Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 28th March 2009


Race 1 421m 4/5 14.00
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKES
1 BINDY STRIKE 5 GARY MCIVOR
2 BIG AND BAD 4 JAMIE CANAVEN
3 LAST TO FIRE 4 HELEN AYRE
4 SAMMY FIRE 5 GORDON LEGG
5 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
6 CREATE A HAVOC 5 BRUCE O’HARA
7 JASEMY 4 MAY TOWNSEND
8 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 HIDE HI 5 SANDRA WARNER

Race 2 421m MX 14.20
MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 DODI’S DIANA M GREGORY CLAY
2 HONCHO PRINT 5 MARALYN MOORE
3 SANDRA’S VIPER M C WALKER (Q)
4 SURFER PATTIE M ROBERT HOBSON
5 GO GO KOKOMO M NEIL DALLISON
6 HOPEFUL BABE M NORMAN SYKES QLD
7 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 SOARING M WILLIAM BROWN
9 NEVADA LATE M WILLIAM BROWN

Race 3 421m 5 14.40
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY
1 BOWLED WARNIE 5 SANDRA WARNER
2 MY MATE DOUG 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
3 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
4 SERINA STAR 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 MESS ABOUT 5 C WALKER (Q)
6 MCINTYRE LASS 5 JOY POLLARD
7 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
8 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 4 421m MX 15.00
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 TUXEDO MAN 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
2 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
3 PIPER TIAN M SANDRA WARNER
4 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 VOLTIMORTE 5 MARY GRUNSKE
6 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M C WALKER (Q)
7 GRACE’S PRINT 5 JUNE LANESBURY
8 CARD PRO 5 NEIL DALLISON
9 FLOJEN FLYER M SANDRA WARNER

Race 5 302m 4/5 15.20
BRAD CLACK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 FREDDY COOPER 4 JUNE LANESBURY
2 MOONLITE RUBY 4 SANDRA WARNER
3 SHIDOSHI 5 JAMIE CANAVAN QLD
4 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
5 OLEANDER BLUE 5 CECIL GRUNSKE
6 DELIQUAR 5 CARMEL CAMPBELL QLD
7 CLASS ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
8 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE

Race 6 302m 5 15.40
NSW GBOTA STAKE
1 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON
2 HEY SENORITA 5 GARY MCIVOR
3 BOBBY ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
4 LITTLE WHIRLWIND 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 SHE’S A ROBBO 5 GREGORY CLAY
6 FLYING PHOEBE 5 MAY TOWNSEND
7 GOOD TIMES 5 GREGORY CLAY
8 BORDER DOLL 5 JOY POLLARD

Race 7 302m MX 16.00
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 PARIS THE TERROR M WILLIAM BROWN
2 MISS ALLWORTH M NEIL DALLISON
3 FAIR BOND M SANDRA WARNER
4 PONDEROSA KING 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
5 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES QLD
6 ROCKET MONSTER M C WALKER (Q)
7 IDOL ASSASSIN 5 SANDRA WARNER
8 TOP SOURCE M GREGORY CLAY
9 BUILDER BOBBY M SANDRA WARNER
10 HATCHETT M GREGORY CLAY

Race 8 302m MX 16.20
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 OFF THE CHAIN M C WALKER (Q)
2 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES QLD
3 JENMAK 5 SANDRA WARNER
4 FINGERS OF GOLD M GREGORY CLAY
5 ELECTRIC RAZOR M SANDRA WARNER
6 MISS REVOLUTION 5 JAMIE CANAVEN
7 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY
8 SPUNKY STRIKE M GARY MCIVOR
9 CONTESSA’S BEST M GREGORY CLAY
10 RUNAWAY PEGGY M GREGORY CLAY

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments