Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 7th February 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 7th February 2012

Race No. 1Mcdonalds Ballina Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYN ROSE HI43472NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2CILANTRO34NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
3KULU DOLLY23246NBTJ C Clarson (Bentley)
4UMIZOOMI23252NBTL Wylie (Condong)
5CHASING ACES227FSHChinchilla-Angel (North Casino )
6JUST A RIPPLE525NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
7SPINE CHILLER4NBTW T Smith (Picton)
8HOLIDAY IMPACT65244NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
9WHITE THING54823FSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10KARRATHAFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 2Sunrise Cycles Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT CLUBBING48633NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2BRALYN NICKY14724NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
3SALEM SIYAN2387130.78G Dart (Dulguigan)
4KARANNE AGENT3122530.44D King (Ballina)
5ADDSUN8451631.06R W Humphrey (Woodview)
6RIPPED UNIT54175FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
7KULU FAITH3635830.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
8OZ JOURNEY71253NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
9STAFFORD SWAGMAN68324FSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BRAHMINY KITE27833NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 3Dom Howard / Garry Simes Stks07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN EMPRESS25131FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2BEER SHEVA15264NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3REGAL CHEREVE51412FSTDS Staples (Ellangowan)
4IRIDIUM6757724.72D A Turley (Leeville)
5STAKEOUT42161FSHT Morgan (Qld)
6FREDRIKA MAGIC58463NBTR L Handley (Casino)
7CALL OF SILENCE71127FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8KIDATEE ADDO2142224.27B J Northfield (North Casino)
9LINE OF FIRE16288FSHT W Mccarthy (Springfield Lakes)
10BLACK TOGS85321NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 4Ballina Motorcycles Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE SURFS74674FSTDC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2TRUE THAT22443FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
3TAHINI431FSTDA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4CARETAKER346NBTB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
5CHASIN’ TAIL345NBTB J Cecil (Cobaki)
6SCOOBY JAKE2532NBTD W Armfield (Casino)
7SOUTHERN IGLOO85327FSHH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8LADY RIDER34F63NBTS G Keep (Casino)
9LOOKS THAT KILL4NBTW T Smith (Picton)
10FROSTY CAN877NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 5Sweat Success Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN SADDLE25437FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2ROBBIE ROSE HI56346NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3SMYLIE ROSE HI87787FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4KANUNA BABE2123438.06B A Duncan (Casino)
5STIR IT UP53743NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6EYE WILL76718NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7BA BLING56511FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8BROADCAST35537FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 6Chriss Hackett Treelopping Stks08:25PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA LUKE2417524.18M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2BIRKDALE BOY5611724.58L Wylie (Condong)
3SISTA VISTA7653124.23J M Gauld (North Casino)
4YORKLEA MASTER1222824.28A Marras (Yorklea)
5CARIBBEAN KID2311324.18J C Watts (Kyogle)
6 PRETTY MALAIKA 4134624.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
7BILLY BRADY6121424.30M E Menken
8MELODIOUS LAD5237324.06H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
Race No. 7Better Deal Cleaning Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE KING5121230.31R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2RONRAY REWARD7827330.45R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3EL TOREADOR4543230.20F Hancock (Spring Grove)
4BRALYN ALF5263130.45B J Northfield (North Casino)
5PICCOLO BACIO3521230.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
6FALCON FLASH3535430.17L Wylie (Condong)
7ORBISON3211430.08D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8KIDSHOW2115130.19L Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 8James Warren & Associates Stks09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY AS52323NBTL Wylie (Condong)
2PHANTOM ALEX1821624.15J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3QUIZTREE SURFIE3188724.25M A Johnson (Bentley)
4BIG THURSDAY6331724.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5MISS ANNISTON45867NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
6KULU KIM4777224.52K A Gooding (Bentley)
7KULU ALI3511824.29J C Clarson (Bentley)
8GREED IS GOOD4442424.34K Neave (Ulmarra)
9NORMA ROSE HI16487FSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
10I CAN DO3575524.82P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 9Baxter Wright / Lebrocque Stks09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEPENDENCE2743330.61M A Johnson (Bentley)
2MISS EUREKA6163830.42G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3LOUD PROUD CLOUD14145NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4DEVILS ANGEL3246130.65K Murphy (Doubtful Creek)
5PENTHOUSE DOLL6457230.66P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6JETSTREAM FLYERF7786NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7GOLDEN SPRITE56313FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8SOME REGRETS5523130.72P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
9SPOTTED VALE15437NBTK F Langford (Mooball)
10MONKEY MONARCH76224NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 10Tintenbar Medical Centre Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BIG BOY26157FSTDA M Bebbington (Keperra)
2SPOT AWAY14441FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3COOLY GOLD31573NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
4CHATOIC MISS83485NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
5CRACK ONE OPEN8483724.66A J Lang (Stratheden)
6DIDN’T MEAN IT56F22NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
7ROBYN’S MELODY2321324.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8KARINYA DRAGON74384NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
9NOT THE BROCK12446NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
10LITTLE DOWN DUKE15524.77W T Smith (Picton)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)