Thursday, 30 June 2016
Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 30 June 2016
Race No. 1Classic Bet Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SIGN INN–NBTPeter Neilson
2MCMONTY'S GIRL4322.99Raymond Lacava
3WESTSIDE434822.93Betty Keene
4NAGUS27NBTMichael Menken
6BENSON TANGA432723.13Maureen Sharman
7ABSOLUTE HOOT–NBTScott England
9KING JAMATI4823.71Charmaine Field
10LACHY'S LUCK67723.18Ronald Bell
Race No. 2Sign Place Maitland Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BLACK GUN BETTY44NBTTom Halley
2SAVANNAH JOAN422.87Carole Eaton
3STEADY FREDDIE46NBTBarry Evans
4ON GUARD422.99Marian Anderson
7DIDDY ADORA–NBTColin Kneeshaw
9KING JAMATI4823.71Charmaine Field
10LACHY'S LUCK67723.18Ronald Bell
Race No. 3Clocktower Hotel Trophy Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MR. SHIRE1121NBTRobert Mccolm
2SMART ANGELINA4185NBTFrank Sanotti
3COBBER IN MOTION2352NBTNathan Goodwin
4FABULOUS FIVE3265NBTSusan Pitstock
6LACHY BALBOA855731.92Troy Macdonald
7DIDDY CHICK266231.85Colin Kneeshaw
8DUCK'S LUCK1515NBTRaymond Morris
Race No. 4Coronation Kennels M/ville Stks4:37 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1AWESOME SIGNS163125.28Barry Evans
3SUPER SOOK114525.98Michael Menken
4BE DA BOSS732725.23Michael Mabbott
6LOCHINVAR DASH6112NBTRobert Smith
7VEETEE SWIFT1515NBTJason Mackay
8BLACK BORDEAUX313825.88Julie Brodie
Race No. 5East Maitland Tab Stakes5:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHEZA LUPIE ONE817122.83Nathan Goodwin
2OUR REAL DEAL122822.52Fay Trowbridge
3PAWS FOR EFFECT766622.89Gerald Lee
4GADOOGA214422.47John Crossley
5SUMMER DANCER241822.63Robert Glover
6DYNAMIC SONGAR643522.64Sonia Greene
8SHE'S ROMAN7658NBTMichael Mabbott
Race No. 65:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WOODLANDS DRIVE14222.83Charmaine Field
2COSMIC PATCH343322.67Deborah Roach
3TONY TANGA421123.15Maureen Sharman
4TEDDY ROSE848723.27Frederick Goodall
5TEE TANGA844423.23Maureen Sharman
6ROAD TO LULU824823.35Dale Wright
7RANGOON1231NBTGary Wilton
8JETEYE JUNIOR673322.53Stevan Vas
Race No. 7Mcguigan Wines Pokolbin Stks5:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1CHEVY MCGLINN223125.49Jody Manuel
2AUTOMATED1143NBTJason Magri
3RED FOUR141225.45Charmaine Field
4ASTON CRUZ4251NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
5CAPTAIN CROKER361125.44Robert Glover
6SHARP GAMBLER3122NBTJason Mackay
7HALF CHAIN ROAD812125.55Darren Mcgeachie
8LOVER'S BOY285625.86David Dunn
9BADLANDS482725.91Ivan Hanna
10ZULU ACCLAIM615626.35Frank Sanotti
Race No. 8Chadford Lodge Mulbring Stks6:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WALLAMBA MOLLY516122.63Robert Glover
2AZEEM KAOS122122.71Natasha Benhard
3ARCHER JOHN666722.35Frederick Goodall
4SILVER STEEL271822.42Louise Mcgee
5WAIKARIE WARRIOR4887NBTSteven Burgis
6TASK FORCE434622.35Betty Keene
7SMILEY SAM3826NBTRaelee Shearer
8FAMOUS STYLE757422.72Carole Eaton
Race No. 9Maitland District Leagues Club S…6:26 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FROSTY MOMENTS867325.13Barry Evans
2CHEVY BEL AIR244425.27Michael Manuel
3ROMAN LOVER65X825.52David Dunn
4CELEBRATE16225.50Lorraine Atchison
5HANSOME JUNIOR153425.23David Wilkie
6MINUSCULE3658NBTJason Magri
7POINT THE WAY2573NBTRaymond Mckiernan
8ZIPPING QUINSEE2125.30Jason Mackay
9ZULU ACCLAIM615626.35Frank Sanotti
10BADLANDS482725.91Ivan Hanna
Race No. 10Ppk Group Limited Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BUMPING BULL8331NBTKristy Sultana
2SISTER PETRINA534423.40Ian Smyth
3TOD TANGA354422.88Maureen Sharman
4FIRESTORM421622.64Betty Keene
5GOODWIN REDDY3122.91Bryan Young
6GAV THE MILLER644222.99Ian Rose
8ROB'S RETURN557423.03Frederick Goodall
Race No. 11Happy Retirement Jeanette Stks7:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZIPPING MARIA4164NBTJonathan Gatt
2LEKTRA FLYER5787NBTIan Smyth
3CRAZY SWIPER558423.05Dale Wright
4MARLOCH1782NBTGarry Kedwell
5NAUGHTY KITTY5167NBTChristopher Kedwell
6GLAMOUR DOLL288723.42Frederick Goodall
7TIGER SWUFF1655NBTChad Garrard
8CAPTAIN CALL564623.39Tom Halley
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments