Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 12th December 2009


1 – MOREE SERVICE CLUB STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 GO ANTHONY – SANDRA WARNER
2 SALANTE – N SYKES
3 DALAIR MISS – HELEN AYRE
4 GREG’S GIRL – GREGORY CLAY
5 DANCING MANAGER – G GIBB
6 APACHE STRODE – I ROGERS
7 THREE WAY SPLIT – RITA THORNTON
8 NO AIR – ROBERT HOBSON
9 MADE YOU CRY – GREGORY CLAY

2 – 2VM READERS DIGEST STAKE MX 302M 2.20 P.M.
1 SPECIAL WINGS – I ROGERS
2 THREE OFF – N SYKES
3 COOL MEMOREYS – RITA THORNTON
4 RUNAWAY PEGGY – GREGORY CLAY
5 BROOKVALE CHARM – ROBERT HOBSON
6 CHONKA – NEIL DALLISON
7 HARDEN UP SHAZ – SANDRA WARNER
8 FOUR OFF – N SYKES

3 – BARWON SECERITY STAKE MX 421M 2.40 P.M.
1 DARCY’S LAD – N SYKES
2 SCRAM – NEIL DALLISON
3 LES MAGIC – GREGORY CLAY
4 SHAZZA’S COMET – N SYKES
5 SPANISH MOVER – W ROBINSON
6 SMASHED GRAPES – SANDRA WARNER
7 EL RAY – SANDRA WARNER
8 MY FORCE – MARALYN MOORE
9 GOODOO DAWN – GREGORY CLAY

4 – FMBC STAKE MX 551M 3.00 P.M.
1 HONEY DRIPPERS – GREGORY CLAY
2 SONNET’S LAST – NEIL DALLISON
3 SANDI’S HELL – SANDRA WARNER
4 STRYKER’S DOUBLE – ROBERT HOBSON
5 V A C A N T
6 PURE HOOTS – GREGORY CLAY
7 DANGA – LEONARD SORENSEN
8 MISS A ZAC – NEIL JARVIS

5 – TAIT TOYOTA STAKE 5 Gd 421M 3.20 P.M.
1 BLACK TYRO – SANDRA WARNER
2 TRACEY LEE – GREGORY CLAY
3 WALKABOUT JOY – GREGORY CLAY
4 PHOENIX BOMBER – NEIL DALLISON
5 V A C A N T
6 SATAN’S ZONE – DALE JAMES
7 WHO’S CRYING – HAROLD KEELAN
8 CLASS ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE

6 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE 3/4 Gd 421M 3.40 P.M.
1 BOBBY ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
2 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 BIG RED ROCK – N SYKES
4 ARGENTINA – DAVID ROSE
5 MCCUDDIN – MARALYN MOORE
6 CARD PRO – NEIL DALLISON
7 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE – DAVID ROSE
8 FAST MAGIC – NEIL JARVIS
9 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING

7 – NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.00 P.M.
1 MOONLITE RUBY – SANDRA WARNER
2 KOORINGA BAZ – BARBARA KEELAN
3 MOVE OVER – DENNIS MILGATE
4 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON
5 SMART ARRAY – GREGORY CLAY
6 FALSIFY – NEIL JARVIS
7 WOK HUDSON – W ROBINSON
8 BARONDA BANDIT – N BELLETTE

8 – BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE 5 Gd 421M 4.20 P.M.
1 ROSEBERRY RUSH – NEIL DALLISON
2 IDOL ASSASSIN – SANDRA WARNER
3 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON
4 BOGGABRI JOHNNY – DALE JAMES
5 PRINCE COLLISION – GREGORY CLAY
6 MY MATE DOUG – W ROBINSON
7 SUPER SHAPE – J HOSWELL
8 FAIR BOND – ROBERT HOBSON
9 SHE’S A ROBBO – GREGORY CLAY

9 – MOREE BP SEVICE STATION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.40 P.M.
1 GIVE ‘EM HELL – N SYKES
2 MISS ALLWORTH – NEIL DALLISON
3 HONCHO PRINT – MARALYN MOORE
4 KING ADOWA – N SYKES
5 KAHUNA BREEZE – DAVID ROSE
6 GOOD TIMES – GREGORY CLAY
7 PRINCESS KIHAELA – GREGORY CLAY
8 HIDE HI – SANDRA WARNER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.



0 comments