Greyhound Racing Lismore Fields For Tuesday 9th June 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.46
CYRIL WILSON DRIVING SCH
1 LADY SENNA M
2 MARON’S CHOICE M
3 SPRING MARINA M
4 M PETER FULLER
5 DOIN’ MY BIT M RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 ORARA JACK M
7 MARY ROSE HI M
8 ALLEGRO QUEST M
9 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
10 BLACK PAJERO M MICHAEL GOULDING

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
CASINO TIMBER AND HIRE
1 JASNEY’S STAR 5
2 DRIPPING WET 5
3 5 MATHEW REID
4 5 ROY O’MALLEY
5 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
6 5
7 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 CLUB SPORTZ 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 SINNA BOY 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
10 STAR TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 3 420m 5 19.26
NORTH COAST ROOFING CONTRACTORS
1 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
2 GO GAZ 5 NEIL FALLS
3 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
4 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
5 BOUNCY 5
6 5 MATHEW REID
7 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
8 KULU FLAME 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 STAR TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 BOY NAMED SUE 5 DONALD KEVILL

Race 4 520m M 19.42
RICHARD MCINERNEY H/M REP&MAINT
1 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
2 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
3 M
4 ORARA LASS M GARY SMITH
5 JUST WANNABEE M
6 MARON’S MADAM M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 COOL CYCLONE M MARILYN JOHNSON
8 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS
9 HOPKINS M ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
10 M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 5 635m 5 20.05
SUMMERLAND WAST BINS
1 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
2 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 5
4 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON
5 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
8 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 6 520m FFA 20.24
NORTHERN RIVERS HOTEL
1 KULU BUNYIP 3 JOHN CLARSON
2 4
3 IGNITE ABILITY 3 ROBERT COOKE
4 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4
5 Vacant
6 AMAZING PHANTOM 4
7 BRICKENDON BOY 3 FAYE CURREY
8 RICH PROSPECT 3 RICHARD GODWIN

Race 7 520m 4/5 20.42
THE KELLY’S CUP T/W FINAL
1 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
2 SUPER TRUMP 5
3 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 MYSTERY 4
9 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
ITALO AUST SPORTS & REC CLUB
1 5 GARY SMITH
2 5 JOHN FREE
3 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 RIVER SEINE 5 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
5 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
8 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 420m 4/5 21.24
BEXHILL QUALITY MEATS
1 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 IT 5
4 5
5 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 SOOKIE TAWDRY 4 WILLIAM SMITH
9 BOY NAMED SUE 5 DONALD KEVILL
10 SINNA BOY 5 NEVILLE TUNNY

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
NORTH LISMORE HOCKEY CLUB
1 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 MONO GIRL 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
3 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
4 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
5 LISSINO SAL 5 JOE COTRONEO
6 5 C CARTER-KING
7 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SILVER HURDLER 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10426 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.