Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 17th October 2009


1 – MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 COOL MEMOREYS - RITA THORNTON
2 FOUR OFF - N SYKES
3 ROSE OF HEATHER - ROBERT HOBSON
4 GRUBS PRIDE - D GRATES
5 V A C A N T
6 SHIRELLO - STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
7 BANG GOES BETTY - R BURNS
8 WHIRLWIND LAD - BRYAN GARLAND

2 – MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE MAID 302M 2.20 P.M.
1 NOT TOO LATE - N SYKES
2 COYOTE AROO - (OWENR)
3 BROOKVALE ANGEL - M PRATT
4 THREE WAY SPLIT - RITA THORNTON
5 SACRIFICE - STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
6 BETTY BARD - J CNAVAN
7 KAHUNA BREEZE - KEVIN ACKLING
8 CASH ME UP - D CRATES

3 – LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY MX 421M 2.40 P.M.
1 WOK HUDSON - (OWENR)
2 SONNET’S LAST - NEIL DALLISON
3 MAISIE LEE - PETER O’MALLEY
4 MISS WILLOWBANK - G ALTHAUS
5 MINOGUE LASS - (OWENR)
6 ROSEBERRY REBEL - NEIL DALLISON
7 DARCY’S LAD - N SYKES
8 MISS A ZAC - NEIL JARVIS

4 – BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE 2/3 Gd 421M 3.00 P.M.
1 SUPER TOLL - KEVIN ACKLING
2 FOLSOM PRISON - TIMOTHY CLAY
3 FAST MAGIC - NEIL JARVIS
4 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE - DAVID ROSE
5 NINIANE’S DREAM - HAROLD KEELAN
6 BIG RED ROCK - N SYKES
7 RHINO’S GATE - MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 JAKE’S JEALOUSY - MAY TOWNSEND

5 – BRAD CLARKE ELECTRICAL STAKE 4/5 Gd 421M 3.20 P.M.
1 CARD PRO - NEIL DALLISON
2 CLASS ENFORCER - MARALYN MOORE
3 TURRAMURRA PARK - PETER O’MALLEY
4 WONGAWILLIJAKE - MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 V A C A N T
6 RIVET COUNTER - ROSS CLAY
7 MANIC LACE - HELEN AYRE
8 TENNESSEE ANGEL - BRYAN GARLAND

6 – RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE 5 Gd 421M 3.40 P.M.
1 LYNDAN RED - C WALKER
2 MY MATE DOUG - W ROBINSON
3 NORTH MAIL - SAMUEL CLAY
4 CLASSY HOSTESS - NEIL DALLISON
5 V A C A N T
6 ROCKET MONSTER - C WALKER
7 BOBBY ENFORCER - MARALYN MOORE
8 DEEPWATER LASS - NEIL JARVIS

7 – NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.00 P.M.
1 KOORINGA BAZ - BARBARA KEELAN
2 LITTLE MOMENT - J CANAVAN
3 VOLTIMORTE - J CANAVAN
4 ROCKET SERVICE - G ALTHAUS
5 V A C A N T
6 HARA’S HANNA - B JONES
7 MY FORCE - MARALYN MOORE
8 JORGY’S BOY - N SYKES

8 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE 5 Gd 302M 4.20 P.M.
1 WHO’S CRYING - HAROLD KEELAN
2 LETHAL AZURE - j canavan
3 BOO BOO’S MATE - J CANAVAN
4 YANKEE INVADER - J CANAVAN
5 SUPER SNOW - N SYKES
6 CHONKA - NEIL DALLISON
7 GOOMERI BELLE - B JONES
8 SPANISH MOVER - W ROBINSON

9 – GWYDIR PRINT & DESIGN STAKE 5 Gd 421M 4.40 P.M.
1 DEFENSIO - RITA THORNTON
2 AUSSIE LARGER - NEIL DALLISON
3 ROXY GIRL - N SYKES
4 MISS COPENHAGEN - J CANAVAN
5 ROSEBERRY RUSH - NEIL DALLISON
6 QUATRO GAL - N SYKES
7 HABANERO - ROSS CLAY
8 SICK AND TIRED - C WALKER

10 – FMBC STAKE 5 Gd 302M 5.00 P.M.
1 CRIMSON MIST - NEIL DALLISON
2 ARGENTINA - DAVID ROSE
3 MISS REVOLUTION - J CANAVAN
4 GIVE ‘EM HELL - N SYKES
5 NASHVILLE STAR - BRYAN GARLAND
6 DO THE STOMP - J CANAVAN
7 HARA’S PRINCESS - B JONES
8 FAIR BOND - ROBERT HOBSON

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10426 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments