Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 22nd November 2008


Race 1 302m M 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB
1 CLOSING OVER M ROBERT DWYER
2 MY HONEY SUCKLE M C WALKER (Q)
3 KING RAIDER M GARY MCIVOR
4 ROCKET MONSTER M NEIL DALLISON
5 UNO BEL M GLEN CHAPPLE
6 MULWEE HAGEN M WILLIAM BROWN
7 HYPO SURFER M DAVID ROSE
8 UNCLE BUSTER M KEVIN SILLS
9 MISS REVOLUTION M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 302m MX 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICE STATION
1 TIP’S HOPE 5 GLEN ALTHAUS
2 GOODNA SPECIAL M GARY MCIVOR
3 ROSE VIRUS M D KEVILL
4 LADY CARNAGE M GLENN CHAPPELL
5 SHIDOSHI 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 TRULY MANIC M HELEN AYRE
7 DOWNUNDER AZZ 5 SANDRA WARNER
8 CROWN TIKI M SCOTT BAKER
9 LITTLE WHIRLWIND 5 MARALYN MOORE

Race 3 302m 5 14.40
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY
1 HI HO 5 LEONARD SORENSEN
2 JACK IT UP 5 JOY POLLARD
3 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY
4 SAMMY ROCCO 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
6 COOL LOUIE 5 DAVID ROSE
7 WYNMORE ROSES 5 JOHN CINI
8 SNOWY VALLEY 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 GOOD TIMES 5 GREGORY CLAY
10 REASONABLE KIWI 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 4 302m 5 15.00
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE
1 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 WILLETT 5 REG GARDOLL
3 SERINA STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BIG AND BAD 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 CHAPINSKI 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 REDLINE RISING 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 KIA OCTANE 5 ROBERT WITHERS
8 DELIQUAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 QUICK STICKS 5 GREGORY CLAY
10 BOO BOO’S MATE 5 GREGORY CLAY

Race 5 302m 1/2/3 15.20
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL
1 PRO ZONE 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 MEN IN BLACK 3 MARALYN MOORE
3 MISS MONTEGA 3 MORTON TOWNSEND
4 LUANN LEE 1 ROBERT DWYER
5 Vacant
6 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
7 BESSIE PARKER 2 M PATTERSON
8 WHO’S HARRY 1 HAROLD KEELAN

Race 6 421m 5 15.40
BLUE PAWS HEAT 1
1 MESS ABOUT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 HABANERO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 POWERON VALLEY 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 LA BINGLE 5 SANDRA WARNER
6 CLASS ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
8 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
9 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 7 421m 5 16.00
BLUE PAWS HEAT2
1 POWERMAX 5 M MOORE
2 BINDY STRIKE 5 ROBERT DWYER
3 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY
6 CYCLONE BLITZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ZULU MAGOO 5 SANDRA WARNER
8 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE
9 GOROMA GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 REBELS SHEZSOLO 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 8 421m 1/2/3 16.20
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROBERT DWYER
2 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 3 WILLIAM BROWN
3 SPECIAL CECIL 2 DAVID ROSE
4 PETTY CASH 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 CATMANDOO 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
7 ASPHYXIATE 3 MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 TAXAPRO 2 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 421m 3/4 16.40
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 BARONDA BANDIT 4 NOREEN BELLETTE INGLEWOOD
2 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
3 FOLSOM PRISON 4 TIMOTHY CLAY
4 I’M A PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 MOONLITE RUBY 4 SANDRA WARNER
6 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS
7 HITECH FLY LICE 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 4 MAY TOWNSEND

Race 10 421m M 17.00
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 SANDRA’S VIPER M NEIL DALLISON
2 DAD’S GLORY M UNAVAILABLE
3 GRACE’S PRINT M JUNE LANESBURY
4 SUNDAY JOY M GARY MCIVOR
5 MISS WILLOWBANK M UNAVAILABLE
6 RECKON I’M WILD M GREGORY CLAY
7 GO GO KOKOMO M T. WILSON
8 FLOJEN FLYER M SANDRA WARNER
9 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M UNAVAILABLE
10 IDOL ASSASSIN M SANDRA WARNER

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10425 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments