Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 12th December 2009


1 – MOREE SERVICE CLUB STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 GO ANTHONY – SANDRA WARNER
2 SALANTE – N SYKES
3 DALAIR MISS – HELEN AYRE
4 GREG’S GIRL – GREGORY CLAY
5 DANCING MANAGER – G GIBB
6 APACHE STRODE – I ROGERS
7 THREE WAY SPLIT – RITA THORNTON
8 NO AIR – ROBERT HOBSON
9 MADE YOU CRY – GREGORY CLAY

2 – 2VM READERS DIGEST STAKE MX 302M 2.20 P.M.
1 SPECIAL WINGS – I ROGERS
2 THREE OFF – N SYKES
3 COOL MEMOREYS – RITA THORNTON
4 RUNAWAY PEGGY – GREGORY CLAY
5 BROOKVALE CHARM – ROBERT HOBSON
6 CHONKA – NEIL DALLISON
7 HARDEN UP SHAZ – SANDRA WARNER
8 FOUR OFF – N SYKES

3 – BARWON SECERITY STAKE MX 421M 2.40 P.M.
1 DARCY’S LAD – N SYKES
2 SCRAM – NEIL DALLISON
3 LES MAGIC – GREGORY CLAY
4 SHAZZA’S COMET – N SYKES
5 SPANISH MOVER – W ROBINSON
6 SMASHED GRAPES – SANDRA WARNER
7 EL RAY – SANDRA WARNER
8 MY FORCE – MARALYN MOORE
9 GOODOO DAWN – GREGORY CLAY

4 – FMBC STAKE MX 551M 3.00 P.M.
1 HONEY DRIPPERS – GREGORY CLAY
2 SONNET’S LAST – NEIL DALLISON
3 SANDI’S HELL – SANDRA WARNER
4 STRYKER’S DOUBLE – ROBERT HOBSON
5 V A C A N T
6 PURE HOOTS – GREGORY CLAY
7 DANGA – LEONARD SORENSEN
8 MISS A ZAC – NEIL JARVIS

5 – TAIT TOYOTA STAKE 5 Gd 421M 3.20 P.M.
1 BLACK TYRO – SANDRA WARNER
2 TRACEY LEE – GREGORY CLAY
3 WALKABOUT JOY – GREGORY CLAY
4 PHOENIX BOMBER – NEIL DALLISON
5 V A C A N T
6 SATAN’S ZONE – DALE JAMES
7 WHO’S CRYING – HAROLD KEELAN
8 CLASS ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE

6 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE 3/4 Gd 421M 3.40 P.M.
1 BOBBY ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
2 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 BIG RED ROCK – N SYKES
4 ARGENTINA – DAVID ROSE
5 MCCUDDIN – MARALYN MOORE
6 CARD PRO – NEIL DALLISON
7 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE – DAVID ROSE
8 FAST MAGIC – NEIL JARVIS
9 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING

7 – NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.00 P.M.
1 MOONLITE RUBY – SANDRA WARNER
2 KOORINGA BAZ – BARBARA KEELAN
3 MOVE OVER – DENNIS MILGATE
4 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON
5 SMART ARRAY – GREGORY CLAY
6 FALSIFY – NEIL JARVIS
7 WOK HUDSON – W ROBINSON
8 BARONDA BANDIT – N BELLETTE

8 – BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE 5 Gd 421M 4.20 P.M.
1 ROSEBERRY RUSH – NEIL DALLISON
2 IDOL ASSASSIN – SANDRA WARNER
3 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON
4 BOGGABRI JOHNNY – DALE JAMES
5 PRINCE COLLISION – GREGORY CLAY
6 MY MATE DOUG – W ROBINSON
7 SUPER SHAPE – J HOSWELL
8 FAIR BOND – ROBERT HOBSON
9 SHE’S A ROBBO – GREGORY CLAY

9 – MOREE BP SEVICE STATION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.40 P.M.
1 GIVE ‘EM HELL – N SYKES
2 MISS ALLWORTH – NEIL DALLISON
3 HONCHO PRINT – MARALYN MOORE
4 KING ADOWA – N SYKES
5 KAHUNA BREEZE – DAVID ROSE
6 GOOD TIMES – GREGORY CLAY
7 PRINCESS KIHAELA – GREGORY CLAY
8 HIDE HI – SANDRA WARNER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments