Greyhound Racing Moree Fields For Saturday 4th July 2009


Race 1 302m MX 13.30
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKES
1 TUXEDO MAN 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 WOK HUDSON M WAYNE ROBINSON
3 THREE WAY SPLIT M NEIL JARVIS
4 GOOMERI BELLE 5 BRIAN JONES
5 FAIR BOND 5 SANDRA WARNER
6 NO IMPACT M SANDRA WARNER
7 TORN TO SHREDS M UNAVAILABLE
8 ROXY GIRL M NORMAN SYKES
9 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES
10 ROSE VIRUS M RITA THORNTON

Race 2 421m M 13.50
MOREE BP SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
2 BANG THE DRUM M L INALL (Q)
3 NOSNIBOR M WAYNE ROBINSON
4 DUNBIBLE DOLL M COLIN WALKER
5 GLACIARIUM M TIMOTHY CLAY
6 PHOENIX BOMBER M NEIL JARVIS
7 RICK’S CHASER M GREGORY CLAY
8 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
9 SLOW POKE M SANDRA WARNER
10 BEIGE HORNET M SANDRA WARNER

Race 3 302m NG 14.10
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERYSTAKE
1 MCCUDDIN 4 MARALYN MOORE
2 FREDDY COOPER 1 JUNE LANESBURY
3 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 3 MAY TOWNSEND
4 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE
5 GO GUNDY GO 3 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN
7 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 FOLSOM PRISON 3 TIMOTHY CLAY

Race 4 421m 5 14.30
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 DEEPWATER LASS 5 NEIL JARVIS
2 GO GO KOKOMO 5 NEIL DALLISON
3 ROCKET MONSTER 5 C WALKER (Q)
4 OFF THE CHAIN 5 COLIN WALKER
5 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY
6 ELECTRIC RAZOR 5 SANDRA WARNER
7 MAGIC SCENE 5 MARALYN MOORE
8 HALLE JOHNS 5 JUNE LANESBURY

Race 5 551m 5 15.50
BRAD CLACK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 LATCHFORD 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
2 YANKEE INVADER 5 GLEN ALTHAUS
3 CARD PRO 5 NEIL DALLISON
4 HIDE HI 5 SANDRA WARNER
5 RUNAWAY PEGGY 5 GREGORY CLAY
6 MY MATE DOUG 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
7 POWERMAX 5 COLIN WALKER
8 DEFYING TIME 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD

Race 6 421m 5 16.10
NSW GBOTA STAKES
1 GRACE’S PRINT 5 JUNE LANESBURY
2 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 SHE’S A ROBBO 5 GREGORY CLAY
4 CLASS ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE
6 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
7 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 HONCHO PRINT 5 MARALYN MOORE

Race 7 421m 4/5 16.30
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DAGEST STAKE
1 MISS STONER 4 HELEN AYRE
2 HITECH FLY LICE 4 JOHN HOSWELL INGLEWOOD
3 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
4 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
5 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
6 SAMMY ROCCO 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 BIG RED ROCK 4 NORMAN SYKES
8 MEN IN BLACK 4 MARALYN MOORE
9 BOBBY ENFORCER 5 MARALYN MOORE

Race 8 302m 5 16.50
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION
1 SERENE TEDDY 5 B JONES QLD
2 ALLADIN’S LAMP 5 GLEN ALTHAUS
3 JET NITRO 5 C WALKER (Q)
4 VOLTIMORTE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 WALKABOUT JOY 5 GREGORY CLAY
6 FAST MAGIC 5 NEIL JARVIS
7 JIMMY GONE WILD 5 ROBERT HOBSON
8 YOU SEXY THING 5 L INALL
9 SNUGGLE MONSTER 5 NEIL DALLISON

Race 9 302m 5 17.10
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 MONLOR SARAH 5 MARALYN MOORE
2 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
3 SMART ARRAY 5 GREGORY CLAY
4 TRULY MANIC 5 HELEN AYRE
5 WONGAWILLIJAKE 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 SHIDOSHI 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LITTLE WHIRLWIND 5 MARALYN MOORE
8 LOCHINVAR BREEZE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 302m 5 17.30
LURE DRIVER STAKES
1 TEDDY VEGAS 5 ROBERT HOBSON
2 MISS ALLWORTH 5 NEIL DALLISON
3 DO THE STOMP 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS REVOLUTION 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 REGIMENTAL TEDDY 5 ROBERT HOBSON
6 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES QLD
7 BOWLED WARNIE 5 SANDRA WARNER
8 GOOD TIMES 5 GREGORY CLAY

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10424 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.



0 comments