Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 14th March 2009


Race 1 421m MX 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKES
1 IT’S ALL GOSSIP M GARY MCIVOR
2 MISS WILLOWBANK M GLEN ALTHAUS
3 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M C WALKER (Q)
4 HONCHO PRINT M MARALYN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 TUXEDO MAN 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
7 HABANERO 5 R CLAY
8 LIES ALOT M NEIL DALLISON

Race 2 421m MX 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 MOLLY STRIKE 5 GARY MCIVOR
2 GO GO KOKOMO M NEIL DALLISON
3 SURFER PATTIE M ROBERT HOBSON
4 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
5 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
6 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 SANDRA’S VIPER M C WALKER (Q)
8 CARD PRO 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 3 421m 1 14.40
LEGG’S BUTCHERY STAKE
1 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE
2 Vacant
3 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 Vacant
5 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
6 Vacant
7 GIFTED ART 1 GLEN MULLER
8 Vacant

Race 4 421m 4/5 15.00
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
2 BINDY STRIKE 5 GARY MCIVOR
3 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON
4 FOLSOM PRISON 4 TIMOTHY CLAY
5 BARONDA BANDIT 4 NOREEN BELLETTE INGLEWOOD
6 SAMMY FIRE 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 BEACHIE SAND 4 GLEN MULLER
8 JASEMY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
9 KEGGIT 5 JOY POLLARD
10 MISS STONER 4 HELEN AYRE

Race 5 421m 5 15.20
GRNSW ‘BLUE PAWS’FINAL
1 NICE BURGER 5 R COOKE
2 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
3 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
4 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY
5 HIDE HI 5 SANDRA WARNER
6 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 BOY NAMED SUE 5 D KEVILL
8 GO GUNDY GO 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
9 REPLY 5 D KEVILL
10 BOWLED WARNIE 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 6 302m 4/5 15.40
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION
1 GOODNA SPECIAL 5 GARY MCIVOR
2 FLYING PHOEBE 5 MAY TOWNSEND
3 MCINTYRE LASS 5 JOY POLLARD
4 CREATE A HAVOC 5 BRUCE O’HARA
5 DELIQUAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 FREDDY COOPER 4 JUNE LANESBURY
8 MEN IN BLACK 4 JAMIE MILLS

Race 7 302m MX 16.00
RADIO2VM SPORTS DIGETS STAKE
1 JIMMY STRIKE M GARY MCIVOR
2 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
3 SPIRITED MULWEE 5 T. HILL
4 MISS REVOLUTION 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
5 Vacant
6 OFF THE CHAIN M C WALKER (Q)
7 BLACK TYPHOON M J PERRETT
8 SLIM SHANTY M GARY MCIVOR

Race 8 302m 4/5 16.20
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 BOBBY ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
2 LITTLE WHIRLWIND 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 BORDER DOLL 5 JOY POLLARD
4 HITECH FLY LICE 4 JOHN HOSWELL INGLEWOOD
5 CHEEKY SOFI 5 GARY MCIVOR
6 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 LAST TO FIRE 4 HELEN AYRE
8 COOL LOUIE 5 DAVID ROSE

Race 9 302m MX 16.40
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 VOLTIMORTE M MARY GRUNSKE
2 HAL’S ANGEL 5 C WALKER (Q)
3 SPUNKY STRIKE M GARY MCIVOR
4 INJECTED M DAVID ROSE
5 Vacant
6 CLAIR BEAR M DENNIS MILGATE
7 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE
8 ROCKET MONSTER M COLIN WALKER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments