT7753430.44D King (Ballina)
4RUMBLE MAGIC2345130.32D A Turley (Leeville)
5ARCH NEMESIS6531130.41J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
6TRANQUIL GO TO15233NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7LITTLE DOWN DUKE24333NBTW T Smith (Picton)
8WESTERN DIAMOND31153NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9FALCON FLASH6641630.17L Wylie (Condong)
10ASTON ABIRA87B67NBTL D Purnell (South Grafton)
Race No. 6Lismore Printer/happy B’day08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SECRET34685NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
2WALGETT1F52830.54E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3BABU BHATT18552NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4PRETTY SARAH64168FSTDW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
5JOYFUL SHIRAZ7666630.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
6SOME REGRETS8788630.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7FAWN STAR52555NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8STARLINER162130.97P G Fuller (Woodburn)
9LITTLE DOWN LORD7755530.75W T Smith (Picton)
10NORMA ROSE HI88788NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 7Mcdonalds Goonellabah Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN COUNTY1162124.27D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2ROYAL OSCAR1121424.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
3ALBERT ROSE HI4576T24.37T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4KIKEM RIDDLER4461624.26T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PHANTOM ALEX3245224.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7KYA ROSE HI71347NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8BRALYN STRIPES1211324.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Summerland Trophies Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LION1436230.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2SUDOKU GLIDER1746530.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
3VIXON LASS3511130.61J Price (Canungra)
4HEAVY WEIGHT1421530.63D E Keep (Deception Bay)
5TRANQUIL ZAC6611230.44G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
6DUFFY2553730.50M Mcardle (Tugun)
7TED ADIOS3422330.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
8EL TOREADOR3514130.20F Hancock (Spring Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ron Winkler Smash Repairs (1-3)09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBORA BOY7637430.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2MISS DIRECTION68446NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
3ROSE’S DOUBLE76525NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4BLU SORELLA8351230.87D L Scells (Glenugie)
5JUST THE START46130.73M Johnson (Bentley)
6TYCOON ADDIS77247FSTDR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
7TRICETTE64843FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HARTIGAN3667F30.77L Wylie (Condong)
9TRANSQUIP ROADIE86665FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10BITA BOND3578630.86B G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 10Lismore Nissan & Kia Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL SHOW4234124.39P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
2THAT’S THAT3112124.45J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3NAN AND POP45745NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4ERICA ROSE HI48386NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5SCISSOR QUEEN11111FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6COOLY GOLD58827NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
7VAPOUR’S JACKPOT1224.18R Cooke (Woodview)
8FORREST TAFFY68831FSTDH R Fletcher (Casino)
9SPIRAL ASSASSIN31254FSHJ E Mclean (Casino)
10GIFTHY24315FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · New South Wales Fields · Lismore Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :