Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 15th August 2009


Race 1 302m M 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKES
1 BETTY BARD M J CANAVAN QLD
2 CRIMSON KING M ROSE BURNS QLD
3 Vacant
4 WHIRLWIND LAD M BRYAN GARLAND
5 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES
6 Vacant
7 MINOGUE LASS M R BURNS
8 MISS WILLOWBANK M GLEN ALTHAUS

Race 2 421m 5 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICES STATION STAKE
1 POWERMAX 5 C WALKER (Q)
2 GEMFEST 5JASON FREDERICKSbr /> 3 WONGAWILLIJAKE 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 CARD PRO 5NEIL DALLISONbr /> 5 Vacant
6 NIGEL 5ROBERT ANDREWSbr /> 7 NASHVILLE PRIDE 5 BRYAN GARLAND
8 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD

Race 3 421m MX 14.40
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY
1 MISS ALLWORTH 5 NEIL DALLISON
2 CHASING TEGAN M NORMAN SYKES QLD
3 TEQUILA ANGEL M BRYAN GARLAND
4 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
5 Vacant
6 MISS COPENHAGEN M J CANAVAN QLD
7 GOD OF WAR M J CANAVAN QLD
8ROSEBERRY RUSH5 PAUL WASSON

Race 4 302m 5 15.00
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 FAST MAGIC 5 NEIL JARVIS
2 REGIMENTAL TEDDY 5 ROBERT HOBSON
3 HONCHO PRINT 5MARALYN MOOREbr /> 4 VOLTIMORTE 5 J CANAVAN QLD
5 Vacant
6 GO GO KOKOMO 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE
8 DO THE STOMP 5 J CANAVAN QLD

Race 5 421m FFA 15.20
BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 HITECH FLY LICE 3 JOHN HOSWELL INGLEWOOD
2 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 3 MAY TOWNSEND
3 GO GUNDY GO 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
5 MISS MONTEGA 2MORTON TOWNSENDbr /> 6 BIG RED ROCK 3 NORMAN SYKES
7 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE
8 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 6 302m 4/5 15.40
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 CROWN BEAUTY 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
2LITTLE WHIRLWIND5 MARALYN MOORE
3 Vacant
4LITTLE MOMENT5 J CANAVAN QLD
5 SAMMY ROCCO 4 MARALYN MOORE
6 Vacant
7 MEN IN BLACK 4 MARALYN MOORE
8 MISS KAMILAROI 4JUNE LANESBURY/p>

Race 7 421m 4 16.00
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 MANIC LACE 4 HELEN AYRE
2 MONLOR SARAH 4 MARALYN MOORE
3 MCCUDDIN 4 MARALYN MOORE
4 MR. KODACHI 4 JUNE LANESBURY
5 GRACE’S PRINT 4 JUNE LANESBURY
6 BUSY DIZZY 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 CLASS ENFORCER 4 MARALYN MOORE
8 MELINA HAVELOCK 4 CHERIE ROSIER

Race 8 302m 5 16.20
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 TORN TO SHREDS 5 L INALL
2 FOOL’S FLASH 5 S MCLEISH
3 NASHVILLE STAR 5 BRYAN GARLAND
4 SUPER SNOW 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
5 YANKEE INVADER 5 J CANAVAN QLD
6 ROXY GIRL 5 NORMAN SYKES
7 JIMMY GONE WILD 5 ROBERT HOBSON
8 ALLADIN’S LAMP 5 GLEN ALTHAUS

Race 9 302m 5 16.40
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 YOU SEXY THING 5 L INALL
2ANOTHER DREAM5 PAUL WASSON
3 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS
4 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 Vacant
6BOBBY ENFORCER5 MARALYN MOORE
7 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 J CANAVAN QLD
8 MISS REVOLUTION 5 JAMIE CANAVEN

Race 10 421m 5 17.00
GRNSW STAKE
1 TENNESSEE ANGEL 5 BRYAN GARLAND
2 ROCKET MONSTER 5 C WALKER (Q)
3 OFF THE CHAIN 5 C WALKER (Q)
4 SHORT CRUST 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 Vacant
6 WITH INTEREST 5 R ANDREWS
7 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
8 DEEPWATER LASS 5 NEIL JARVIS

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing



0 comments