Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 17th October 2009


1 – MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 COOL MEMOREYS – RITA THORNTON
2 FOUR OFF – N SYKES
3 ROSE OF HEATHER – ROBERT HOBSON
4 GRUBS PRIDE – D GRATES
5 V A C A N T
6 SHIRELLO – STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
7 BANG GOES BETTY – R BURNS
8 WHIRLWIND LAD – BRYAN GARLAND

2 – MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE MAID 302M 2.20 P.M.
1 NOT TOO LATE – N SYKES
2 COYOTE AROO – (OWENR)
3 BROOKVALE ANGEL – M PRATT
4 THREE WAY SPLIT – RITA THORNTON
5 SACRIFICE – STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
6 BETTY BARD – J CNAVAN
7 KAHUNA BREEZE – KEVIN ACKLING
8 CASH ME UP – D CRATES

3 – LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY MX 421M 2.40 P.M.
1 WOK HUDSON – (OWENR)
2 SONNET’S LAST – NEIL DALLISON
3 MAISIE LEE – PETER O’MALLEY
4 MISS WILLOWBANK – G ALTHAUS
5 MINOGUE LASS – (OWENR)
6 ROSEBERRY REBEL – NEIL DALLISON
7 DARCY’S LAD – N SYKES
8 MISS A ZAC – NEIL JARVIS

4 – BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE 2/3 Gd 421M 3.00 P.M.
1 SUPER TOLL – KEVIN ACKLING
2 FOLSOM PRISON – TIMOTHY CLAY
3 FAST MAGIC – NEIL JARVIS
4 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE – DAVID ROSE
5 NINIANE’S DREAM – HAROLD KEELAN
6 BIG RED ROCK – N SYKES
7 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 JAKE’S JEALOUSY – MAY TOWNSEND

5 – BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE 4/5 Gd 421M 3.20 P.M.
1 CARD PRO – NEIL DALLISON
2 CLASS ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
3 TURRAMURRA PARK – PETER O’MALLEY
4 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 V A C A N T
6 RIVET COUNTER – ROSS CLAY
7 MANIC LACE – HELEN AYRE
8 TENNESSEE ANGEL – BRYAN GARLAND

6 – RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE 5 Gd 421M 3.40 P.M.
1 LYNDAN RED – C WALKER
2 MY MATE DOUG – W ROBINSON
3 NORTH MAIL – SAMUEL CLAY
4 CLASSY HOSTESS – NEIL DALLISON
5 V A C A N T
6 ROCKET MONSTER – C WALKER
7 BOBBY ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
8 DEEPWATER LASS – NEIL JARVIS

7 – NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.00 P.M.
1 KOORINGA BAZ – BARBARA KEELAN
2 LITTLE MOMENT – J CANAVAN
3 VOLTIMORTE – J CANAVAN
4 ROCKET SERVICE – G ALTHAUS
5 V A C A N T
6 HARA’S HANNA – B JONES
7 MY FORCE – MARALYN MOORE
8 JORGY’S BOY – N SYKES

8 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.20 P.M.
1 WHO’S CRYING – HAROLD KEELAN
2 LETHAL AZURE – j canavan
3 BOO BOO’S MATE – J CANAVAN
4 YANKEE INVADER – J CANAVAN
5 SUPER SNOW – N SYKES
6 CHONKA – NEIL DALLISON
7 GOOMERI BELLE – B JONES
8 SPANISH MOVER – W ROBINSON

9 – GWYDIR PRINT & DESIGN STAKE 5 Gd 421M 4.40 P.M.
1 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON
2 AUSSIE LARGER – NEIL DALLISON
3 ROXY GIRL – N SYKES
4 MISS COPENHAGEN – J CANAVAN
5 ROSEBERRY RUSH – NEIL DALLISON
6 QUATRO GAL – N SYKES
7 HABANERO – ROSS CLAY
8 SICK AND TIRED – C WALKER

10 – FMBC STAKE 5 Gd 302M 5.00 P.M.
1 CRIMSON MIST – NEIL DALLISON
2 ARGENTINA – DAVID ROSE
3 MISS REVOLUTION – J CANAVAN
4 GIVE ‘EM HELL – N SYKES
5 NASHVILLE STAR – BRYAN GARLAND
6 DO THE STOMP – J CANAVAN
7 HARA’S PRINCESS – B JONES
8 FAIR BOND – ROBERT HOBSON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10438 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .



0 comments