Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 302m M 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 SERENE TEDDY M BRIAN JONES
2 STOP AND STARE M UNAVAILABLE
3 WACKO JACKO MJASON FREDERICKSbr /> 4 ANGEL EXPRESS MNEIL DALLISONbr /> 5 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES QLD
6 AMY’S REVENGE M COLIN WALKER
7 THREE OFF M NORMAN SYKES QLD
8 JIMMY GONE WILD M ROBERT HOBSON

Race 2 302m 5 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICE
1 SAMMY ROCCO 5MARALYN MOOREbr /> 2 GOOMERI BELLE 5 BRIAN JONES
3 ROSE MULWEE 5WILLIAM BROWNbr /> 4 JORGY’S BOY 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
5 WONGAWILLIJAKE 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 VOLTIMORTE 5 MARY GRUNSKE
7 MISS ALLWORTH 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 RAFFETY RULES 5 BRUCE O’HARA

Race 3 302m 4/5 14.40
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY
1 HEY SENORITA 5ROSALIE MCIVORbr /> 2 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
3 JASEMY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
4 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
5 Vacant
6 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 PAID IN FULL 5 COLIN WALKER
8 MEN IN BLACK 4 MARALYN MOORE

Race 4 302m NG 15.00
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 HITECH FLY LICE 3 JOHN HOSWELL INGLEWOOD
2 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 MISS MONTEGA 3MORTON TOWNSENDbr /> 4 MACHO WYNMORE 1 GARY MCIVOR
5 TAXAPRO 2 UNAVAILABLE
6 MCCUDDIN 3 MARALYN MOORE
7 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
8 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS

Race 5 302m 5 15.20
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 POWERON VALLEY 5SABRINA BROWNbr /> 2PONDEROSA KING5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
3 Vacant
4BOBBY ENFORCER5 MARALYN MOORE
5LITTLE WHIRLWIND5 MARALYN MOORE
6 Vacant
7 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 SERINA STAR 5 GARY MCIVOR

Race 6 551m 5 15.40
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 MRS. BRIGHT 5 NEIL DALLISON
2 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 PINJARRA MISS 5 LESLIE BURKE
4ALEXANDER MULWEE5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 Vacant
6 LAND MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
7 ODNOC TIPPY TOES 5 BRUCE O’HARA
8 HABANERO 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 302m M 16.00
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 STUNNED STARE M WILLIAM BROWN
2 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES QLD
3 CROWN TOWN M JASON FREDERICKS
4 ROCKET MONSTER M C WALKER (Q)
5 Vacant
6 GO GO KOKOMO M NEIL DALLISON
7 TEDDY VEGAS M ROBERT HOBSON
8 LATER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN

Race 8 421m 4 16.20
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 GO GUNDY GO 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 STORMY WYNMORE 4 GARY MCIVOR
3 BIG AND BAD 4 JAMIE CANAVEN
4 LAST TO FIRE 4 HELEN AYRE
5 Vacant
6 BINDY STRIKE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 BEAT’EM 4 KEVIN SILLS
8 MISS STONER 4 HELEN AYRE

Race 9 421m 5 16.40
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 TUXEDO MAN 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
2 CLASS ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 Vacant
4 JIMMY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 WILLY MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
6 Vacant
7 POWERMAX 5 C WALKER (Q)
8 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY

Race 10 421m 5 17.00
GET OUT STAKES
1 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 OFF THE CHAIN 5 COLIN WALKER
3 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
4 CARD PRO 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 Vacant
6 SHIDOSHI 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
7 MOLLY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 HONCHO PRINT 5 MARALYN MOORE

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing



0 comments